- Win
- 45.6%
- ▼4.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.66
- Games
- 4,716
- a win +25.0 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 0.91%
- as Support · any role
Kled Support, patch 26.21: Titanic Hydra, Black Cleaver, Overlord's Bloodmail; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 4,716 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 45.6% won
Spells
Ig
67% · 45.6% won
Skills
59% · 46.6% won
Items 2.9% of games with a core
- Titanic Hydra
- Black Cleaver
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Vc
52.5%won8.9% · 72pick, 72 games - Ec
49.5%won5.3% · 43pick, 43 games - Ga
47.3%won5.1% · 41pick, 41 games
- Ga
69.0%won10% · 20pick, 20 games - Ec
69.6%won9.3% · 18pick, 18 games - Dd
72.0%won6.7% · 13pick, 13 games
50.0% won (38.1–61.9) · 64 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 53% of games · 47.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Titanic Hydra › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail2.9%50.0%38% to 62%
- Umbral Glaive › Titanic Hydra › Black Cleaver2.5%51.8%39% to 64%
- Hubris › Titanic Hydra › Black Cleaver1.7%47.4%32% to 63%
- Titanic Hydra › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword1.4%62.5%45% to 77%
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards1.3%55.2%38% to 72%
- Titanic Hydra › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage1.2%63.0%44% to 78%
- Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword1.2%37.0%22% to 56%
- Profane Hydra › The Collector › Infinity Edge1.0%47.8%29% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W59%46.6%2,638
- ››starts Q W E19%47.1%864
- ››starts Q E Q3.7%49.4%164
- ››starts E Q W3.2%42.6%141
- ››starts W Q E2.7%45.8%118
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.8%45.4% won
- Control Ward 2.3%47.0% won
Boots
- No boots 17%40.8% won
- Mercury's Treads 17%47.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 15%45.1% won
- Exhaust + Ignite 4.0%48.2% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Titanic Hydra › Black Cleaver › Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 2.9% | 50.0% | 38.1%–61.9% | 64 |
| Umbral Glaive › Titanic Hydra › Black CleaverFew games | 2.5% | 51.8% | 39.0%–64.3% | 56 |
| Hubris › Titanic Hydra › Black CleaverFew games | 1.7% | 47.4% | 32.5%–62.7% | 38 |
| Titanic Hydra › Black Cleaver › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 1.4% | 62.5% | 45.3%–77.1% | 32 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 1.3% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| Titanic Hydra › Black Cleaver › Sterak's GageFew games | 1.2% | 63.0% | 44.2%–78.5% | 27 |
| Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 1.2% | 37.0% | 21.5%–55.8% | 27 |
| Profane Hydra › The Collector › Infinity EdgeFew games | 1.0% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 807 games that reached it | ||||
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 8.9% | 54.2% | 42.7%–65.2% | 72 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 5.3% | 48.8% | 34.6%–63.2% | 43 |
| EclipseFew games | 5.3% | 48.8% | 34.6%–63.2% | 43 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 5.1% | 43.9% | 29.9%–59.0% | 41 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 4.6% | 59.5% | 43.5%–73.7% | 37 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 4.2% | 41.2% | 26.4%–57.8% | 34 |
| 5th item, of 193 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 10% | 65.0% | 43.3%–81.9% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 48% | 45.9% | 43.9%–48.0% | 2,259 |
| No boots | 17% | 40.8% | 37.4%–44.2% | 792 |
| Mercury's Treads | 17% | 47.3% | 43.9%–50.8% | 786 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 9.0% | 46.6% | 41.9%–51.3% | 427 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 5.3% | 52.2% | 46.0%–58.3% | 251 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 45.6% | 44.0%–47.2% | 3,844 |
| Health Potion | 4.8% | 45.4% | 38.8%–52.2% | 207 |
| Control Ward | 2.3% | 47.0% | 37.5%–56.7% | 100 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 0.9% | 55.0% | 39.8%–69.3% | 40 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 67% | 45.6% | 43.9%–47.3% | 3,151 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 15% | 45.1% | 41.4%–48.8% | 701 |
| Exhaust + Ignite | 4.0% | 48.2% | 41.1%–55.2% | 189 |
| Flash + Teleport | 2.8% | 48.1% | 39.8%–56.5% | 133 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 59% | 46.6% | 44.7%–48.5% | 2,638 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 19% | 47.1% | 43.8%–50.4% | 864 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 3.7% | 49.4% | 41.8%–57.0% | 164 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 3.2% | 42.6% | 34.7%–50.8% | 141 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 2.7% | 45.8% | 37.1%–54.7% | 118 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 53% | 47.1% | 45.0%–49.2% | 2,164 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 17% | 47.8% | 44.0%–51.6% | 676 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W R | 2.8% | 51.3% | 42.2%–60.4% | 113 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.6% | 45.2% | 36.0%–54.8% | 104 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 2.5% | 46.1% | 36.7%–55.7% | 102 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.5% | 46.7% | 34.6%–59.1% | 60 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 66% | 45.9% | 44.1%–47.6% | 3,131 |
| Celestial Opposition | 23% | 45.2% | 42.2%–48.2% | 1,067 |
| Hubris | 22% | 48.2% | 45.2%–51.2% | 1,059 |
| Umbral Glaive | 18% | 49.2% | 45.8%–52.5% | 850 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 16% | 47.8% | 44.2%–51.4% | 734 |
| Profane Hydra | 15% | 48.5% | 44.8%–52.2% | 693 |
| Eclipse | 11% | 45.7% | 41.5%–49.9% | 534 |
| The Collector | 8.9% | 48.4% | 43.7%–53.2% | 419 |
| Heartsteel | 7.8% | 48.5% | 43.5%–53.6% | 369 |
| Mortal Reminder | 6.0% | 48.4% | 42.7%–54.2% | 283 |
Questions
What do Kled Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Titanic Hydra, then Black Cleaver, then Overlord's Bloodmail: 1% of 4,716 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Kled Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 59% of 4,441 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kled Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 67% of 4,716 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.6% win rate.




















































