- Win
- 49.0%
- ▼1.0 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.37
- Games
- 12.7k
- a win +22.3 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 1.3 · 0.55%
- as Jungle · any role
Karthus Jungle on KR, patch 26.20: Blackfire Torch, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Dark Harvest + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 12,688 games).
Build
Start
Hp
62% · 49.6% won
Spells
Sm
74% · 48.8% won
Skills
77% · 50.0% won
Items 21.8% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
58.8% won29% pick - Vs
56.6% won24% pick - Zh
55.2% won19% pick
- Vs
61.5% won26% pick - Rd
54.8% won23% pick - Zh
56.1% won12% pick
53.2% won (50.9–55.4) · 1,889 games
Skill path 76% of games · 51.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 4 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass22%53.2%51% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap17%54.3%52% to 57%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass5.7%53.8%49% to 58%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame5.5%54.5%50% to 59%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.8%49.9%45% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment4.1%53.2%48% to 58%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame4.1%48.2%43% to 53%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment2.8%47.3%41% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts Q E Q77%50.0%9,635
- ››starts Q E W16%46.4%2,005
- ››starts Q E Q2.5%51.1%307
- ››starts Q W E1.4%47.1%174
- ››starts Q E W1.0%39.7%126
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 25%49.5% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 7.2%44.9% won
Boots
- No boots 15%46.2% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 1.7%42.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Smite 23%48.9% won
- Smite + Ignite 1.4%56.3% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 53.2% | 50.9%–55.4% | 1,889 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 54.3% | 51.8%–56.8% | 1,486 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.7% | 53.8% | 49.4%–58.2% | 496 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 5.5% | 54.5% | 50.0%–58.9% | 477 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.8% | 49.9% | 45.1%–54.7% | 415 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment | 4.1% | 53.2% | 48.0%–58.3% | 357 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 4.1% | 48.2% | 43.0%–53.4% | 355 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment | 2.8% | 47.3% | 41.1%–53.6% | 241 |
| 4th item, of 4,982 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 29% | 58.8% | 56.2%–61.3% | 1,439 |
| Void Staff | 24% | 56.6% | 53.8%–59.4% | 1,194 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 55.2% | 52.0%–58.4% | 935 |
| Shadowflame | 7.6% | 54.0% | 48.9%–59.0% | 376 |
| Liandry's Torment | 6.0% | 52.5% | 46.9%–58.1% | 301 |
| Stormsurge | 4.3% | 58.0% | 51.3%–64.5% | 212 |
| 5th item, of 2,066 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 26% | 61.5% | 57.3%–65.5% | 535 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 23% | 54.8% | 50.3%–59.2% | 469 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 56.1% | 49.7%–62.2% | 239 |
| Stormsurge | 8.7% | 53.9% | 46.6%–61.0% | 180 |
| Morellonomicon | 7.7% | 50.9% | 43.2%–58.6% | 159 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.9% | 51.2% | 42.5%–59.9% | 123 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 83% | 49.6% | 48.7%–50.6% | 10,495 |
| No boots | 15% | 46.2% | 44.0%–48.4% | 1,953 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 1.7% | 42.9% | 36.4%–49.7% | 212 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 62% | 49.6% | 48.5%–50.7% | 7,866 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 25% | 49.5% | 47.8%–51.2% | 3,191 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 7.2% | 44.9% | 41.7%–48.2% | 908 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 3.1% | 41.6% | 36.9%–46.6% | 394 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Smite | 74% | 48.8% | 47.8%–49.8% | 9,426 |
| Flash + Smite | 23% | 48.9% | 47.1%–50.7% | 2,953 |
| Smite + Ignite | 1.4% | 56.3% | 48.9%–63.5% | 174 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 0.6% | 52.5% | 41.7%–63.1% | 80 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 77% | 50.0% | 49.0%–51.0% | 9,635 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 16% | 46.4% | 44.2%–48.6% | 2,005 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 2.5% | 51.1% | 45.6%–56.7% | 307 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 1.4% | 47.1% | 39.9%–54.5% | 174 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 1.0% | 39.7% | 31.6%–48.4% | 126 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 76% | 51.6% | 50.5%–52.6% | 8,949 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 14% | 48.7% | 46.3%–51.1% | 1,675 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.2% | 52.1% | 43.9%–60.3% | 140 |
| Q E W W Q R Q Q Q E R | 0.9% | 44.6% | 35.6%–53.9% | 110 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E EFew games | 0.5% | 48.4% | 36.4%–60.6% | 62 |
| Q E Q E W R Q Q Q E RFew games | 0.5% | 43.6% | 31.4%–56.7% | 55 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 36% | 56.0% | 54.5%–57.4% | 4,505 |
| Malignance | 34% | 46.7% | 45.2%–48.2% | 4,266 |
| Liandry's Torment | 31% | 50.9% | 49.3%–52.5% | 3,901 |
| Void Staff | 17% | 57.2% | 55.1%–59.3% | 2,136 |
| Stormsurge | 6.8% | 53.2% | 49.9%–56.6% | 864 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 5.8% | 79.4% | 76.4%–82.2% | 734 |
| Morellonomicon | 3.8% | 46.4% | 42.0%–50.8% | 485 |
| Horizon Focus | 2.0% | 53.4% | 47.2%–59.4% | 253 |
| Cryptbloom | 1.2% | 51.0% | 43.2%–58.7% | 155 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 0.9% | 48.2% | 39.1%–57.4% | 110 |
Questions
What do Karthus Jungle players build first on KR?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 15% of 12,688 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.2% win rate.
What skill order do Karthus Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, Q: 77% of 12,453 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Karthus Jungle players take?
Exhaust and Smite, in 74% of 12,688 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.8% win rate.









































