- Win
- 44.4%
- ▼5.7 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.10
- ±0.92
- Games
- 2,099
- a win +22.4 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.29 · 12.2%
- as Jungle · any role
Build
Start
Gh
Hp
Hp
40% · 45.8% won
Spells
Fl
Sm
Sm
65% · 43.1% won
Skills
››starts Q E Q
34% · 45.4% won
Items 15.9% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Frozen Heart
- Spirit Visage
4th
- Th
58.6% won22% pick - Sv
61.1% won17% pick - Fh
56.0% won11% pick
5th
- Jt
69.0% won23% pick - Th
51.6% won12% pick - Dm
76.9% won10% pick
46.6% won (39.7–53.7) · 191 games
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity41% · 41.8% won
Skill path 30% of games · 47.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 4 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Spirit Visage16%46.6%40% to 54%
- Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Thornmail7.2%55.2%45% to 65%
- Trinity Force › Spirit Visage › Frozen Heart5.2%59.7%47% to 71%
- Trinity Force › Protoplasm Harness › Frozen Heart3.9%61.7%47% to 74%
- Trinity Force › Protoplasm Harness › Spirit Visage3.7%48.9%35% to 63%
- Protoplasm Harness › Iceborn Gauntlet › Spirit Visage3.1%56.8%41% to 71%
- Trinity Force › Spirit Visage › Thornmail3.1%59.5%43% to 74%
- Trinity Force › Dead Man's Plate › Spirit Visage2.4%58.6%41% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts Q E Q34%45.4%716
- ››starts Q E W28%46.6%579
- ››starts Q E W9.0%45.0%189
- ››starts Q W E8.7%40.7%182
- ››starts Q E Q8.0%42.5%167
Starting items
Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion40% · 45.8% won · 842 games
- Gustwalker Hatchling 24%45.4% won
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 12%39.2% won
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity41% · 41.8% won · 868 games
- Mercury's Treads 21%47.4% won
- Boots of Swiftness 19%49.2% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite65% · 43.1% won · 1,362 games
- Ghost + Smite 34%46.8% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Spirit Visage | 16% | 46.6% | 39.7%–53.7% | 191 |
| Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › ThornmailFew games | 7.2% | 55.2% | 44.7%–65.2% | 87 |
| Trinity Force › Spirit Visage › Frozen HeartFew games | 5.2% | 59.7% | 47.3%–71.0% | 62 |
| Trinity Force › Protoplasm Harness › Frozen HeartFew games | 3.9% | 61.7% | 47.4%–74.2% | 47 |
| Trinity Force › Protoplasm Harness › Spirit VisageFew games | 3.7% | 48.9% | 35.0%–63.0% | 45 |
| Protoplasm Harness › Iceborn Gauntlet › Spirit VisageFew games | 3.1% | 56.8% | 40.9%–71.3% | 37 |
| Trinity Force › Spirit Visage › ThornmailFew games | 3.1% | 59.5% | 43.5%–73.7% | 37 |
| Trinity Force › Dead Man's Plate › Spirit VisageFew games | 2.4% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| 4th item, of 678 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 22% | 58.6% | 50.6%–66.1% | 152 |
| Spirit Visage | 17% | 61.1% | 51.9%–69.6% | 113 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 11% | 56.0% | 44.8%–66.7% | 75 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 11% | 47.3% | 36.3%–58.5% | 74 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 9.4% | 48.4% | 36.6%–60.4% | 64 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 7.8% | 50.9% | 37.9%–63.9% | 53 |
| 5th item, of 256 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 23% | 69.0% | 56.2%–79.4% | 58 |
| ThornmailFew games | 12% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 10% | 76.9% | 58.0%–89.0% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 41% | 41.8% | 38.6%–45.1% | 868 |
| Mercury's Treads | 21% | 47.4% | 42.8%–52.1% | 445 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 19% | 49.2% | 44.3%–54.2% | 392 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 8.8% | 41.1% | 34.2%–48.3% | 185 |
| No boots | 8.1% | 42.4% | 35.2%–49.9% | 170 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 40% | 45.8% | 42.5%–49.2% | 842 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 24% | 45.4% | 41.1%–49.8% | 504 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 12% | 39.2% | 33.4%–45.3% | 255 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 11% | 43.7% | 37.3%–50.3% | 222 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 65% | 43.1% | 40.5%–45.7% | 1,362 |
| Ghost + Smite | 34% | 46.8% | 43.2%–50.4% | 716 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 34% | 45.4% | 41.8%–49.1% | 716 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 28% | 46.6% | 42.6%–50.7% | 579 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 9.0% | 45.0% | 38.1%–52.1% | 189 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 8.7% | 40.7% | 33.8%–47.9% | 182 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 8.0% | 42.5% | 35.3%–50.1% | 167 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W R | 30% | 47.9% | 43.7%–52.1% | 547 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 25% | 47.8% | 43.2%–52.4% | 454 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 8.5% | 42.3% | 34.8%–50.1% | 156 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.1% | 48.3% | 40.4%–56.3% | 149 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 6.2% | 46.5% | 37.6%–55.6% | 114 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 3.5% | 41.5% | 30.4%–53.7% | 65 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Protoplasm Harness | 28% | 49.4% | 45.4%–53.5% | 583 |
| Thornmail | 22% | 52.9% | 48.3%–57.4% | 452 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 16% | 51.7% | 46.3%–57.1% | 327 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet | 13% | 47.5% | 41.7%–53.4% | 278 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 9.9% | 54.8% | 48.0%–61.4% | 208 |
| Essence Reaver | 6.9% | 36.6% | 29.2%–44.6% | 145 |
| Randuin's Omen | 4.8% | 54.0% | 44.3%–63.4% | 100 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 3.2% | 46.3% | 34.9%–58.1% | 67 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 2.0% | 26.2% | 15.3%–41.1% | 42 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 2.0% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
Questions
What do Nasus Jungle players build first on KR?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Frozen Heart, then Spirit Visage: 9% of 2,099 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.6% win rate.
What skill order do Nasus Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, Q: 34% of 2,099 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nasus Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 65% of 2,099 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 43.1% win rate.








































