- Win
- 39.6%
- ▼10.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −2.40
- ±0.99
- Games
- 1,590
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 2.6%
- as Mid · any role
Kha'Zix Mid, patch 26.21: Hubris, Voltaic Cyclosword, Profane Hydra; Stormraider's Surge + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,590 games).
Build
Start
Hp
33% · 38.1% won
Spells
Ig
73% · 38.9% won
Skills
32% · 39.6% won
Items 5.1% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Profane Hydra
- Eo
52.8%won47% · 18pick, 18 games - Ug
53.4%won16% · 6pick, 6 games
- Sg
49.2%won19% · 38pick, 38 games - Eo
57.6%won13% · 27pick, 27 games - Ga
59.1%won12% · 25pick, 25 games
53.1% won (39.4–66.3) · 49 games
4th: of the 38 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 31% of games · 43.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra5.1%53.1%39% to 66%
- Hubris › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword3.6%45.7%30% to 62%
- Profane Hydra › Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword3.6%51.4%36% to 67%
- Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Black Cleaver2.4%60.9%41% to 78%
- Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Edge of Night2.3%50.0%31% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E32%39.6%507
- ››starts W Q E26%37.6%402
- ››starts Q E W12%38.7%191
- ››starts W Q E6.9%40.4%109
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.8%44.0%75
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 31%38.7% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 22%40.7% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 23%37.9% won
- No boots 11%28.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 21%45.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games1.9%23.3% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane HydraFew games | 5.1% | 53.1% | 39.4%–66.3% | 49 |
| Hubris › Manamune › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 3.6% | 45.7% | 30.5%–61.8% | 35 |
| Profane Hydra › Umbral Glaive › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 3.6% | 51.4% | 35.6%–67.0% | 35 |
| Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Black CleaverFew games | 2.4% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Edge of NightFew games | 2.3% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| 4th item, of 487 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of NightFew games | 20% | 56.1% | 46.3%–65.5% | 98 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 14% | 49.3% | 37.8%–60.8% | 69 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 8.0% | 61.5% | 45.9%–75.1% | 39 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 7.4% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 6.2% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Umbral GlaiveFew games | 5.9% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| 5th item, of 201 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 19% | 42.1% | 27.9%–57.8% | 38 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 13% | 63.0% | 44.2%–78.5% | 27 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 12% | 68.0% | 48.4%–82.8% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 44% | 39.6% | 36.1%–43.3% | 704 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 23% | 37.9% | 33.1%–43.0% | 364 |
| No boots | 11% | 28.4% | 22.1%–35.6% | 169 |
| Armored Advance | 11% | 45.6% | 38.2%–53.1% | 169 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 6.0% | 45.3% | 35.6%–55.3% | 95 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 33% | 38.1% | 34.1%–42.3% | 530 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 31% | 38.7% | 34.4%–43.0% | 489 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 22% | 40.7% | 35.7%–46.0% | 351 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 5.4% | 37.2% | 27.8%–47.8% | 86 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 73% | 38.9% | 36.1%–41.7% | 1,168 |
| Flash + Teleport | 21% | 45.0% | 39.7%–50.4% | 329 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.9% | 23.3% | 11.8%–40.9% | 30 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 32% | 39.6% | 35.5%–44.0% | 507 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 26% | 37.6% | 33.0%–42.4% | 402 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 12% | 38.7% | 32.1%–45.8% | 191 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 6.9% | 40.4% | 31.6%–49.8% | 109 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 4.8% | 44.0% | 33.3%–55.3% | 75 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 31% | 43.9% | 39.5%–48.4% | 467 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 21% | 39.8% | 34.6%–45.2% | 322 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 11% | 40.7% | 33.6%–48.2% | 172 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 4.8% | 34.7% | 24.8%–46.2% | 72 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.7% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.9% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive | 33% | 42.3% | 38.2%–46.6% | 529 |
| Edge of Night | 19% | 48.7% | 43.0%–54.3% | 298 |
| Bastionbreaker | 15% | 45.5% | 39.4%–51.8% | 244 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 13% | 44.3% | 37.8%–51.1% | 212 |
| Serpent's Fang | 9.8% | 41.0% | 33.6%–48.9% | 156 |
| Black Cleaver | 9.4% | 48.7% | 40.8%–56.6% | 150 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 9.4% | 47.0% | 39.1%–55.0% | 149 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 4.5% | 50.0% | 38.8%–61.3% | 72 |
| EclipseFew games | 4.1% | 40.0% | 29.0%–52.1% | 65 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 3.6% | 57.9% | 45.0%–69.8% | 57 |
Questions
What do Kha'Zix Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hubris, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Profane Hydra: 3% of 1,590 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.1% win rate.
What skill order do Kha'Zix Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 32% of 1,571 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 39.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kha'Zix Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 73% of 1,590 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 38.9% win rate.


















































