- Win
- 41.9%
- ▼8.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.30
- ±1.18
- Games
- 1,376
- a win +23.7 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 2.6%
- as Support · any role
Kha'Zix Support, patch 26.21: Umbral Glaive, Voltaic Cyclosword, Edge of Night; Dark Harvest + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,376 games).
Build
Start
×278% · 41.6% won
Spells
Ig
59% · 42.6% won
Skills
25% · 44.7% won
Items 7.6% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Edge of Night
- Sg
53.3%won12% · 39pick, 39 games - Ba
53.9%won8.6% · 27pick, 27 games - Sf
49.2%won6.4% · 20pick, 20 games
- Ga
55.8%won13% · 14pick, 14 games - Sg
54.2%won13% · 14pick, 14 games - Yg
58.3%won12% · 13pick, 13 games
32.7% won (21.8–45.9) · 55 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 22% of games · 47.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night7.6%32.7%22% to 46%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's Ghostblade5.6%50.0%35% to 65%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker4.7%44.1%29% to 61%
- Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of Night4.2%56.7%39% to 73%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge3.6%34.6%19% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W25%44.7%327
- ››starts Q W E14%40.2%184
- ››starts W Q E8.9%40.9%115
- ››starts Q E W8.3%42.1%107
- ››starts W E QFew games6.8%42.1%88
Starting items
- Health Potion 9.2%43.6% won
- Control Ward Few games7.5%51.6% won
Boots
- No boots 16%32.1% won
- Boots of Swiftness 12%50.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 28%43.3% won
- Flash + Heal Few games4.1%28.1% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of NightFew games | 7.6% | 32.7% | 21.8%–45.9% | 55 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 5.6% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › BastionbreakerFew games | 4.7% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of NightFew games | 4.2% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 3.6% | 34.6% | 19.4%–53.8% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 314 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of NightFew games | 29% | 60.9% | 50.6%–70.2% | 92 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 12% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 8.6% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 6.4% | 35.0% | 18.1%–56.7% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 57% | 41.9% | 38.5%–45.4% | 785 |
| No boots | 16% | 32.1% | 26.3%–38.5% | 221 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 12% | 50.3% | 42.8%–57.8% | 167 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 7.0% | 43.8% | 34.3%–53.7% | 96 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 5.4% | 48.7% | 37.6%–59.8% | 74 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 78% | 41.6% | 38.5%–44.7% | 986 |
| Health Potion | 9.2% | 43.6% | 34.9%–52.6% | 117 |
| Control WardFew games | 7.5% | 51.6% | 41.7%–61.4% | 95 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 2.2% | 28.6% | 15.3%–47.1% | 28 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 59% | 42.6% | 39.3%–46.0% | 817 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 28% | 43.3% | 38.5%–48.4% | 383 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 4.1% | 28.1% | 18.1%–40.8% | 57 |
| Cleanse + GhostFew games | 2.0% | 25.0% | 12.7%–43.4% | 28 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 25% | 44.7% | 39.4%–50.1% | 327 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 14% | 40.2% | 33.4%–47.4% | 184 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 8.9% | 40.9% | 32.3%–50.0% | 115 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 8.3% | 42.1% | 33.1%–51.5% | 107 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E QFew games | 6.8% | 42.1% | 32.3%–52.5% | 88 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 22% | 47.1% | 41.0%–53.2% | 255 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 14% | 41.1% | 33.8%–48.8% | 163 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 7.7% | 44.9% | 35.0%–55.3% | 89 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.6% | 46.8% | 36.0%–57.8% | 77 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 5.7% | 48.5% | 36.9%–60.3% | 66 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 5.2% | 38.3% | 27.1%–51.0% | 60 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 57% | 40.6% | 37.3%–44.1% | 785 |
| Hubris | 34% | 47.1% | 42.6%–51.6% | 467 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 25% | 42.6% | 37.4%–47.9% | 343 |
| Celestial Opposition | 17% | 48.3% | 42.1%–54.6% | 240 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 15% | 44.2% | 37.6%–51.0% | 206 |
| Bastionbreaker | 13% | 51.1% | 43.8%–58.4% | 178 |
| Serpent's Fang | 10% | 45.1% | 37.2%–53.3% | 144 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 9.2% | 36.5% | 28.6%–45.2% | 126 |
| The Collector | 7.3% | 49.5% | 40.0%–59.1% | 101 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 3.6% | 58.0% | 44.2%–70.6% | 50 |
Questions
What do Kha'Zix Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Edge of Night: 4% of 1,376 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 32.7% win rate.
What skill order do Kha'Zix Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 25% of 1,286 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kha'Zix Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 59% of 1,376 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.6% win rate.











































