- Win
- 47.7%
- ▼2.3 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.17
- Games
- 56.9k
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.44 · 7.7%
- as Top · any role
Kayn Top, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 56,941 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 93%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 87%Set taken in 83% of games
Every rune with its win rate57 runes · 5 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conqueror | 82% | 47.9% | 47.5–48.4% |
| Legend: Haste | 82% | 48.0% | 47.5–48.4% |
| Last Stand | 80% | 48.1% | 47.6–48.5% |
| Triumph | 78% | 48.0% | 47.5–48.4% |
| Presence of Mind | 5.6% | 46.5% | 44.8–48.3% |
| Coup de Grace | 3.6% | 46.9% | 44.7–49.0% |
| Cut Down | 2.8% | 45.6% | 43.1–48.0% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 1.7% | 45.2% | 42.1–48.3% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 1.6% | 45.8% | 42.6–49.0% |
| Absorb Life | 0.8% | 47.6% | 43.2–52.1% |
| Fleet Footwork | 0.7% | 50.7% | 45.9–55.6% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.1% | 35.1% | 25.2–46.5% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | <0.1% | 35.4% | 23.4–49.6% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axiom Arcanist | 54% | 47.9% | 47.3–48.4% |
| Transcendence | 54% | 47.8% | 47.3–48.4% |
| Gathering Storm | 3.6% | 46.9% | 44.8–49.1% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 2.1% | 47.2% | 44.4–50.0% |
| Celerity | 1.7% | 46.9% | 43.8–50.0% |
| Scorch | 1.6% | 47.2% | 43.9–50.4% |
| Manaflow Band | 1.3% | 44.2% | 40.7–47.8% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.2% | 48.0% | 44.2–51.8% |
| Absolute Focus | 0.6% | 42.4% | 37.4–47.6% |
| Arcane Comet | 0.2% | 51.5% | 43.1–59.9% |
| Deathfire Touch | 0.2% | 42.9% | 34.1–52.1% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.1% | 48.3% | 36.2–60.7% |
| Summon AeryFew games | <0.1% | 50.0% | 29.9–70.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 19% | 47.1% | 46.2–48.1% |
| Magical Footwear | 17% | 46.8% | 45.8–47.8% |
| Cash Back | 3.1% | 50.8% | 48.4–53.1% |
| Triple Tonic | 1.4% | 44.9% | 41.4–48.4% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.8% | 53.0% | 48.3–57.6% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 0.6% | 45.8% | 40.7–51.0% |
| First Strike | 0.4% | 48.2% | 42.1–54.4% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.2% | 51.2% | 42.5–59.9% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | <0.1% | 61.9% | 40.9–79.3% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 12% | 48.7% | 47.5–49.9% |
| Revitalize | 6.3% | 46.0% | 44.4–47.6% |
| Overgrowth | 6.1% | 49.1% | 47.5–50.8% |
| Unflinching | 3.0% | 49.3% | 46.9–51.7% |
| Second Wind | 2.5% | 47.3% | 44.7–49.9% |
| Demolish | 1.4% | 49.2% | 45.7–52.7% |
| Conditioning | 1.0% | 48.8% | 44.6–53.0% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 0.3% | 45.0% | 37.8–52.5% |
| Font of Life | 0.2% | 44.0% | 35.1–53.4% |
| Shield Bash | 0.2% | 44.8% | 35.6–54.3% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 17% | 47.2% | 46.2–48.2% |
| Grisly Mementos | 11% | 46.0% | 44.8–47.2% |
| Treasure Hunter | 11% | 47.3% | 46.1–48.5% |
| Dark Harvest | 8.6% | 46.0% | 44.6–47.4% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 6.4% | 45.7% | 44.1–47.3% |
| Hail of Blades | 3.4% | 45.9% | 43.7–48.1% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.7% | 48.2% | 45.0–51.3% |
| Electrocute | 1.6% | 49.5% | 46.2–52.8% |
| Relentless Hunter | 1.1% | 50.5% | 46.6–54.3% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.0% | 44.8% | 40.8–48.9% |
| Deep Ward | 0.6% | 48.3% | 43.1–53.5% |
| Cheap Shot | 0.4% | 40.9% | 34.6–47.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Kayn Top players take on all servers?
Conqueror, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 52% of 56,941 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Kayn Top players use?
Dark Harvest with Inspiration: 6% of 56,941 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Kayn Top players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 83% of 56,941 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.8% win rate.




























































