EkkoJungle

23rd of 47 JungleAll ranks

Jungle53%Mid40%Top4%
Win
49.8%
▼0.2 vs Jungle
LP a game
+2.40
±0.23
Games
32.0k
a win +22.3 · a loss −17.7
Pick · Ban
3.2 · 0.90%
as Jungle · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 31,957 games

Items 23.3% of games with a core · 51.5% won

  1. Dusk and Dawn
  2. Shadowflame
  3. Zhonya's Hourglass
4th
  • R56.5% won33% pick
  • Z56.4% won33% pick
  • V53.7% won14% pick
5th
  • V55.3% won25% pick
  • R55.3% won20% pick
  • Z58.2% won16% pick

51.5% won (50.1–53.0) · 4,486 games

Start

  • Scorchclaw Pup
  • Health Potion

46% · 49.9% won

Boots

  • Sorcerer's Shoes

73% · 50.0% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Smite

100% · 49.8% won

or SI 0.2%

Skills · max

starts W Q E

33% · 47.7% won

RunesDark Harvest + Inspiration
Domination
Inspiration
Exact page · 51.2%

Runes Dark Harvest + Inspiration

or Conqueror + Inspiration 14%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Udyr40.3%−4.9 points against what the two win rates suggest129 · met 0.4%

Best

  1. Zed56.9%+4.1 points against what the two win rates suggest524 · met 1.6%
  2. Nunu & Willump56.5%+3.8 points against what the two win rates suggest317 · met 1.0%

Across ranks

  • Iron to Silver22nd of 46
  • Gold and Platinum24th of 45
  • Emerald and Diamond31st of 45
  • Master+27th of 45

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best partners

Pantheon57.7%478 games
  1. Poppy357 games56.6%
  2. Braum698 games55.0%
  3. Senna560 games54.5%

Most played

  1. Yone2,905 games49.7%
  2. Yone2,394 games50.0%
  3. Thresh2,163 games50.7%

Other Jungle picks

  1. Lee Sin49.9%
  2. Sylas49.5%
  3. Viego48.8%
  4. Graves48.8%
  5. Wukong52.5%
  6. Master Yi49.2%
  7. Kayn50.6%
  8. Vi50.4%
  9. Nocturne49.6%
  10. Ekko49.8%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +22.3 · a loss −17.710 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Jungle Ekko by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron645 games64549.3%+22.6−18.1+2.00rank +0.80, ±1.66, the 95% range, over 645 games
Bronze2,899 games2,89948.6%+23.3−17.2+2.50rank +2.40, ±0.78, the 95% range, over 2,899 games
Silver5,274 games5,27450.7%+22.9−17.0+3.30rank +2.39, ±0.57, the 95% range, over 5,274 games
Gold6,675 games6,67549.6%+22.2−17.4+2.40rank +2.29, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 6,675 games
Platinum6,474 games6,47450.5%+21.9−17.9+2.30rank +1.96, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 6,474 games
Emerald5,070 games5,07050.1%+21.6−18.2+1.90rank +1.60, ±0.57, the 95% range, over 5,070 games
Diamond2,282 games2,28247.9%+22.1−17.5+1.70rank +2.30, ±0.85, the 95% range, over 2,282 games
Master1,553 games1,55348.9%+22.2−18.7+1.40rank +1.52, ±1.06, the 95% range, over 1,553 games
Grandmaster40 games, small sample4052.5%+24.5−18.1+4.30rank +0.98, ±6.92, the 95% range, over 40 games
Challenger11 games, small sample1145.5%+20.8−20.3−1.60rank +0.77, ±12.70, the 95% range, over 11 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 15–19 min: 52.0%7 lengths

Questions

Is Ekko Jungle good right now?

Grade B, 23rd of 47 Jungle picks: 49.8% won over 31,957 games in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Ekko Jungle net a game?

+2.40 LP a game (±0.23) in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.07.

Which lanes are hardest for Ekko Jungle?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20 are Udyr (40.3%).

Who does Ekko Jungle win most with?

Pantheon Mid: the pair won 57.7% of 478 games in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20.

Does Ekko Jungle win more in short or long games?

Ekko Jungle wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 52.0% in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20.

Keep going