- Win
- 51.8%
- ▲1.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.10
- Games
- 165.9k
- a win +20.6 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 5.3 · 8.3%
- as Mid · any role
Vex Mid on KR, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 165,895 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×298% · 51.8% won
Spells
Ig
74% · 52.2% won
Skills
71% · 51.7% won
Items 54.7% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
55.0%won39% pick - St
53.8%won20% pick - Vs
55.2%won6.4% pick
- Vs
51.0%won33% pick - Rd
54.5%won26% pick - St
54.1%won13% pick
55.2% won (54.7–55.6) · 45,770 games
Skill path 66% of games · 53.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass55%55.2%55% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass11%57.0%56% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame10%56.5%55% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap6.8%58.9%58% to 60%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass3.5%58.1%56% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap1.1%62.9%60% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W71%51.7%117,184
- ››starts E W QHighest win8.3%54.7%13,660
- ››starts W Q E4.3%54.3%6,990
- ››starts Q E W3.4%49.6%5,520
- ››starts E Q W3.0%49.9%4,998
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 0.3%53.9% won
- Amplifying Tome + Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion 0.2%53.3% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 5.2%47.9% won
- No boots 4.2%30.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 23%50.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 1.2%52.0% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 55% | 55.2% | 54.7%–55.6% | 45,770 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 57.0% | 56.0%–58.0% | 9,353 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 10% | 56.5% | 55.5%–57.6% | 8,628 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.8% | 58.9% | 57.6%–60.2% | 5,701 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.5% | 58.1% | 56.3%–59.9% | 2,904 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.1% | 62.9% | 59.8%–66.0% | 931 |
| 4th item, of 29,913 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 39% | 55.0% | 54.1%–55.9% | 11,780 |
| Stormsurge | 20% | 53.8% | 52.5%–55.1% | 5,849 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 55.8% | 54.4%–57.1% | 5,359 |
| Shadowflame | 8.0% | 56.1% | 54.1%–58.0% | 2,399 |
| Void Staff | 6.4% | 55.2% | 53.0%–57.4% | 1,900 |
| Morellonomicon | 3.4% | 51.8% | 48.7%–54.9% | 1,025 |
| 5th item, of 7,073 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 33% | 51.0% | 48.9%–53.0% | 2,305 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 54.5% | 52.3%–56.8% | 1,872 |
| Stormsurge | 13% | 54.1% | 50.9%–57.2% | 951 |
| Banshee's Veil | 7.0% | 55.2% | 50.8%–59.5% | 493 |
| Morellonomicon | 5.9% | 50.5% | 45.7%–55.3% | 418 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.1% | 52.9% | 47.8%–58.0% | 363 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 87% | 53.2% | 52.9%–53.4% | 143,890 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 5.2% | 47.9% | 46.9%–49.0% | 8,644 |
| No boots | 4.2% | 30.9% | 29.8%–32.0% | 7,029 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 2.6% | 49.1% | 47.6%–50.6% | 4,286 |
| Armored Advance | 0.8% | 54.1% | 51.5%–56.8% | 1,354 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 98% | 51.8% | 51.6%–52.1% | 163,248 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 0.3% | 53.9% | 49.6%–58.2% | 514 |
| Amplifying Tome + Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 0.2% | 53.3% | 47.8%–58.6% | 323 |
| Doran's Ring + Health Potion | 0.2% | 53.4% | 47.2%–59.4% | 253 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 74% | 52.2% | 51.9%–52.4% | 123,193 |
| Flash + Teleport | 23% | 50.6% | 50.1%–51.1% | 38,804 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.2% | 52.0% | 49.8%–54.2% | 1,958 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.9% | 53.4% | 50.9%–55.9% | 1,512 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 71% | 51.7% | 51.4%–51.9% | 117,184 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 8.3% | 54.7% | 53.8%–55.5% | 13,660 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 4.3% | 54.3% | 53.2%–55.5% | 6,990 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.4% | 49.6% | 48.3%–50.9% | 5,520 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 3.0% | 49.9% | 48.6%–51.3% | 4,998 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 66% | 53.0% | 52.7%–53.3% | 104,720 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.7% | 56.2% | 55.4%–57.1% | 12,148 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.9% | 55.6% | 54.3%–56.8% | 6,225 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.7% | 51.4% | 49.9%–52.9% | 4,330 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.4% | 53.7% | 52.1%–55.2% | 3,864 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.4% | 51.5% | 49.9%–53.1% | 3,719 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 23% | 54.8% | 54.3%–55.3% | 38,821 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 56.9% | 56.2%–57.5% | 22,811 |
| Blackfire Torch | 8.7% | 51.6% | 50.7%–52.4% | 14,376 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 4.1% | 81.8% | 80.9%–82.7% | 6,752 |
| Void Staff | 3.5% | 52.3% | 51.0%–53.6% | 5,761 |
| Morellonomicon | 1.8% | 48.7% | 46.9%–50.5% | 2,957 |
| Malignance | 1.5% | 52.2% | 50.2%–54.2% | 2,412 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 1.2% | 56.7% | 54.5%–58.9% | 1,931 |
| Banshee's Veil | 1.2% | 55.0% | 52.7%–57.2% | 1,925 |
| Liandry's Torment | 0.9% | 54.1% | 51.5%–56.6% | 1,466 |
Questions
What do Vex Mid players build first on KR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 28% of 165,895 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 55.2% win rate.
What skill order do Vex Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 71% of 164,114 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vex Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 74% of 165,895 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.2% win rate.















































