- Win
- 51.1%
- ▲1.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.70
- ±0.18
- Games
- 61.5k
- a win +24.0 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 2.0 · 0.30%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 15.9% of games with a core · 57.2% won
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Bandlepipes
- Thornmail
- S
57.4%won17% pick - U
58.4%won14% pick - K
59.4%won8.9% pick
- U
48.6%won11% pick - S
50.0%won9.0% pick - J
48.3%won8.7% pick
57.2% won (55.5–58.9) · 3,096 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
93% · 51.3% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness
47% · 53.5% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
64% · 51.0% won
or F
H
18%
Skills · max
45% · 53.1% won
or ›› 3.2%









Runes Aftershock + Inspiration
or Aftershock + Precision 17%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Taric39.9%−5.4 points against what the two win rates suggest203 · met 0.3%
- Tahm Kench46.5%−3.6 points against what the two win rates suggest859 · met 1.4%
- Swain47.2%−3.3 points against what the two win rates suggest1,160 · met 1.9%
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver19th of 44
Gold and Platinum15th of 42
Emerald and Diamond13th of 38
Master+24th of 40
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Lillia1,995 games55.7%
- Elise821 games55.2%
- Kai'Sa9,825 games52.6%+0.4
Most played
- Kai'Sa9,825 games52.6%
- Lee Sin5,745 games50.2%
- Jhin5,681 games51.2%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron2,429 games | 2,429 | 52.7% | +23.0 | −18.5 | +3.30rank +0.81, ±0.87, the 95% range, over 2,429 games |
| Bronze8,969 games | 8,969 | 50.7% | +23.9 | −17.5 | +3.60rank +2.38, ±0.45, the 95% range, over 8,969 games |
| Silver11,819 games | 11,819 | 51.6% | +23.7 | −17.5 | +3.90rank +2.32, ±0.39, the 95% range, over 11,819 games |
| Gold12,969 games | 12,969 | 51.5% | +23.8 | −17.7 | +3.80rank +2.23, ±0.38, the 95% range, over 12,969 games |
| Platinum10,411 games | 10,411 | 51.3% | +23.9 | −18.1 | +3.60rank +1.91, ±0.43, the 95% range, over 10,411 games |
| Emerald7,244 games | 7,244 | 50.7% | +24.1 | −18.6 | +3.30rank +1.57, ±0.52, the 95% range, over 7,244 games |
| Diamond2,940 games | 2,940 | 51.9% | +25.8 | −17.6 | +5.10rank +2.26, ±0.84, the 95% range, over 2,940 games |
| Master2,535 games | 2,535 | 50.4% | +25.2 | −19.0 | +3.30rank +1.61, ±0.90, the 95% range, over 2,535 games |
| Grandmaster319 games | 319 | 48.3% | +23.3 | −20.5 | +0.60rank +0.94, ±2.49, the 95% range, over 319 games |
| Challenger26 games, small sample | 26 | 38.5% | +22.8 | −21.1 | −4.20rank +0.44, ±8.57, the 95% range, over 26 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 51.1%, 51% to 52%, the 95% range | 2.0% | 0.3% | +3.70, ±0.21, the 95% range, over 41,398 games | 42,682 |
| 26.20 | 51.2%, 51% to 52%, the 95% range | 1.9% | 0.3% | +3.80, ±0.32, the 95% range, over 18,263 games | 18,842 |
Questions
Is Maokai Support good right now?
Grade B, 14th of 43 Support picks: 51.1% won over 61,524 games in all ranks on KR, last 30 days.
How much LP does Maokai Support net a game?
+3.70 LP a game (±0.18) in all ranks on KR, last 30 days, against a rank average of +2.03.
Which lanes are hardest for Maokai Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on KR, last 30 days are Taric (39.9%), Tahm Kench (46.5%), Swain (47.2%).
Who does Maokai Support win most with?
Swain Bot: the pair won 60.5% of 286 games in all ranks on KR, last 30 days.
Does Maokai Support win more in short or long games?
Maokai Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 52.7% in all ranks on KR, last 30 days.
























































