- Win
- 46.0%
- ▼4.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.93
- Games
- 2,328
- a win +24.8 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 0.55%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 13.3% of games with a core · 64.4% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Zeke's Convergence
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- D
40.0%won11% pick - G
68.4%won11% pick - E
71.4%won7.7% pick
64.4% won (54.6–73.0) · 101 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
93% · 45.8% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
53% · 45.4% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
63% · 46.9% won
or E
F
29%
Skills · max
42% · 46.4% won









Runes Hail of Blades + Sorcery
or Conqueror + Resolve 24%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Nautilus38.2%−4.3 points against what the two win rates suggest157 · met 6.7%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best ADCs with Zaahen
- Jhin201 games48.8%
- Ezreal228 games41.7%
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron117 games, small sample | 117 | 52.1% | +23.1 | −18.3 | +3.30rank +0.74, ±4.02, the 95% range, over 117 games |
| Bronze330 games | 330 | 50.1% | +22.6 | −17.9 | +2.60rank +2.30, ±2.31, the 95% range, over 330 games |
| Silver444 games | 444 | 48.0% | +24.2 | −18.2 | +2.20rank +2.32, ±2.09, the 95% range, over 444 games |
| Gold535 games | 535 | 44.4% | +24.7 | −17.6 | +1.40rank +2.22, ±1.90, the 95% range, over 535 games |
| Platinum348 games | 348 | 41.8% | +26.3 | −17.6 | +1.10rank +1.94, ±2.46, the 95% range, over 348 games |
| Emerald312 games | 312 | 47.1% | +25.4 | −18.7 | +2.20rank +1.57, ±2.57, the 95% range, over 312 games |
| Diamond115 games, small sample | 115 | 43.1% | +26.0 | −17.5 | +1.40rank +2.33, ±4.20, the 95% range, over 115 games |
| Master66 games, small sample | 66 | 36.4% | +33.3 | −19.8 | −0.50rank +1.62, ±6.40, the 95% range, over 66 games |
| Grandmaster2 games, small sample | 2 | 0.0% | – | −21.0 | −21.00rank +0.83, ±1.96, the 95% range, over 2 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 42.8%, 37% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 0.6% | +1.30, ±2.75, the 95% range, over 273 games | 278 |
| 26.21 | 47.2%, 45% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 0.5% | +2.00, ±1.19, the 95% range, over 1,339 games | 1,378 |
| 26.20 | 44.8%, 41% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 0.5% | +1.70, ±1.80, the 95% range, over 657 games | 672 |
Questions
Is Zaahen Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 46.0% won over 2,328 games in all ranks on KR, last 30 days.
How much LP does Zaahen Support net a game?
+1.80 LP a game (±0.93) in all ranks on KR, last 30 days, against a rank average of +2.02.
Which lanes are hardest for Zaahen Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on KR, last 30 days are Nautilus (38.2%).
Who does Zaahen Support win most with?
Kai'Sa Bot: the pair won 47.8% of 299 games in all ranks on KR, last 30 days.














































