- Win
- 46.2%
- ▼3.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.65
- Games
- 4,470
- a win +23.4 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 5.4%
- as Support · any role
Malzahar Support on KR, last 30 days: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment; Deathfire Touch + Inspiration; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 4,470 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 46.6% won
Spells
Ig
36% · 46.5% won
Skills
27% · 48.4% won
Items 26.2% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Mo
52.0%won24% pick - Sh
49.6%won15% pick - Rd
49.0%won14% pick
- Rd
52.6%won30% pick - Sh
50.0%won15% pick - Zh
54.6%won12% pick
53.5% won (49.2–57.7) · 525 games
Skill path 24% of games · 49.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment26%53.5%49% to 58%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment9.4%52.7%46% to 60%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Malignance3.3%48.5%37% to 60%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Morellonomicon3.2%47.7%36% to 60%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon3.1%35.5%25% to 48%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame2.9%52.5%40% to 65%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance2.2%44.4%31% to 59%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon2.0%55.0%40% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q27%48.4%1,150
- ››starts E Q W21%46.8%872
- ››starts Q E W16%46.7%691
- ››starts E W Q8.4%45.2%354
- ››starts Q E W5.1%46.9%213
Starting items
- Health Potion 6.8%45.6% won
- Control Ward 2.8%50.9% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 23%49.2% won
- No boots 10%30.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 21%46.8% won
- Flash + Teleport 19%48.2% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 26% | 53.5% | 49.2%–57.7% | 525 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 9.4% | 52.7% | 45.5%–59.7% | 188 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › MalignanceFew games | 3.3% | 48.5% | 36.9%–60.3% | 66 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › MorellonomiconFew games | 3.2% | 47.7% | 36.0%–59.6% | 65 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › MorellonomiconFew games | 3.1% | 35.5% | 24.7%–47.9% | 62 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 2.9% | 52.5% | 40.0%–64.7% | 59 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › MalignanceFew games | 2.2% | 44.4% | 30.9%–58.8% | 45 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › MorellonomiconFew games | 2.0% | 55.0% | 39.8%–69.3% | 40 |
| 4th item, of 751 games that reached it | ||||
| Morellonomicon | 24% | 52.0% | 44.7%–59.2% | 179 |
| Shadowflame | 15% | 49.6% | 40.5%–58.6% | 113 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 49.0% | 39.6%–58.5% | 104 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 53.5% | 43.8%–63.0% | 99 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 7.2% | 40.7% | 28.7%–54.0% | 54 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.4% | 45.8% | 32.6%–59.7% | 48 |
| 5th item, of 191 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 30% | 52.6% | 39.9%–65.0% | 57 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 15% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 12% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 57% | 47.3% | 45.3%–49.2% | 2,551 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 23% | 49.2% | 46.1%–52.3% | 1,014 |
| No boots | 10% | 30.3% | 26.2%–34.7% | 449 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 8.4% | 49.3% | 44.3%–54.4% | 377 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.0% | 44.2% | 30.4%–58.9% | 43 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 46.6% | 45.0%–48.2% | 3,672 |
| Health Potion | 6.8% | 45.6% | 39.8%–51.4% | 281 |
| Control Ward | 2.8% | 50.9% | 41.9%–59.8% | 116 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 36% | 46.5% | 44.1%–48.9% | 1,600 |
| Flash + Heal | 21% | 46.8% | 43.6%–50.0% | 934 |
| Flash + Teleport | 19% | 48.2% | 44.8%–51.5% | 845 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 18% | 44.4% | 41.1%–47.9% | 810 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 27% | 48.4% | 45.5%–51.2% | 1,150 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 21% | 46.8% | 43.5%–50.1% | 872 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 16% | 46.7% | 43.1%–50.5% | 691 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 8.4% | 45.2% | 40.1%–50.4% | 354 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 5.1% | 46.9% | 40.4%–53.7% | 213 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 24% | 49.9% | 46.6%–53.1% | 906 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 17% | 45.8% | 42.0%–49.7% | 644 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 11% | 48.3% | 43.6%–53.0% | 435 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 6.8% | 43.6% | 37.7%–49.7% | 259 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.1% | 45.4% | 36.7%–54.3% | 119 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.2% | 49.4% | 39.0%–59.8% | 85 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 84% | 46.8% | 45.2%–48.4% | 3,742 |
| Malignance | 35% | 48.6% | 46.1%–51.0% | 1,557 |
| Morellonomicon | 12% | 49.0% | 44.9%–53.2% | 555 |
| Shadowflame | 7.4% | 45.2% | 39.9%–50.6% | 330 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.4% | 49.8% | 44.1%–55.6% | 287 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.2% | 49.6% | 43.2%–56.0% | 232 |
| Celestial Opposition | 3.9% | 47.1% | 39.9%–54.5% | 174 |
| Imperial Mandate | 3.0% | 47.8% | 39.5%–56.2% | 134 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 2.7% | 50.4% | 41.6%–59.3% | 119 |
| Void StaffFew games | 1.7% | 57.1% | 46.0%–67.6% | 77 |
Questions
What do Malzahar Support players build first on KR?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 12% of 4,470 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.5% win rate.
What skill order do Malzahar Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 27% of 4,212 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Malzahar Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 36% of 4,470 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.5% win rate.










































