- Win
- 47.4%
- ▼2.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.27
- Games
- 24.1k
- a win +22.1 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 4.9 · 3.7%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 8.3% of games with a core · 55.5% won
- Mikael's Blessing
- Ardent Censer
- Moonstone Renewer
- K
65.9% won23% pick - R
61.3% won16% pick - D
64.9% won14% pick
- D
54.7% won16% pick - R
45.8% won15% pick - E
58.8% won13% pick
55.5% won (52.2–58.7) · 885 games
Start
- Control Ward
44% · 49.2% won
Boots
- No boots
97% · 47.7% won
Spells
- Exhaust
- Heal
77% · 48.6% won
or E
I
14%
Skills · max
34% · 48.1% won
or ›› 14%









Runes Summon Aery + Resolve
or Arcane Comet + Precision 13%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver41st of 41
Gold and Platinum35th of 41
Emerald and Diamond24th of 30
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best ADCs with Yuumi
- Katarina392 games58.2%
- Tristana1,978 games53.2%+4.2
- Zeri2,573 games52.5%+3.6
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,644 games, small sample | 1,644 | 33.2% | +20.3 | −18.5 | −5.60rank +0.61, ±0.92, the 95% range, over 1,644 games |
| Bronze2,635 games, small sample | 2,635 | 47.5% | +22.2 | −16.8 | +1.90rank +2.48, ±0.78, the 95% range, over 2,635 games |
| Silver3,542 games | 3,542 | 49.0% | +21.8 | −16.9 | +2.20rank +2.40, ±0.66, the 95% range, over 3,542 games |
| Gold4,899 games | 4,899 | 48.9% | +21.7 | −17.3 | +1.90rank +2.23, ±0.57, the 95% range, over 4,899 games |
| Platinum4,238 games | 4,238 | 49.4% | +21.4 | −17.7 | +1.80rank +1.87, ±0.61, the 95% range, over 4,238 games |
| Emerald3,265 games | 3,265 | 48.8% | +21.2 | −18.2 | +1.20rank +1.48, ±0.70, the 95% range, over 3,265 games |
| Diamond1,996 games, small sample | 1,996 | 49.2% | +21.8 | −17.7 | +1.90rank +1.76, ±0.90, the 95% range, over 1,996 games |
| Master864 games, small sample | 864 | 49.7% | +32.7 | −27.1 | +2.80rank +2.20, ±2.08, the 95% range, over 864 games |
| Grandmaster80 games, small sample | 80 | 37.5% | +38.4 | −29.4 | −4.00rank +1.03, ±7.52, the 95% range, over 80 games |
| Challenger13 games, small sample | 13 | 76.9% | +29.3 | −30.3 | +15.50rank +1.04, ±14.22, the 95% range, over 13 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Questions
Is Yuumi Support good right now?
Grade D, 39th of 41 Support picks: 47.4% won over 24,136 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Yuumi Support net a game?
+1.30 LP a game (±0.27) in all ranks, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.02.
Which lanes are hardest for Yuumi Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks, patch 26.20 are Mel (40.6%), Galio (37.2%), Braum (40.6%).
Who does Yuumi Support win most with?
Yasuo Bot: the pair won 58.0% of 505 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.
Does Yuumi Support win more in short or long games?
Yuumi Support wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 55.7% in all ranks, patch 26.20.























































