Teemo Support build on KR
Off-meta Support
Win rate48.1%−1.9 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+1.40±0.98 · Support +3.53
Games1,875Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.5%as Support
Ban rate14.2%any role
Teemo Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Malignance (5% of 1,875 games), max E, Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ma Lt Sh Malignance · Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame | 5.0% | 93 | 54.8%45% to 65% |
Ma Lt Mo Malignance · Liandry's Torment · Morellonomicon | 4.1% | 77 | 57.1%46% to 68% |
Lt Ma Sh Liandry's Torment · Malignance · Shadowflame | 2.6% | 48 | 66.7%53% to 78% |
Ss Lt Ma Statikk Shiv · Liandry's Torment · Malignance | 1.7% | 32 | 53.1%36% to 69% |
Ss Ma Lt Statikk Shiv · Malignance · Liandry's Torment | 1.1% | 21 | 42.9%24% to 63% |
Lt Ma Mo Liandry's Torment · Malignance · Morellonomicon | 1.1% | 21 | 42.9%24% to 63% |
Ma Lt Rd Malignance · Liandry's Torment · Rabadon's Deathcap | 0.9% | 17 | 58.8%36% to 78% |
Ma Sh Lt Malignance · Shadowflame · Liandry's Torment | 0.8% | 14 | 64.3%39% to 84% |
Skill order
E›Q›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 24% · 45147.2%43%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 20% · 36852.2%47%–57%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 18% · 34145.8%41%–51%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, E · 5.2% · 9752.6%43%–62%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 4.2% · 7852.6%42%–63%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 87% | 1,636 | 48.2%46% to 51% |
| Statikk Shiv3,000 gold | 17% | 325 | 48.0%43% to 53% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 15% | 274 | 51.5%46% to 57% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 7.8% | 147 | 51.7%44% to 60% |
| Nashor's Tooth2,900 gold | 6.1% | 115 | 57.4%48% to 66% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 5.6% | 105 | 56.2%47% to 65% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 2.0% | 38 | 68.4%53% to 81% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 1.9% | 35 | 71.4%55% to 84% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 1.9% | 35 | 51.4%36% to 67% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion88% · 1,65647.8%45%–50%
- Health Potion2.6% · 4845.8%33%–60%
- Control Ward1.8% · 3348.5%33%–65%
- 3 × Health Potion0.7% · 1353.9%29%–77%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes60% · 1,12251.7%49%–55%
- No boots15% · 27942.3%37%–48%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity14% · 27044.4%39%–50%
- Boots of Swiftness5.2% · 9841.8%33%–52%
- Gluttonous Greaves2.6% · 4928.6%18%–42%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite76% · 1,42948.5%46%–51%
- Exhaust and Flash11% · 20246.5%40%–53%
- Flash and Heal9.3% · 17449.4%42%–57%
- Flash and Ghost1.1% · 2055.0%34%–74%
Questions
What do Teemo Support players build first on KR?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 5% of 1,875 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.8% win rate.
What skill order do Teemo Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 24% of 1,875 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Teemo Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 76% of 1,875 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.5% win rate.
























