- Win
- 39.4%
- ▼10.7 vs Top
- LP a game
- −1.90
- ±1.03
- Games
- 1,512
- a win +21.7 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 2.6%
- as Top · any role
Kha'Zix Top, last 14 days: Eclipse, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; First Strike + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,512 games).
Build
Start
Hp
53% · 38.9% won
Spells
Ig
50% · 39.4% won
Skills
36% · 33.1% won
Items 10.9% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Manamune
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Sg
51.2%won21% pick - Eo
58.1%won11% pick - Sf
47.2%won9.2% pick
- Ba
66.7%won13% pick - Sf
70.6%won12% pick - Eo
43.8%won11% pick
47.2% won (37.2–57.5) · 89 games
Skill path 36% of games · 34.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword11%47.2%37% to 57%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra3.2%69.2%50% to 83%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E36%33.1%514
- ››starts W Q E11%36.1%155
- ››starts W Q E9.4%35.6%135
- ››starts Q W E9.0%44.2%129
- ››starts Q E W8.7%44.8%125
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 16%42.6% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 16%35.7% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 21%41.0% won
- No boots 14%21.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 37%38.6% won
- Teleport + Ignite Few games5.0%52.0% won
Every option as a table42 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 11% | 47.2% | 37.2%–57.5% | 89 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane HydraFew games | 3.2% | 69.2% | 50.0%–83.5% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 390 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 21% | 51.2% | 40.6%–61.7% | 82 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 11% | 54.6% | 40.1%–68.3% | 44 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 11% | 58.1% | 43.3%–71.6% | 43 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 9.2% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 7.2% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Umbral GlaiveFew games | 5.9% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 47% | 42.9% | 39.3%–46.5% | 707 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 21% | 41.0% | 35.8%–46.4% | 322 |
| No boots | 14% | 21.7% | 16.7%–27.7% | 212 |
| Mercury's Treads | 11% | 44.3% | 37.0%–51.9% | 167 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 3.6% | 43.6% | 31.4%–56.7% | 55 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 53% | 38.9% | 35.5%–42.4% | 764 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 16% | 42.6% | 36.4%–48.9% | 235 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 16% | 35.7% | 29.7%–42.1% | 227 |
| Long Sword + Refillable PotionFew games | 5.3% | 40.3% | 30.0%–51.4% | 77 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 50% | 39.4% | 36.0%–43.0% | 756 |
| Flash + Teleport | 37% | 38.6% | 34.6%–42.7% | 555 |
| Teleport + IgniteFew games | 5.0% | 52.0% | 40.9%–62.9% | 75 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 3.4% | 32.7% | 21.5%–46.2% | 52 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 36% | 33.1% | 29.2%–37.3% | 514 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 11% | 36.1% | 29.0%–43.9% | 155 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 9.4% | 35.6% | 28.0%–43.9% | 135 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 9.0% | 44.2% | 35.9%–52.8% | 129 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.7% | 44.8% | 36.4%–53.5% | 125 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 36% | 34.3% | 30.3%–38.6% | 501 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 9.5% | 42.0% | 33.9%–50.6% | 131 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 9.0% | 40.3% | 32.1%–49.1% | 124 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.8% | 50.9% | 41.6%–60.2% | 108 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 4.0% | 44.6% | 32.4%–57.6% | 56 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.6% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Profane Hydra | 31% | 43.6% | 39.1%–48.1% | 466 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 17% | 47.4% | 41.3%–53.6% | 251 |
| Bastionbreaker | 13% | 46.3% | 39.6%–53.2% | 203 |
| Umbral Glaive | 13% | 43.7% | 37.0%–50.7% | 199 |
| Black Cleaver | 11% | 44.6% | 37.2%–52.2% | 166 |
| Serpent's Fang | 9.9% | 47.7% | 39.8%–55.6% | 149 |
| Edge of Night | 8.3% | 52.0% | 43.3%–60.6% | 125 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 6.7% | 37.6% | 28.8%–47.4% | 101 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 4.2% | 49.2% | 37.3%–61.2% | 63 |
| HubrisFew games | 4.2% | 44.4% | 32.9%–56.7% | 63 |
Questions
What do Kha'Zix Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Manamune, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 6% of 1,512 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.2% win rate.
What skill order do Kha'Zix Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 36% of 1,429 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 33.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kha'Zix Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 50% of 1,512 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 39.4% win rate.













































