- Win
- 51.5%
- ▲1.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.18
- Games
- 50.0k
- a win +20.9 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.38 · 1.0%
- as Mid · any role
Kennen Mid, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 49,972 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×248% · 51.3% won
Spells
Ig
84% · 51.8% won
Skills
53% · 51.1% won
Items 23.2% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
55.5%won47% · 1.3kpick, 1,276 games - St
55.6%won29% · 770pick, 770 games - Vs
53.3%won14% · 379pick, 379 games
- Rd
56.8%won30% · 192pick, 192 games - Vs
53.3%won28% · 180pick, 180 games - St
53.9%won19% · 118pick, 118 games
53.7% won (52.6–54.9) · 6,777 games
4th: of the 2,689 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 638 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 47% of games · 52.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass23%53.7%53% to 55%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Stormsurge13%55.8%54% to 57%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap8.5%58.1%56% to 60%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7.0%54.7%53% to 57%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.2%58.5%56% to 61%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass3.4%56.5%53% to 60%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E53%51.1%25,708
- ››starts E W QHighest win15%54.1%7,217
- ››starts Q E W8.6%49.6%4,187
- ››starts E Q W3.2%49.4%1,552
- ››starts W E Q3.0%57.4%1,489
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion Highest win26%52.4% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 18%50.5% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 5.0%47.3% won
- No boots 3.9%36.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 12%49.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash 1.1%50.1% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 53.7% | 52.6%–54.9% | 6,777 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 13% | 55.8% | 54.3%–57.4% | 3,778 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.5% | 58.1% | 56.2%–60.0% | 2,490 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.0% | 54.7% | 52.5%–56.9% | 2,042 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.2% | 58.5% | 56.0%–60.9% | 1,525 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.4% | 56.5% | 53.4%–59.5% | 992 |
| 4th item, of 12,055 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 28% | 55.9% | 54.2%–57.5% | 3,366 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 55.4% | 53.5%–57.3% | 2,650 |
| Void Staff | 17% | 53.9% | 51.7%–56.0% | 2,105 |
| Stormsurge | 9.9% | 56.8% | 53.9%–59.6% | 1,189 |
| Shadowflame | 7.1% | 57.4% | 54.1%–60.6% | 861 |
| Banshee's Veil | 4.1% | 57.9% | 53.5%–62.2% | 499 |
| 5th item, of 3,358 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 26% | 50.8% | 47.5%–54.1% | 880 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 22% | 53.6% | 50.0%–57.1% | 741 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 54.1% | 49.3%–58.8% | 418 |
| Stormsurge | 8.4% | 51.8% | 46.0%–57.5% | 282 |
| Banshee's Veil | 8.3% | 58.3% | 52.4%–63.9% | 278 |
| Morellonomicon | 4.1% | 54.0% | 45.7%–62.0% | 139 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 85% | 52.5% | 52.1%–53.0% | 42,539 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 5.0% | 47.3% | 45.3%–49.2% | 2,521 |
| No boots | 3.9% | 36.5% | 34.4%–38.7% | 1,943 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 2.7% | 50.3% | 47.7%–53.0% | 1,359 |
| Armored Advance | 1.1% | 51.7% | 47.4%–55.9% | 532 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 48% | 51.3% | 50.7%–52.0% | 23,674 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 26% | 52.4% | 51.6%–53.3% | 13,072 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 18% | 50.5% | 49.4%–51.5% | 9,012 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 2.6% | 55.0% | 52.2%–57.7% | 1,274 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 84% | 51.8% | 51.3%–52.3% | 42,160 |
| Flash + Teleport | 12% | 49.7% | 48.4%–50.9% | 6,176 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.1% | 50.1% | 45.9%–54.3% | 533 |
| Flash + Ghost | 0.9% | 49.1% | 44.5%–53.7% | 450 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 53% | 51.1% | 50.5%–51.7% | 25,708 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 15% | 54.1% | 53.0%–55.3% | 7,217 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.6% | 49.6% | 48.1%–51.1% | 4,187 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 3.2% | 49.4% | 46.9%–51.8% | 1,552 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 3.0% | 57.4% | 54.8%–59.8% | 1,489 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 47% | 52.0% | 51.4%–52.7% | 22,453 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 14% | 55.1% | 53.9%–56.3% | 6,536 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.8% | 51.3% | 49.6%–53.0% | 3,260 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.9% | 58.2% | 55.6%–60.8% | 1,368 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.8% | 50.3% | 47.7%–53.0% | 1,331 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.6% | 52.3% | 49.6%–55.1% | 1,250 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 45% | 53.3% | 52.6%–53.9% | 22,456 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 57.8% | 56.9%–58.6% | 12,252 |
| Void Staff | 8.8% | 53.1% | 51.6%–54.5% | 4,381 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 6.5% | 53.0% | 51.3%–54.7% | 3,241 |
| Banshee's Veil | 3.7% | 57.4% | 55.1%–59.6% | 1,831 |
| Liandry's Torment | 3.4% | 54.2% | 51.8%–56.5% | 1,720 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.3% | 81.7% | 79.8%–83.5% | 1,665 |
| Morellonomicon | 1.8% | 52.1% | 48.8%–55.3% | 899 |
| Malignance | 1.4% | 54.4% | 50.7%–58.0% | 697 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 1.0% | 59.6% | 55.3%–63.9% | 498 |
Questions
What do Kennen Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 14% of 49,972 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.7% win rate.
What skill order do Kennen Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 53% of 48,957 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kennen Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 84% of 49,972 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.8% win rate.














































