- Win
- 44.9%
- ▼5.1 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- −0.40
- ±1.61
- Games
- 652
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.34 · 13.7%
- as Jungle · any role
Low sample. 652 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Gh
Hp
Hp
33% · 48.4% won
Spells
Fl
Sm
Sm
61% · 44.1% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
30% · 44.4% won
Items 9.8% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Frozen Heart
- Spirit Visage
4th
- Sv
52.8% won20% pick - Th
56.6% won20% pick - Dm
60.0% won7.6% pick
5th
- Jt
59.1% won18% pick - Th
46.2% won11% pick - Dm
58.3% won9.9% pick
67.4% won (52.5–79.5) · 43 games
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity44% · 46.5% won
Skill path 24% of games · 50.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 4 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Spirit Visage9.8%67.4%53% to 80%
- Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Thornmail5.7%48.0%30% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W30%44.4%196
- ››starts Q E Q27%46.8%173
- ››starts Q E WFew games11%44.9%69
- ››starts Q W EFew games10%47.1%68
- ››starts Q E QFew games8.0%48.1%52
Starting items
Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion33% · 48.4% won · 213 games
- Gustwalker Hatchling 22%47.2% won
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 16%41.1% won
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity44% · 46.5% won · 284 games
- Boots of Swiftness 19%52.4% won
- Mercury's Treads 19%39.8% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite61% · 44.1% won · 395 games
- Ghost + Smite 38%46.4% won
Every option as a table38 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Spirit VisageFew games | 9.8% | 67.4% | 52.5%–79.5% | 43 |
| Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › ThornmailFew games | 5.7% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 265 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit VisageFew games | 20% | 52.8% | 39.7%–65.6% | 53 |
| ThornmailFew games | 20% | 56.6% | 43.3%–69.1% | 53 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 7.6% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| 5th item, of 121 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 18% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 44% | 46.5% | 40.8%–52.3% | 284 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 19% | 52.4% | 43.7%–60.9% | 126 |
| Mercury's Treads | 19% | 39.8% | 31.6%–48.7% | 123 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 8.6% | 41.1% | 29.2%–54.1% | 56 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.7% | 32.0% | 20.8%–45.8% | 50 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 33% | 48.4% | 41.7%–55.0% | 213 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 22% | 47.2% | 39.2%–55.4% | 142 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 16% | 41.1% | 32.3%–50.6% | 107 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health PotionFew games | 8.6% | 48.2% | 35.7%–61.0% | 56 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 61% | 44.1% | 39.2%–49.0% | 395 |
| Ghost + Smite | 38% | 46.4% | 40.3%–52.6% | 250 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 30% | 44.4% | 37.6%–51.4% | 196 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 27% | 46.8% | 39.5%–54.2% | 173 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 11% | 44.9% | 33.8%–56.6% | 69 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 10% | 47.1% | 35.7%–58.8% | 68 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 8.0% | 48.1% | 35.1%–61.3% | 52 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W R | 24% | 50.7% | 42.6%–58.8% | 142 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 24% | 46.8% | 38.7%–55.0% | 139 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 10% | 51.7% | 39.2%–64.1% | 58 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 9.1% | 45.3% | 32.7%–58.6% | 53 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.0% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 3.8% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Thornmail | 27% | 49.2% | 41.9%–56.5% | 177 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 22% | 49.7% | 41.6%–57.8% | 143 |
| Essence Reaver | 21% | 42.0% | 34.1%–50.4% | 138 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 17% | 54.5% | 45.3%–63.4% | 112 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 12% | 51.2% | 40.5%–61.9% | 80 |
| Iceborn GauntletFew games | 12% | 45.5% | 34.8%–56.5% | 77 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 9.4% | 52.5% | 40.2%–64.5% | 61 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 7.5% | 49.0% | 35.6%–62.5% | 49 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 6.0% | 41.0% | 27.1%–56.6% | 39 |
| The CollectorFew games | 6.0% | 43.6% | 29.3%–59.0% | 39 |
Questions
What do Nasus Jungle players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Frozen Heart, then Spirit Visage: 7% of 652 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 67.4% win rate.
What skill order do Nasus Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 30% of 652 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nasus Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 61% of 652 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.1% win rate.








































