- Win
- 41.8%
- ▼8.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.30
- ±1.20
- Games
- 1,319
- a win +23.8 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 2.6%
- as Support · any role
Kha'Zix Support, last 14 days: Umbral Glaive, Voltaic Cyclosword, Edge of Night; Dark Harvest + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,319 games).
Build
Start
×277% · 41.6% won
Spells
Ig
60% · 42.2% won
Skills
26% · 44.0% won
Items 7.6% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Edge of Night
- Sg
48.7%won13% pick - Ba
56.0%won8.6% pick - Sf
35.0%won6.9% pick
- Ga
53.9%won13% pick - Ba
58.3%won12% pick - Yg
66.7%won12% pick
32.7% won (21.5–46.2) · 52 games
Skill path 22% of games · 46.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night7.6%32.7%22% to 46%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's Ghostblade5.3%47.2%32% to 63%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker4.5%41.9%26% to 59%
- Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of Night3.8%61.5%43% to 78%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge3.6%36.0%20% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W26%44.0%314
- ››starts Q W E14%40.1%172
- ››starts W Q E8.7%41.5%106
- ››starts Q E W8.4%41.2%102
- ››starts E Q WFew games6.9%46.4%84
Starting items
- Health Potion 9.6%41.7% won
- Control Ward Few games7.8%52.7% won
Boots
- No boots 16%30.8% won
- Boots of Swiftness 12%50.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 28%43.5% won
- Flash + Heal Few games4.3%29.8% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of NightFew games | 7.6% | 32.7% | 21.5%–46.2% | 52 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 5.3% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › BastionbreakerFew games | 4.5% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of NightFew games | 3.8% | 61.5% | 42.5%–77.6% | 26 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 3.6% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 292 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of NightFew games | 29% | 61.6% | 51.1%–71.2% | 86 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 13% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 8.6% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 6.9% | 35.0% | 18.1%–56.7% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 57% | 41.9% | 38.4%–45.4% | 757 |
| No boots | 16% | 30.8% | 25.0%–37.3% | 211 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 12% | 50.0% | 42.2%–57.9% | 152 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 7.2% | 45.3% | 35.6%–55.3% | 95 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 5.5% | 47.9% | 36.9%–59.2% | 73 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 77% | 41.6% | 38.5%–44.8% | 923 |
| Health Potion | 9.6% | 41.7% | 33.1%–50.9% | 115 |
| Control WardFew games | 7.8% | 52.7% | 42.6%–62.5% | 93 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 2.3% | 29.6% | 15.9%–48.5% | 27 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 60% | 42.2% | 38.8%–45.7% | 786 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 28% | 43.5% | 38.5%–48.6% | 368 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 4.3% | 29.8% | 19.5%–42.7% | 57 |
| Cleanse + GhostFew games | 1.5% | 20.0% | 8.1%–41.6% | 20 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 26% | 44.0% | 38.6%–49.5% | 314 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 14% | 40.1% | 33.1%–47.6% | 172 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 8.7% | 41.5% | 32.6%–51.0% | 106 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 8.4% | 41.2% | 32.1%–50.9% | 102 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 6.9% | 46.4% | 36.2%–57.0% | 84 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 22% | 46.7% | 40.6%–53.0% | 244 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 14% | 42.8% | 35.2%–50.7% | 152 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 7.2% | 45.6% | 35.1%–56.5% | 79 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.7% | 47.3% | 36.3%–58.5% | 74 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 5.9% | 47.7% | 36.0%–59.6% | 65 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.9% | 37.0% | 25.4%–50.4% | 54 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 57% | 40.4% | 37.0%–44.0% | 750 |
| Hubris | 34% | 46.8% | 42.3%–51.4% | 453 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 25% | 42.7% | 37.5%–48.1% | 328 |
| Celestial Opposition | 17% | 47.6% | 41.2%–54.1% | 227 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 15% | 44.8% | 38.2%–51.7% | 203 |
| Bastionbreaker | 13% | 51.5% | 44.0%–58.8% | 171 |
| Serpent's Fang | 10% | 45.3% | 37.2%–53.6% | 137 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 9.2% | 36.4% | 28.3%–45.2% | 121 |
| The Collector | 7.6% | 49.0% | 39.4%–58.7% | 100 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 3.8% | 58.0% | 44.2%–70.6% | 50 |
Questions
What do Kha'Zix Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Edge of Night: 4% of 1,319 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 32.7% win rate.
What skill order do Kha'Zix Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 26% of 1,216 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 44.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kha'Zix Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 60% of 1,319 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 42.2% win rate.











































