- Win
- 51.1%
- ▲1.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±1.37
- Games
- 863
- a win +21.5 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 0.77%
- as Mid · any role
Low sample. 863 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Ds
Hp
Hp
75% · 50.6% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
75% · 53.5% won
Skills
››starts W Q E
39% · 55.8% won
Items 4.6% of games with a core
- Spirit Visage
- Sunfire Aegis
- Thornmail
4th
- Ud
60.0% won19% pick - Th
51.5% won18% pick - Ro
47.6% won11% pick
5th
- Ro
64.3% won26% pick
55.0% won (34.2–74.2) · 20 games
BootsChainlaced Crushers37% · 50.9% won
Skill path 29% of games · 61.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Spirit Visage › Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail4.6%55.0%34% to 74%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Sunfire Aegis › Spirit Visage4.6%70.0%48% to 85%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E39%55.8%339
- ››starts W Q E21%52.8%178
- ››starts Q W E12%51.4%107
- ››starts Q W EFew games6.7%48.3%58
- ››starts Q E WFew games6.5%48.2%56
Starting items
Doran's Shield + Health Potion75% · 50.6% won · 648 games
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 21%52.3% won
- Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion Few games3.0%53.9% won
Boots
Chainlaced Crushers37% · 50.9% won · 316 games
- Armored Advance 25%50.5% won
- Crimson Lucidity 20%58.5% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite75% · 53.5% won · 645 games
- Flash + Teleport 21%42.9% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games2.6%50.0% won
Every option as a table37 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Spirit Visage › Sunfire Aegis › ThornmailFew games | 4.6% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Sunfire Aegis › Spirit VisageFew games | 4.6% | 70.0% | 48.1%–85.5% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 183 games that reached it | ||||
| Unending DespairFew games | 19% | 60.0% | 43.6%–74.5% | 35 |
| ThornmailFew games | 18% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 11% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 37% | 50.9% | 45.5%–56.4% | 316 |
| Armored Advance | 25% | 50.5% | 43.8%–57.1% | 214 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 20% | 58.5% | 51.1%–65.5% | 176 |
| Spellslinger's ShoesFew games | 8.6% | 43.2% | 32.6%–54.6% | 74 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.6% | 41.7% | 28.9%–55.7% | 48 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 75% | 50.6% | 46.8%–54.5% | 648 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 21% | 52.3% | 44.9%–59.5% | 178 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 3.0% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 75% | 53.5% | 49.6%–57.3% | 645 |
| Flash + Teleport | 21% | 42.9% | 36.0%–50.2% | 184 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 2.6% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts W Q E | 39% | 55.8% | 50.4%–61.0% | 339 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 21% | 52.8% | 45.5%–60.0% | 178 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q W E | 12% | 51.4% | 42.1%–60.7% | 107 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W EFew games | 6.7% | 48.3% | 35.9%–60.8% | 58 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E WFew games | 6.5% | 48.2% | 35.7%–61.0% | 56 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E E E R E W E W R | 29% | 61.8% | 55.6%–67.7% | 241 |
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 12% | 52.0% | 42.3%–61.5% | 100 |
| Q W E E E R E W E W RFew games | 9.8% | 50.6% | 40.0%–61.2% | 81 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E RFew games | 4.5% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| W E Q E E R E W E W RFew games | 4.4% | 38.9% | 24.8%–55.1% | 36 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W RFew games | 4.1% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 31% | 51.3% | 45.3%–57.3% | 265 |
| Hollow Radiance | 31% | 50.9% | 45.0%–56.9% | 265 |
| Unending Despair | 15% | 58.3% | 49.6%–66.5% | 127 |
| Randuin's Omen | 13% | 54.9% | 45.7%–63.7% | 113 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 11% | 60.6% | 50.5%–69.9% | 94 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 7.0% | 60.0% | 47.4%–71.4% | 60 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.1% | 58.5% | 45.1%–70.7% | 53 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 4.1% | 71.4% | 55.0%–83.7% | 35 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 3.8% | 57.6% | 40.8%–72.8% | 33 |
| Iceborn GauntletFew games | 3.5% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
Questions
What do Zac Mid players build first on KR?
The most played core is Spirit Visage, then Sunfire Aegis, then Thornmail: 2% of 863 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.0% win rate.
What skill order do Zac Mid players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start W, Q, E: 39% of 863 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zac Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 75% of 863 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.5% win rate.












































