YuumiSupport

39th of 41 SupportAll ranks

Support100%
Win
47.4%
▼2.6 vs Support
LP a game
+1.30
±0.27
Games
24.1k
a win +22.1 · a loss −17.9
Pick · Ban
4.9 · 3.7%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 24,136 games

Items 8.3% of games with a core · 55.5% won

  1. Mikael's Blessing
  2. Ardent Censer
  3. Moonstone Renewer
4th
  • K65.9% won23% pick
  • R61.3% won16% pick
  • D64.9% won14% pick
5th
  • D54.7% won16% pick
  • R45.8% won15% pick
  • E58.8% won13% pick

55.5% won (52.2–58.7) · 885 games

Start

  • Control Ward

44% · 49.2% won

Boots

  • No boots

97% · 47.7% won

Spells

  • Exhaust
  • Heal

77% · 48.6% won

or EI 14%

Skills · max

starts Q E Q

34% · 48.1% won

or 14%

RunesSummon Aery + Resolve
Sorcery
Resolve
Exact page · 46.5%

Runes Summon Aery + Resolve

or Arcane Comet + Precision 13%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Mel40.6%−4.9 points against what the two win rates suggest133 · met 0.6%
  2. Galio37.2%−4.8 points against what the two win rates suggest121 · met 0.5%
  3. Braum40.6%−4.6 points against what the two win rates suggest478 · met 2.0%

Best

  1. Xerath53.7%+4.7 points against what the two win rates suggest322 · met 1.3%
  2. Taric53.1%+4.4 points against what the two win rates suggest162 · met 0.7%
  3. Swain53.5%+4.2 points against what the two win rates suggest464 · met 1.9%

Across ranks

  • Iron to Silver41st of 41
  • Gold and Platinum35th of 41
  • Emerald and Diamond24th of 30
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best ADCs with Yuumi

Yasuo58.0%505 games
  1. Katarina392 games58.2%
  2. Tristana1,978 games53.2%+4.2
  3. Zeri2,573 games52.5%+3.6

Other Support picks

  1. Lux50.2%
  2. Thresh51.0%
  3. Seraphine51.1%
  4. Nautilus49.4%
  5. Leona52.5%
  6. Nami51.0%
  7. Morgana50.3%
  8. Blitzcrank50.5%
  9. Senna50.7%
  10. Yuumi47.4%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +22.1 · a loss −17.910 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Support Yuumi by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron1,644 games, small sample1,64433.2%+20.3−18.5−5.60rank +0.61, ±0.92, the 95% range, over 1,644 games
Bronze2,635 games, small sample2,63547.5%+22.2−16.8+1.90rank +2.48, ±0.78, the 95% range, over 2,635 games
Silver3,542 games3,54249.0%+21.8−16.9+2.20rank +2.40, ±0.66, the 95% range, over 3,542 games
Gold4,899 games4,89948.9%+21.7−17.3+1.90rank +2.23, ±0.57, the 95% range, over 4,899 games
Platinum4,238 games4,23849.4%+21.4−17.7+1.80rank +1.87, ±0.61, the 95% range, over 4,238 games
Emerald3,265 games3,26548.8%+21.2−18.2+1.20rank +1.48, ±0.70, the 95% range, over 3,265 games
Diamond1,996 games, small sample1,99649.2%+21.8−17.7+1.90rank +1.76, ±0.90, the 95% range, over 1,996 games
Master864 games, small sample86449.7%+32.7−27.1+2.80rank +2.20, ±2.08, the 95% range, over 864 games
Grandmaster80 games, small sample8037.5%+38.4−29.4−4.00rank +1.03, ±7.52, the 95% range, over 80 games
Challenger13 games, small sample1376.9%+29.3−30.3+15.50rank +1.04, ±14.22, the 95% range, over 13 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 35–39 min: 55.7%7 lengths

Questions

Is Yuumi Support good right now?

Grade D, 39th of 41 Support picks: 47.4% won over 24,136 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Yuumi Support net a game?

+1.30 LP a game (±0.27) in all ranks, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.02.

Which lanes are hardest for Yuumi Support?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks, patch 26.20 are Mel (40.6%), Galio (37.2%), Braum (40.6%).

Who does Yuumi Support win most with?

Yasuo Bot: the pair won 58.0% of 505 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.

Does Yuumi Support win more in short or long games?

Yuumi Support wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 55.7% in all ranks, patch 26.20.

Keep going