- Win
- 49.8%
- ▼0.2 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±0.23
- Games
- 32.0k
- a win +22.3 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 3.2 · 0.90%
- as Jungle · any role
Build
Items 23.3% of games with a core · 51.5% won
- Dusk and Dawn
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- R
56.5% won33% pick - Z
56.4% won33% pick - V
53.7% won14% pick
- V
55.3% won25% pick - R
55.3% won20% pick - Z
58.2% won16% pick
51.5% won (50.1–53.0) · 4,486 games
Start
- Scorchclaw Pup
- Health Potion
46% · 49.9% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
73% · 50.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Smite
100% · 49.8% won
or S
I
0.2%
Skills · max
33% · 47.7% won









Runes Dark Harvest + Inspiration
or Conqueror + Inspiration 14%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Udyr40.3%−4.9 points against what the two win rates suggest129 · met 0.4%
Best
- Zed56.9%+4.1 points against what the two win rates suggest524 · met 1.6%
- Nunu & Willump56.5%+3.8 points against what the two win rates suggest317 · met 1.0%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver22nd of 46
Gold and Platinum24th of 45
Emerald and Diamond31st of 45
Master+27th of 45
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Poppy357 games56.6%
- Braum698 games55.0%
- Senna560 games54.5%
Most played
- Yone2,905 games49.7%
- Yone2,394 games50.0%
- Thresh2,163 games50.7%
Other Jungle picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron645 games | 645 | 49.3% | +22.6 | −18.1 | +2.00rank +0.80, ±1.66, the 95% range, over 645 games |
| Bronze2,899 games | 2,899 | 48.6% | +23.3 | −17.2 | +2.50rank +2.40, ±0.78, the 95% range, over 2,899 games |
| Silver5,274 games | 5,274 | 50.7% | +22.9 | −17.0 | +3.30rank +2.39, ±0.57, the 95% range, over 5,274 games |
| Gold6,675 games | 6,675 | 49.6% | +22.2 | −17.4 | +2.40rank +2.29, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 6,675 games |
| Platinum6,474 games | 6,474 | 50.5% | +21.9 | −17.9 | +2.30rank +1.96, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 6,474 games |
| Emerald5,070 games | 5,070 | 50.1% | +21.6 | −18.2 | +1.90rank +1.60, ±0.57, the 95% range, over 5,070 games |
| Diamond2,282 games | 2,282 | 47.9% | +22.1 | −17.5 | +1.70rank +2.30, ±0.85, the 95% range, over 2,282 games |
| Master1,553 games | 1,553 | 48.9% | +22.2 | −18.7 | +1.40rank +1.52, ±1.06, the 95% range, over 1,553 games |
| Grandmaster40 games, small sample | 40 | 52.5% | +24.5 | −18.1 | +4.30rank +0.98, ±6.92, the 95% range, over 40 games |
| Challenger11 games, small sample | 11 | 45.5% | +20.8 | −20.3 | −1.60rank +0.77, ±12.70, the 95% range, over 11 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Questions
Is Ekko Jungle good right now?
Grade B, 23rd of 47 Jungle picks: 49.8% won over 31,957 games in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Ekko Jungle net a game?
+2.40 LP a game (±0.23) in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.07.
Which lanes are hardest for Ekko Jungle?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20 are Udyr (40.3%).
Who does Ekko Jungle win most with?
Pantheon Mid: the pair won 57.7% of 478 games in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20.
Does Ekko Jungle win more in short or long games?
Ekko Jungle wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 52.0% in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20.




















































