- Win
- 48.3%
- ▼1.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.10
- Games
- 173.0k
- a win +23.0 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 6.8 · 8.6%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 17.6% of games with a core · 60.3% won
- Mikael's Blessing
- Ardent Censer
- Moonstone Renewer
- R
59.7% won23% pick - K
64.1% won20% pick - D
62.2% won11% pick
- R
55.0% won15% pick - E
56.3% won15% pick - K
52.8% won14% pick
60.3% won (59.5–61.2) · 12,575 games
Start
- Control Ward
67% · 50.0% won
Boots
- No boots
96% · 48.8% won
Spells
- Exhaust
- Heal
83% · 49.7% won
or E
I
10%
Skills · max
33% · 49.0% won
or ›› 20%









Runes Summon Aery + Resolve
or Arcane Comet + Precision 14%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver41st of 44
Gold and Platinum35th of 43
Emerald and Diamond32nd of 38
Master+40th of 40
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best ADCs with Yuumi
- Lucian16,459 games54.4%+5.6
- Nilah1,801 games55.1%
- Katarina1,036 games55.7%
Most played
- Zeri28,069 games52.3%
- Lee Sin16,556 games47.9%
- Tristana16,490 games52.4%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron8,220 games | 8,220 | 40.6% | +21.9 | −18.1 | −1.90rank +0.81, ±0.45, the 95% range, over 8,220 games |
| Bronze20,666 games | 20,666 | 47.6% | +22.9 | −17.4 | +1.90rank +2.39, ±0.29, the 95% range, over 20,666 games |
| Silver31,126 games | 31,126 | 49.1% | +22.8 | −17.5 | +2.40rank +2.33, ±0.24, the 95% range, over 31,126 games |
| Gold36,392 games | 36,392 | 49.6% | +22.9 | −17.7 | +2.60rank +2.24, ±0.22, the 95% range, over 36,392 games |
| Platinum31,760 games | 31,760 | 49.0% | +22.9 | −18.0 | +2.20rank +1.92, ±0.24, the 95% range, over 31,760 games |
| Emerald23,056 games | 23,056 | 48.3% | +22.9 | −18.4 | +1.80rank +1.58, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 23,056 games |
| Diamond11,608 games | 11,608 | 49.6% | +23.9 | −17.8 | +3.00rank +2.26, ±0.40, the 95% range, over 11,608 games |
| Master4,669 games | 4,669 | 41.8% | +25.1 | −18.6 | −0.10rank +1.63, ±0.65, the 95% range, over 4,669 games |
| Grandmaster122 games, small sample | 122 | 46.7% | +25.9 | −18.4 | +2.30rank +0.87, ±4.06, the 95% range, over 122 games |
| Challenger58 games, small sample | 58 | 53.5% | +25.5 | −20.1 | +4.30rank +0.39, ±6.11, the 95% range, over 58 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 48.2%, 48% to 49%, the 95% range | 6.7% | 8.6% | +2.00, ±0.13, the 95% range, over 101,600 games | 104,589 |
| 26.20 | 48.3%, 48% to 49%, the 95% range | 6.9% | 8.6% | +2.10, ±0.16, the 95% range, over 66,078 games | 68,410 |
Questions
Is Yuumi Support good right now?
Grade C, 38th of 43 Support picks: 48.3% won over 172,999 games in all ranks on KR, last 30 days.
How much LP does Yuumi Support net a game?
+2.00 LP a game (±0.10) in all ranks on KR, last 30 days, against a rank average of +2.04.
Which lanes are hardest for Yuumi Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on KR, last 30 days are Nautilus (44.0%), Pyke (46.3%).
Who does Yuumi Support win most with?
Yone Bot: the pair won 57.9% of 941 games in all ranks on KR, last 30 days.
Does Yuumi Support win more in short or long games?
Yuumi Support wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 55.4% in all ranks on KR, last 30 days.























































