YuumiSupport

38th of 43 SupportAll ranks

Support100%
Win
48.3%
▼1.7 vs Support
LP a game
+2.00
±0.10
Games
173.0k
a win +23.0 · a loss −17.8
Pick · Ban
6.8 · 8.6%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 172,999 games

Items 17.6% of games with a core · 60.3% won

  1. Mikael's Blessing
  2. Ardent Censer
  3. Moonstone Renewer
4th
  • R59.7% won23% pick
  • K64.1% won20% pick
  • D62.2% won11% pick
5th
  • R55.0% won15% pick
  • E56.3% won15% pick
  • K52.8% won14% pick

60.3% won (59.5–61.2) · 12,575 games

Start

  • Control Ward

67% · 50.0% won

Boots

  • No boots

96% · 48.8% won

Spells

  • Exhaust
  • Heal

83% · 49.7% won

or EI 10%

Skills · max

starts Q E Q

33% · 49.0% won

or 20%

RunesSummon Aery + Resolve
Sorcery
Resolve
Exact page · 52.5%

Runes Summon Aery + Resolve

or Arcane Comet + Precision 14%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Nautilus44.0%−4.0 points against what the two win rates suggest9,813 · met 5.7%
  2. Pyke46.3%−2.9 points against what the two win rates suggest5,423 · met 3.1%

Best

  1. Ezreal63.3%+6.2 points against what the two win rates suggest752 · met 0.4%
  2. Nidalee59.5%+5.3 points against what the two win rates suggest215 · met 0.1%
  3. Swain52.7%+4.2 points against what the two win rates suggest2,783 · met 1.6%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to Silver41st of 44
  • Gold and Platinum35th of 43
  • Emerald and Diamond32nd of 38
  • Master+40th of 40

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best ADCs with Yuumi

Yone57.9%941 games
  1. Lucian16,459 games54.4%+5.6
  2. Nilah1,801 games55.1%
  3. Katarina1,036 games55.7%

Most played

  1. Zeri28,069 games52.3%
  2. Lee Sin16,556 games47.9%
  3. Tristana16,490 games52.4%

Other Support picks

  1. Thresh52.0%
  2. Lux49.9%
  3. Nautilus50.3%
  4. Lulu50.3%
  5. Blitzcrank51.5%
  6. Leona52.5%
  7. Seraphine50.3%
  8. Yuumi48.3%
  9. Pyke49.0%
  10. Morgana50.1%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +23.0 · a loss −17.810 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Support Yuumi by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron8,220 games8,22040.6%+21.9−18.1−1.90rank +0.81, ±0.45, the 95% range, over 8,220 games
Bronze20,666 games20,66647.6%+22.9−17.4+1.90rank +2.39, ±0.29, the 95% range, over 20,666 games
Silver31,126 games31,12649.1%+22.8−17.5+2.40rank +2.33, ±0.24, the 95% range, over 31,126 games
Gold36,392 games36,39249.6%+22.9−17.7+2.60rank +2.24, ±0.22, the 95% range, over 36,392 games
Platinum31,760 games31,76049.0%+22.9−18.0+2.20rank +1.92, ±0.24, the 95% range, over 31,760 games
Emerald23,056 games23,05648.3%+22.9−18.4+1.80rank +1.58, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 23,056 games
Diamond11,608 games11,60849.6%+23.9−17.8+3.00rank +2.26, ±0.40, the 95% range, over 11,608 games
Master4,669 games4,66941.8%+25.1−18.6−0.10rank +1.63, ±0.65, the 95% range, over 4,669 games
Grandmaster122 games, small sample12246.7%+25.9−18.4+2.30rank +0.87, ±4.06, the 95% range, over 122 games
Challenger58 games, small sample5853.5%+25.5−20.1+4.30rank +0.39, ±6.11, the 95% range, over 58 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 35–39 min: 55.4%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▼0.1 since 26.202 patches
Yuumi Support by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2148.2%, 48% to 49%, the 95% range6.7%8.6%+2.00, ±0.13, the 95% range, over 101,600 games104,589
26.2048.3%, 48% to 49%, the 95% range6.9%8.6%+2.10, ±0.16, the 95% range, over 66,078 games68,410

Questions

Is Yuumi Support good right now?

Grade C, 38th of 43 Support picks: 48.3% won over 172,999 games in all ranks on KR, last 30 days.

How much LP does Yuumi Support net a game?

+2.00 LP a game (±0.10) in all ranks on KR, last 30 days, against a rank average of +2.04.

Which lanes are hardest for Yuumi Support?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on KR, last 30 days are Nautilus (44.0%), Pyke (46.3%).

Who does Yuumi Support win most with?

Yone Bot: the pair won 57.9% of 941 games in all ranks on KR, last 30 days.

Does Yuumi Support win more in short or long games?

Yuumi Support wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 55.4% in all ranks on KR, last 30 days.

Keep going