- Win
- 45.7%
- ▼4.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.54
- Games
- 6,126
- a win +22.2 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 1.1%
- as Support · any role
Kayle Support, patch 26.21: Moonstone Renewer, Ardent Censer, Redemption; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 6,126 games).
Build
Start
×285% · 46.1% won
Spells
He
48% · 47.7% won
Skills
9.9% · 46.9% won
Items 6.2% of games with a core
- Moonstone Renewer
- Ardent Censer
- Redemption
- Nt
59.1%won21% · 10pick, 10 games - So
59.4%won17% · 8pick, 8 games - Da
56.2%won13% · 6pick, 6 games
- Rd
49.8%won10% · 19pick, 19 games - Rc
52.8%won8.1% · 15pick, 15 games - Nt
49.7%won7.0% · 13pick, 13 games
62.7% won (54.9–69.8) · 158 games
4th: of the 47 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 7.3% of games · 43.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Redemption6.2%62.7%55% to 70%
- Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame1.8%53.3%39% to 67%
- Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › Rabadon's Deathcap1.7%63.6%49% to 76%
- Nashor's Tooth › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Rylai's Crystal Scepter1.6%40.5%27% to 56%
- Shurelya's Battlesong › Moonstone Renewer › Locket of the Iron Solari1.6%50.0%35% to 65%
- Redemption › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow1.4%62.9%46% to 77%
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Echoes of Helia1.3%76.5%60% to 88%
- Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Staff of Flowing Water1.2%53.3%36% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q9.9%46.9%573
- ››starts E Q W9.5%39.4%553
- ››starts E W Q8.0%54.3%468
- ››starts E W W6.8%47.9%395
- ››starts W E W6.0%51.0%349
Starting items
- Control Ward 7.2%50.0% won
- Health Potion 5.7%46.1% won
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves 20%43.5% won
- Boots of Swiftness 14%42.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 20%45.3% won
- Flash + Ignite 9.8%41.7% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Redemption | 6.2% | 62.7% | 54.9%–69.8% | 158 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › ShadowflameFew games | 1.8% | 53.3% | 39.1%–67.1% | 45 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 1.7% | 63.6% | 48.9%–76.2% | 44 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 1.6% | 40.5% | 27.0%–55.5% | 42 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong › Moonstone Renewer › Locket of the Iron SolariFew games | 1.6% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| Redemption › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's VowFew games | 1.4% | 62.9% | 46.3%–76.8% | 35 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Echoes of HeliaFew games | 1.3% | 76.5% | 60.0%–87.6% | 34 |
| Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Staff of Flowing WaterFew games | 1.2% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| 4th item, of 800 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 8.8% | 58.6% | 46.9%–69.4% | 70 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 6.0% | 56.3% | 42.3%–69.3% | 48 |
| Guinsoo's RagebladeFew games | 5.6% | 62.2% | 47.6%–74.9% | 45 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 5.5% | 50.0% | 35.8%–64.2% | 44 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 5.4% | 55.8% | 41.1%–69.6% | 43 |
| DawncoreFew games | 5.0% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 48% | 48.5% | 46.7%–50.3% | 2,958 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 20% | 43.5% | 40.8%–46.3% | 1,254 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 14% | 42.9% | 39.6%–46.3% | 834 |
| No boots | 11% | 40.0% | 36.3%–43.8% | 650 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 2.5% | 44.7% | 36.9%–52.7% | 150 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 85% | 46.1% | 44.7%–47.6% | 4,480 |
| Control Ward | 7.2% | 50.0% | 45.0%–55.0% | 380 |
| Health Potion | 5.7% | 46.1% | 40.5%–51.8% | 297 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 48% | 47.7% | 45.9%–49.5% | 2,968 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 20% | 45.3% | 42.5%–48.1% | 1,223 |
| Flash + Ignite | 9.8% | 41.7% | 37.8%–45.7% | 600 |
| Flash + Teleport | 8.6% | 38.7% | 34.6%–42.9% | 530 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 9.9% | 46.9% | 42.9%–51.0% | 573 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 9.5% | 39.4% | 35.4%–43.6% | 553 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 8.0% | 54.3% | 49.7%–58.7% | 468 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W W | 6.8% | 47.9% | 43.0%–52.8% | 395 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E W | 6.0% | 51.0% | 45.8%–56.2% | 349 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 7.3% | 43.0% | 38.2%–47.9% | 391 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 6.4% | 53.2% | 47.9%–58.4% | 344 |
| E W W Q W R W Q W Q R | 6.2% | 48.3% | 43.0%–53.7% | 331 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 5.8% | 47.3% | 41.8%–52.8% | 313 |
| W E W Q W R W E W E R | 4.2% | 52.9% | 46.4%–59.3% | 227 |
| E W W Q W R W E W E R | 4.2% | 54.0% | 47.5%–60.4% | 226 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 47% | 49.6% | 47.8%–51.4% | 2,859 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 34% | 42.1% | 40.0%–44.2% | 2,102 |
| Celestial Opposition | 15% | 45.5% | 42.4%–48.8% | 929 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 15% | 39.0% | 35.9%–42.3% | 889 |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade | 12% | 44.6% | 41.1%–48.2% | 751 |
| Bloodsong | 12% | 42.9% | 39.4%–46.5% | 739 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 12% | 47.3% | 43.7%–51.0% | 714 |
| Echoes of Helia | 9.1% | 53.8% | 49.6%–57.9% | 558 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 6.7% | 52.9% | 48.1%–57.7% | 410 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 6.5% | 49.5% | 44.6%–54.4% | 400 |
Questions
What do Kayle Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Moonstone Renewer, then Ardent Censer, then Redemption: 3% of 6,126 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 62.7% win rate.
What skill order do Kayle Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 10% of 5,814 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kayle Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 48% of 6,126 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.7% win rate.
























































