- Win
- 49.6%
- ▼0.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.08
- Games
- 226.3k
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 7.2 · 20.4%
- as Mid · any role
Zed Mid on KR, last 30 days: Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, Axiom Arc; First Strike + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 226,332 games).
Rune pages
InspirationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 97%Flex Adaptive force 100%Defense Health scaling 83%Set taken in 81% of games
Every rune with its win rate56 runes · 5 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 58% | 50.7% | 50.4–51.0% |
| Cut Down | 52% | 50.9% | 50.7–51.2% |
| Coup de Grace | 11% | 46.5% | 45.9–47.1% |
| Triumph | 11% | 46.5% | 45.9–47.1% |
| Conqueror | 8.5% | 48.8% | 48.1–49.5% |
| Presence of Mind | 8.0% | 49.2% | 48.5–49.9% |
| Last Stand | 5.7% | 49.2% | 48.3–50.0% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.4% | 46.8% | 43.5–50.1% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.3% | 46.0% | 42.2–49.8% |
| Absorb Life | 0.1% | 40.3% | 34.7–46.2% |
| Lethal Tempo | <0.1% | 38.9% | 31.3–47.0% |
| Press the AttackFew games | <0.1% | 42.9% | 29.1–57.8% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | <0.1% | 40.0% | 24.6–57.7% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Back | 53% | 51.1% | 50.8–51.4% |
| Triple Tonic | 53% | 51.2% | 50.9–51.5% |
| First Strike | 53% | 51.2% | 50.9–51.4% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 36% | 51.2% | 50.9–51.6% |
| Cosmic Insight | 18% | 50.9% | 50.4–51.4% |
| Magical Footwear | 0.5% | 53.1% | 50.1–55.9% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 0.4% | 48.7% | 45.5–51.9% |
| Time Warp Tonic | <0.1% | 50.9% | 43.2–58.6% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | <0.1% | 49.2% | 36.8–61.6% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | <0.1% | 26.1% | 12.6–46.5% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 40% | 47.9% | 47.6–48.2% |
| Electrocute | 38% | 47.6% | 47.2–47.9% |
| Grisly Mementos | 36% | 47.3% | 47.0–47.7% |
| Taste of Blood | 27% | 48.1% | 47.8–48.5% |
| Sudden Impact | 14% | 47.2% | 46.7–47.8% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.9% | 51.4% | 49.9–52.8% |
| Treasure Hunter | 0.6% | 46.4% | 43.7–49.1% |
| Deep Ward | 0.4% | 49.2% | 46.0–52.3% |
| Cheap Shot | 0.3% | 49.2% | 45.1–53.2% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.2% | 47.3% | 43.1–51.6% |
| Dark Harvest | 0.1% | 47.5% | 41.5–53.6% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | <0.1% | 46.0% | 34.3–58.2% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 27% | 47.8% | 47.4–48.2% |
| Scorch | 26% | 47.5% | 47.1–47.9% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 3.8% | 50.1% | 49.0–51.1% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.3% | 48.6% | 46.8–50.3% |
| Gathering Storm | 0.5% | 49.7% | 46.8–52.7% |
| Absolute Focus | 0.3% | 48.0% | 44.3–51.8% |
| Arcane Comet | 0.1% | 50.4% | 44.5–56.2% |
| Celerity | 0.1% | 47.3% | 41.1–53.6% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | <0.1% | 49.0% | 39.2–58.8% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | <0.1% | 55.2% | 42.4–67.3% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | <0.1% | 41.7% | 28.9–55.7% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 4.2% | 49.8% | 48.8–50.8% |
| Unflinching | 2.8% | 50.0% | 48.8–51.2% |
| Overgrowth | 2.4% | 50.1% | 48.8–51.4% |
| Second Wind | 1.6% | 49.9% | 48.3–51.5% |
| Demolish | 0.4% | 48.6% | 45.5–51.7% |
| Revitalize | 0.3% | 45.9% | 42.0–49.9% |
| Shield BashFew games | <0.1% | 39.0% | 29.8–49.0% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | <0.1% | 34.8% | 22.7–49.2% |
| Font of LifeFew games | <0.1% | 47.9% | 34.5–61.7% |
| ConditioningFew games | <0.1% | 42.2% | 29.0–56.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Zed Mid players take on KR?
First Strike, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 49% of 226,332 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Zed Mid players use?
Electrocute with Sorcery: 24% of 226,332 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Zed Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 81% of 226,332 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.3% win rate.



























































