- Win
- 46.1%
- ▼3.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.66
- Games
- 4,382
- a win +23.4 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 5.4%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 26.3% of games with a core · 53.6% won
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- M
51.4%won24% pick - S
50.4%won15% pick - R
49.5%won13% pick
- R
53.6%won30% pick - S
51.9%won14% pick - Z
54.6%won12% pick
53.6% won (49.3–57.8) · 517 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
89% · 46.6% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
57% · 47.4% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
36% · 46.5% won
or F
H
21%
Skills · max
27% · 48.4% won
or ›› 8.3%









Runes Deathfire Touch + Inspiration
or Arcane Comet + Inspiration 14%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Seraphine39.0%−4.1 points against what the two win rates suggest190 · met 4.3%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best ADCs with Malzahar
- Caitlyn390 games47.2%
- Jhin425 games46.8%
- Kai'Sa442 games45.9%
Most played
- Ezreal460 games42.0%
- Kai'Sa442 games45.9%
- Jhin425 games46.8%
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron287 games, small sample | 287 | 49.3% | +21.7 | −17.9 | +1.70rank +0.80, ±2.42, the 95% range, over 287 games |
| Bronze1,045 games | 1,045 | 47.1% | +22.9 | −18.2 | +1.30rank +2.38, ±1.33, the 95% range, over 1,045 games |
| Silver1,181 games | 1,181 | 45.4% | +22.1 | −18.0 | +0.40rank +2.32, ±1.20, the 95% range, over 1,181 games |
| Gold829 games | 829 | 45.6% | +23.6 | −17.2 | +1.60rank +2.23, ±1.48, the 95% range, over 829 games |
| Platinum560 games | 560 | 46.2% | +24.4 | −18.3 | +1.80rank +1.91, ±1.87, the 95% range, over 560 games |
| Emerald254 games, small sample | 254 | 44.5% | +26.3 | −18.1 | +1.80rank +1.58, ±2.89, the 95% range, over 254 games |
| Diamond60 games, small sample | 60 | 41.7% | +32.8 | −19.0 | +2.60rank +2.26, ±6.78, the 95% range, over 60 games |
| Master64 games, small sample | 64 | 51.6% | +28.9 | −20.4 | +5.10rank +1.61, ±6.38, the 95% range, over 64 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 46.0%, 44% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 5.5% | +1.20, ±0.82, the 95% range, over 2,768 games | 2,836 |
| 26.20 | 46.4%, 44% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 5.3% | +1.40, ±1.10, the 95% range, over 1,512 games | 1,546 |
Questions
Is Malzahar Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 46.1% won over 4,382 games in all ranks on KR, last 30 days.
How much LP does Malzahar Support net a game?
+1.30 LP a game (±0.66) in all ranks on KR, last 30 days, against a rank average of +2.04.
Which lanes are hardest for Malzahar Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on KR, last 30 days are Seraphine (39.0%).
Who does Malzahar Support win most with?
Miss Fortune Bot: the pair won 49.3% of 371 games in all ranks on KR, last 30 days.
Does Malzahar Support win more in short or long games?
Malzahar Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 47.2% in all ranks on KR, last 30 days.



















































