Xerath
Mid53%Support38%Bot9%
18th of 41 Support
Win rate50.3%+0.3 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.80±0.52 · Support +2.34
Games6,505Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.9%as Support
Ban rate9.1%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Braum100 games60.0%+4.2 pts
- Lux540 games54.4%+3.6 pts
Worst against
No clearly hard lane yet.
Build and runes
- Core items
- Le
Sh
Rd
- 53.0%6% played
- Highest win
- Le
Sh
St
- 53.5%4% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 50.8%85% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 50.2%84% played
- Spells
- Fl
He
- 51.0%69% played
- Runes

Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision- 49.1%47% played
- Highest win

First StrikeInspiration, with Sorcery- 53.5%22% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 50.0%83% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts W·Q·E
- 50.4%45% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron208 games, small sample | 208 | 50.0% | +21.2 | −16.6 | +2.30±2.74 |
| Bronze721 games, small sample | 721 | 52.5% | +22.0 | −17.1 | +3.60±1.49 |
| Silver1,159 games, small sample | 1,159 | 50.5% | +22.0 | −16.8 | +2.90±1.18 |
| Gold1,546 games, small sample | 1,546 | 49.1% | +22.2 | −17.2 | +2.30±1.03 |
| Platinum1,305 games, small sample | 1,305 | 51.4% | +21.9 | −17.1 | +3.10±1.11 |
| Emerald924 games, small sample | 924 | 50.7% | +21.7 | −17.7 | +2.60±1.33 |
| Diamond286 games, small sample | 286 | 47.1% | +22.9 | −17.9 | +1.60±2.48 |
| Master111 games, small sample | 111 | 51.7% | +34.6 | −28.3 | +4.50±6.12 |
| Grandmaster4 games, small sample | 4 | 25.0% | +56.0 | −31.3 | −9.50±42.81 |



