KindredJungle build

13th of 47 Jungledown 3 places, was S since 26.20

Jungle96%
Win
51.6%
▲1.7 vs Jungle
LP a game
+2.40
±0.59
Games
7,273
a win +25.9 · a loss −23.0
Pick · Ban
3.3 · 3.8%
as Jungle · any role

How we measure

Kindred Jungle, patch 26.21: Kraken Slayer, The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards; Press the Attack + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 7,273 games).

Build

Most played of 7,273 games

Start

SpHp

57% · 52.1% won

Spells

FlSm

99% · 51.6% won

Skills

starts W Q E

77% · 51.6% won

Items 25.6% of games with a core

  1. Kraken Slayer
  2. The Collector
  3. Lord Dominik's Regards
4th
  • Ie66.5% won31% pick
  • Hc63.6% won21% pick
  • Ld68.2% won13% pick
5th
  • Ga69.0% won29% pick
  • Ie63.6% won17% pick
  • Hc68.7% won14% pick

55.9% won (53.0–58.8) · 1,143 games

BootsPlated Steelcaps31% · 54.4% won

Skill path 74% of games · 53.2% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ24579
WW18101213
EE314151718
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards1,143 gamesMost played26%55.9%53% to 59%
  2. Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Mortal Reminder470 games11%53.8%49% to 58%
  3. Trinity Force › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards358 games8.0%60.9%56% to 66%
  4. Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Infinity Edge323 games7.2%61.3%56% to 66%
  5. Trinity Force › The Collector › Mortal Reminder313 games7.0%55.9%50% to 61%
  6. Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Hexoptics C44208 games4.7%70.7%64% to 76%
  7. Trinity Force › The Collector › Infinity Edge205 games4.6%62.4%56% to 69%
  8. Trinity Force › The Collector › Hexoptics C44103 games2.3%64.1%54% to 73%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts W Q E77%51.6%5,196
  2. starts Q W E15%54.5%1,015
  3. starts W Q E4.4%52.2%293
  4. starts W Q Q1.5%46.6%103
  5. starts Q W EFew games0.8%59.3%54

Starting items

Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion57% · 52.1% won · 3,876 games
  • Scorchclaw Pup 22%51.3% won
  • Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 7.4%52.4% won

Boots

Plated Steelcaps31% · 54.4% won · 2,231 games
  • Mercury's Treads Highest win25%57.1% won
  • No boots 24%42.3% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Smite99% · 51.6% won · 7,211 games
  • Ghost + Smite Few games0.4%34.5% won
  • Exhaust + Smite Few games0.3%50.0% won
Every option as a table53 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards26%55.9%53.0%–58.8%1,143
Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Mortal Reminder11%53.8%49.3%–58.3%470
Trinity Force › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards8.0%60.9%55.8%–65.8%358
Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Infinity Edge7.2%61.3%55.9%–66.5%323
Trinity Force › The Collector › Mortal Reminder7.0%55.9%50.4%–61.3%313
Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Hexoptics C444.7%70.7%64.2%–76.4%208
Trinity Force › The Collector › Infinity Edge4.6%62.4%55.6%–68.8%205
Trinity Force › The Collector › Hexoptics C442.3%64.1%54.5%–72.7%103
4th item, of 2,189 games that reached it
Infinity Edge31%66.5%62.9%–70.0%672
Hexoptics C4421%63.6%59.1%–67.9%459
Lord Dominik's Regards13%68.2%62.5%–73.4%277
Guardian Angel7.8%72.4%65.2%–78.5%170
Rapid Firecannon5.8%63.8%55.1%–71.6%127
Mortal Reminder4.9%59.3%49.8%–68.1%108
5th item, of 694 games that reached it
Guardian Angel29%69.0%62.3%–75.0%200
Infinity Edge17%63.6%54.8%–71.7%121
Hexoptics C44Few games14%68.7%59.0%–77.0%99
Rapid FirecannonFew games8.1%66.1%53.0%–77.1%56
Immortal ShieldbowFew games4.6%62.5%45.3%–77.1%32
Mercurial ScimitarFew games4.3%73.3%55.6%–85.8%30
Boots
Plated Steelcaps31%54.4%52.3%–56.5%2,231
Mercury's Treads25%57.1%54.8%–59.4%1,786
No boots24%42.3%40.0%–44.7%1,751
Berserker's Greaves16%49.4%46.5%–52.3%1,146
Boots of Swiftness2.8%57.6%50.7%–64.1%205
Starting items
Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion57%52.1%50.5%–53.7%3,876
Scorchclaw Pup22%51.3%48.8%–53.8%1,505
Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion7.4%52.4%48.0%–56.7%502
Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion6.5%51.8%47.2%–56.4%446
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite99%51.6%50.5%–52.8%7,211
Ghost + SmiteFew games0.4%34.5%19.9%–52.7%29
Exhaust + SmiteFew games0.3%50.0%30.7%–69.3%22
Skill order
Max Q W E · starts W Q E77%51.6%50.3%–53.0%5,196
Max Q W E · starts Q W E15%54.5%51.4%–57.5%1,015
Max Q E W · starts W Q E4.4%52.2%46.5%–57.9%293
Max Q W E · starts W Q Q1.5%46.6%37.3%–56.2%103
Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games0.8%59.3%46.0%–71.3%54
First 11 skill points
W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R74%53.2%51.7%–54.6%4,603
Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R14%58.3%55.0%–61.6%859
W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R3.4%54.2%47.5%–60.8%214
W Q Q E Q R Q W Q W RFew games1.6%46.9%37.4%–56.8%98
W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W WFew games1.4%56.5%45.9%–66.5%85
W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E EFew games1.2%61.3%50.0%–71.5%75
Finished items
Trinity Force35%52.6%50.7%–54.5%2,547
Infinity Edge27%62.1%60.0%–64.3%1,978
Hexoptics C4419%61.1%58.5%–63.6%1,398
Mortal Reminder17%54.9%52.1%–57.6%1,223
Guardian Angel5.9%71.0%66.5%–75.1%431
Wit's End3.9%52.3%46.5%–58.1%281
Rapid Firecannon3.3%64.5%58.3%–70.2%242
Immortal Shieldbow2.4%63.8%56.5%–70.6%177
Yun Tal Wildarrows1.8%48.5%40.0%–57.0%130
Black Cleaver1.7%50.4%41.8%–59.0%125

Questions

What do Kindred Jungle players build first on all servers?

The most played core is Kraken Slayer, then The Collector, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 16% of 7,273 games in Master and above, patch 26.21, 55.9% win rate.

What skill order do Kindred Jungle players use?

Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 77% of 6,710 games with a skill order in Master and above, patch 26.21, 51.6% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Kindred Jungle players take?

Flash and Smite, in 99% of 7,273 games in Master and above, patch 26.21, 51.6% win rate.