- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.40
- ±0.51
- Games
- 8,148
- a win +25.9 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 3.4 · 13.2%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 26.1% of games with a core · 51.9% won
- Luden's Echo
- Horizon Focus
- Shadowflame
- R
59.8%won34% · 36pick, 36 games - S
48.0%won26% · 28pick, 28 games - Z
51.3%won23% · 25pick, 25 games
- R
58.1%won28% · 15pick, 15 games - V
56.7%won25% · 13pick, 13 games
51.9% won (47.7–56.1) · 541 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
94% · 50.5% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
82% · 51.9% won
Spells
- Flash
- Heal
81% · 51.0% won
or E
F
8.7%
Skills · max
60% · 51.9% won
or ›› 1.2%









Runes Arcane Comet + Precision
or Arcane Comet + Inspiration 20%
Lanes you meet
Best
- Brand59.9%+4.7 points against what the two win rates suggest132 · met 1.6%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver6th of 34
Gold and Platinum15th of 35
Emerald and Diamond26th of 40
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Miss Fortune432 games54.4%
- Jhin3,339 games51.2%+0.7
- Wukong292 games55.1%
Most played
- Jhin3,339 games51.2%
- Varus469 games51.8%
- Ezreal444 games48.7%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron619 games | 619 | 53.6% | +23.2 | −18.2 | +4.00rank +0.59, ±1.71, the 95% range, over 619 games |
| Bronze1,140 games | 1,140 | 49.6% | +25.5 | −17.4 | +4.00rank +2.12, ±1.33, the 95% range, over 1,140 games |
| Silver1,336 games | 1,336 | 52.6% | +26.0 | −18.0 | +5.30rank +2.16, ±1.26, the 95% range, over 1,336 games |
| Gold1,739 games | 1,739 | 50.6% | +25.7 | −18.0 | +4.20rank +2.16, ±1.09, the 95% range, over 1,739 games |
| Platinum1,546 games | 1,546 | 51.0% | +26.6 | −18.0 | +4.90rank +1.88, ±1.19, the 95% range, over 1,546 games |
| Emerald1,027 games | 1,027 | 49.8% | +26.7 | −18.4 | +4.30rank +1.63, ±1.46, the 95% range, over 1,027 games |
| Diamond378 games | 378 | 44.6% | +27.1 | −18.1 | +2.40rank +2.13, ±2.42, the 95% range, over 378 games |
| Master153 games, small sample | 153 | 44.2% | +29.1 | −18.7 | +2.50rank +1.62, ±3.96, the 95% range, over 153 games |
| Grandmaster7 games, small sample | 7 | 42.9% | +26.0 | −21.8 | −1.30rank −0.08, ±19.61, the 95% range, over 7 games |
| Challenger5 games, small sample | 5 | 60.0% | +25.3 | −21.0 | +6.80rank +1.94, ±23.26, the 95% range, over 5 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 50.4%, 49% to 51%, the 95% range | 3.4% | 13.2% | +4.40, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 7,950 games | 8,148 |
| 26.20 | 50.6%, 49% to 52%, the 95% range | 3.3% | 13.6% | +4.30, ±0.81, the 95% range, over 3,217 games | 3,287 |
Questions
Is Xerath Support good right now?
Grade A, 12th of 35 Support picks: 50.4% won over 8,148 games in all ranks on JP, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Xerath Support net a game?
+4.40 LP a game (±0.51) in all ranks on JP, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.91.
Who does Xerath Support win most with?
Master Yi Jungle: the pair won 55.7% of 296 games in all ranks on JP, patch 26.21.
Does Xerath Support win more in short or long games?
Xerath Support wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 52.7% in all ranks on JP, patch 26.21.





















































