KarthusJungle build

39th of 47 Jungle

Jungle74%Top11%Mid7%Support5%Bot4%
Win
49.0%
▼1.0 vs Jungle
LP a game
+2.00
±0.37
Games
12.7k
a win +22.3 · a loss −17.6
Pick · Ban
1.3 · 0.55%
as Jungle · any role

How we measure

Karthus Jungle on KR, patch 26.20: Blackfire Torch, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Dark Harvest + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 12,688 games).

Build

Most played of 12,688 games

Start

SpHp

62% · 49.6% won

Spells

ExSm

74% · 48.8% won

Skills

starts Q E Q

77% · 50.0% won

Items 21.8% of games with a core

  1. Blackfire Torch
  2. Shadowflame
  3. Zhonya's Hourglass
4th
  • Rd58.8% won29% pick
  • Vs56.6% won24% pick
  • Zh55.2% won19% pick
5th
  • Vs61.5% won26% pick
  • Rd54.8% won23% pick
  • Zh56.1% won12% pick

53.2% won (50.9–55.4) · 1,889 games

BootsSorcerer's Shoes83% · 49.6% won

Skill path 76% of games · 51.6% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ13579
WW414151718
EE28101213
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass1,889 gamesMost played22%53.2%51% to 55%
  2. Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1,486 games17%54.3%52% to 57%
  3. Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass496 games5.7%53.8%49% to 58%
  4. Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame477 games5.5%54.5%50% to 59%
  5. Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap415 games4.8%49.9%45% to 55%
  6. Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment357 games4.1%53.2%48% to 58%
  7. Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame355 games4.1%48.2%43% to 53%
  8. Malignance › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment241 games2.8%47.3%41% to 54%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts Q E Q77%50.0%9,635
  2. starts Q E W16%46.4%2,005
  3. starts Q E Q2.5%51.1%307
  4. starts Q W E1.4%47.1%174
  5. starts Q E W1.0%39.7%126

Starting items

Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion62% · 49.6% won · 7,866 games
  • Scorchclaw Pup 25%49.5% won
  • Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 7.2%44.9% won

Boots

Sorcerer's Shoes83% · 49.6% won · 10,495 games
  • No boots 15%46.2% won
  • Ionian Boots of Lucidity 1.7%42.9% won

Summoner spells

Exhaust + Smite74% · 48.8% won · 9,426 games
  • Flash + Smite 23%48.9% won
  • Smite + Ignite 1.4%56.3% won
Every option as a table52 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass22%53.2%50.9%–55.4%1,889
Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap17%54.3%51.8%–56.8%1,486
Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass5.7%53.8%49.4%–58.2%496
Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame5.5%54.5%50.0%–58.9%477
Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.8%49.9%45.1%–54.7%415
Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment4.1%53.2%48.0%–58.3%357
Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame4.1%48.2%43.0%–53.4%355
Malignance › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment2.8%47.3%41.1%–53.6%241
4th item, of 4,982 games that reached it
Rabadon's Deathcap29%58.8%56.2%–61.3%1,439
Void Staff24%56.6%53.8%–59.4%1,194
Zhonya's Hourglass19%55.2%52.0%–58.4%935
Shadowflame7.6%54.0%48.9%–59.0%376
Liandry's Torment6.0%52.5%46.9%–58.1%301
Stormsurge4.3%58.0%51.3%–64.5%212
5th item, of 2,066 games that reached it
Void Staff26%61.5%57.3%–65.5%535
Rabadon's Deathcap23%54.8%50.3%–59.2%469
Zhonya's Hourglass12%56.1%49.7%–62.2%239
Stormsurge8.7%53.9%46.6%–61.0%180
Morellonomicon7.7%50.9%43.2%–58.6%159
Liandry's Torment5.9%51.2%42.5%–59.9%123
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes83%49.6%48.7%–50.6%10,495
No boots15%46.2%44.0%–48.4%1,953
Ionian Boots of Lucidity1.7%42.9%36.4%–49.7%212
Starting items
Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion62%49.6%48.5%–50.7%7,866
Scorchclaw Pup25%49.5%47.8%–51.2%3,191
Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion7.2%44.9%41.7%–48.2%908
Gustwalker Hatchling3.1%41.6%36.9%–46.6%394
Summoner spells
Exhaust + Smite74%48.8%47.8%–49.8%9,426
Flash + Smite23%48.9%47.1%–50.7%2,953
Smite + Ignite1.4%56.3%48.9%–63.5%174
Ghost + SmiteFew games0.6%52.5%41.7%–63.1%80
Skill order
Max Q E W · starts Q E Q77%50.0%49.0%–51.0%9,635
Max Q E W · starts Q E W16%46.4%44.2%–48.6%2,005
Max Q W E · starts Q E Q2.5%51.1%45.6%–56.7%307
Max Q E W · starts Q W E1.4%47.1%39.9%–54.5%174
Max Q W E · starts Q E W1.0%39.7%31.6%–48.4%126
First 11 skill points
Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R76%51.6%50.5%–52.6%8,949
Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R14%48.7%46.3%–51.1%1,675
Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R1.2%52.1%43.9%–60.3%140
Q E W W Q R Q Q Q E R0.9%44.6%35.6%–53.9%110
Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E EFew games0.5%48.4%36.4%–60.6%62
Q E Q E W R Q Q Q E RFew games0.5%43.6%31.4%–56.7%55
Finished items
Rabadon's Deathcap36%56.0%54.5%–57.4%4,505
Malignance34%46.7%45.2%–48.2%4,266
Liandry's Torment31%50.9%49.3%–52.5%3,901
Void Staff17%57.2%55.1%–59.3%2,136
Stormsurge6.8%53.2%49.9%–56.6%864
Mejai's Soulstealer5.8%79.4%76.4%–82.2%734
Morellonomicon3.8%46.4%42.0%–50.8%485
Horizon Focus2.0%53.4%47.2%–59.4%253
Cryptbloom1.2%51.0%43.2%–58.7%155
Rylai's Crystal Scepter0.9%48.2%39.1%–57.4%110

Questions

What do Karthus Jungle players build first on KR?

The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 15% of 12,688 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.2% win rate.

What skill order do Karthus Jungle players use?

Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, Q: 77% of 12,453 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.0% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Karthus Jungle players take?

Exhaust and Smite, in 74% of 12,688 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.8% win rate.