- Win
- 50.6%
- ▲0.5 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±1.02
- Games
- 1,646
- a win +21.7 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.19 · 0.55%
- as Jungle · any role
Build
Start
Gh
Hp
Hp
33% · 54.4% won
Spells
Fl
Sm
Sm
99% · 50.6% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
71% · 52.2% won
Items 23.4% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Sundered Sky
- Death's Dance
4th
- Eh
52.3% won25% pick - Mo
50.0% won15% pick - Ga
72.0% won14% pick
5th
- Ga
56.7% won30% pick - Eh
68.4% won19% pick
54.5% won (47.6–61.2) · 202 games
BootsPlated Steelcaps44% · 51.0% won
Skill path 71% of games · 53.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance23%54.5%48% to 61%
- Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Death's Dance13%54.0%45% to 63%
- Stridebreaker › Trinity Force › Death's Dance5.0%53.5%39% to 67%
- Trinity Force › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger3.8%66.7%50% to 80%
- Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Endless Hunger3.2%64.3%46% to 79%
- Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Maw of Malmortius2.3%50.0%30% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W71%52.2%1,171
- ››starts Q E W14%45.1%233
- ››starts E Q QFew games4.5%52.7%74
- ››starts Q E QFew games1.8%53.3%30
- ››starts E Q WFew games1.3%57.1%21
Starting items
Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion33% · 54.4% won · 546 games
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 31%49.5% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling 17%48.0% won
Boots
Plated Steelcaps44% · 51.0% won · 729 games
- Mercury's Treads 34%51.6% won
- No boots 15%46.8% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite99% · 50.6% won · 1,635 games
Every option as a table40 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 23% | 54.5% | 47.6%–61.2% | 202 |
| Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Death's Dance | 13% | 54.0% | 44.8%–62.9% | 113 |
| Stridebreaker › Trinity Force › Death's DanceFew games | 5.0% | 53.5% | 38.9%–67.5% | 43 |
| Trinity Force › Death's Dance › Endless HungerFew games | 3.8% | 66.7% | 49.6%–80.3% | 33 |
| Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Endless HungerFew games | 3.2% | 64.3% | 45.8%–79.3% | 28 |
| Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 2.3% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 355 games that reached it | ||||
| Endless HungerFew games | 25% | 52.3% | 42.0%–62.4% | 88 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 15% | 50.0% | 37.1%–62.9% | 54 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 14% | 72.0% | 58.3%–82.5% | 50 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 14% | 57.1% | 43.3%–70.0% | 49 |
| 5th item, of 101 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 30% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 44% | 51.0% | 47.4%–54.6% | 729 |
| Mercury's Treads | 34% | 51.6% | 47.5%–55.8% | 556 |
| No boots | 15% | 46.8% | 40.6%–53.0% | 246 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 5.0% | 53.7% | 42.9%–64.0% | 82 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 1.2% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 33% | 54.4% | 50.2%–58.5% | 546 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 31% | 49.5% | 45.2%–53.8% | 509 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 17% | 48.0% | 42.1%–53.9% | 273 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 13% | 47.3% | 40.7%–54.1% | 207 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 50.6% | 48.2%–53.1% | 1,635 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 71% | 52.2% | 49.3%–55.0% | 1,171 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 14% | 45.1% | 38.8%–51.5% | 233 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q QFew games | 4.5% | 52.7% | 41.5%–63.7% | 74 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 1.8% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 1.3% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 71% | 53.9% | 50.8%–56.9% | 1,040 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 14% | 46.8% | 40.1%–53.7% | 205 |
| E Q Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.6% | 56.7% | 44.8%–67.9% | 67 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.8% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stridebreaker | 30% | 50.2% | 45.8%–54.6% | 494 |
| Endless Hunger | 15% | 58.4% | 52.1%–64.4% | 245 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 9.8% | 57.1% | 49.4%–64.5% | 161 |
| Guardian Angel | 7.3% | 66.7% | 57.8%–74.5% | 120 |
| Eclipse | 6.3% | 45.6% | 36.3%–55.2% | 103 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 4.7% | 52.6% | 41.6%–63.3% | 78 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 3.3% | 54.6% | 41.5%–67.0% | 55 |
| The CollectorFew games | 2.8% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| Ravenous HydraFew games | 2.1% | 62.9% | 46.3%–76.8% | 35 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 1.6% | 59.3% | 40.7%–75.5% | 27 |
Questions
What do Zaahen Jungle players build first on KR?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Sundered Sky, then Death's Dance: 12% of 1,646 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.5% win rate.
What skill order do Zaahen Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 71% of 1,646 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zaahen Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 1,646 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.6% win rate.






































