- Win
- 48.6%
- ▼1.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.70
- ±1.07
- Games
- 1,708
- a win +23.7 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.24 · 0.68%
- as Support · any role
Annie Support on LAN, patch 26.21: Malignance, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,708 games).
Build
Start
×283% · 48.5% won
Spells
Ig
78% · 49.4% won
Skills
48% · 48.7% won
Items 15.4% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
53.1%won27% · 12pick, 12 games - Lt
52.4%won20% · 9pick, 9 games - Le
57.5%won20% · 9pick, 9 games
- Zh
21.1%won27% · 12pick, 12 games
50.8% won (42.2–59.3) · 128 games
4th: of the 45 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 38% of games · 49.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame15%50.8%42% to 59%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Rylai's Crystal Scepter8.3%53.6%42% to 65%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Liandry's Torment6.5%48.1%35% to 61%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment6.5%48.1%35% to 61%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame3.7%61.3%44% to 76%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass3.3%66.7%48% to 81%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W48%48.7%786
- ››starts Q W E25%46.8%406
- ››starts Q E W11%55.6%180
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.3%59.3%54
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.7%46.7%45
Starting items
- Control Ward 9.6%49.7% won
- Health Potion Few games4.2%46.3% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 24%46.9% won
- No boots 8.5%38.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 11%45.7% won
- Flash + Heal Few games5.8%47.5% won
Every option as a table44 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 15% | 50.8% | 42.2%–59.3% | 128 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 8.3% | 53.6% | 42.0%–64.9% | 69 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.5% | 48.1% | 35.4%–61.1% | 54 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.5% | 48.1% | 35.4%–61.1% | 54 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 3.7% | 61.3% | 43.8%–76.3% | 31 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.3% | 66.7% | 47.8%–81.4% | 27 |
| 4th item, of 254 games that reached it | ||||
| ShadowflameFew games | 14% | 62.9% | 46.3%–76.8% | 35 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 13% | 53.1% | 36.4%–69.1% | 32 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 12% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 11% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 11% | 64.3% | 45.8%–79.3% | 28 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 9.8% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 58% | 49.9% | 46.8%–52.9% | 999 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 24% | 46.9% | 42.1%–51.8% | 405 |
| No boots | 8.5% | 38.6% | 31.1%–46.7% | 145 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 7.7% | 55.3% | 46.8%–63.5% | 132 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 83% | 48.5% | 45.9%–51.2% | 1,325 |
| Control Ward | 9.6% | 49.7% | 41.9%–57.5% | 153 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.2% | 46.3% | 34.9%–58.1% | 67 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 78% | 49.4% | 46.8%–52.1% | 1,331 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 11% | 45.7% | 38.6%–52.9% | 184 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 5.8% | 47.5% | 37.9%–57.2% | 99 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 3.5% | 41.7% | 30.1%–54.3% | 60 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 48% | 48.7% | 45.3%–52.2% | 786 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 25% | 46.8% | 42.0%–51.7% | 406 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 11% | 55.6% | 48.3%–62.6% | 180 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 3.3% | 59.3% | 46.0%–71.3% | 54 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 2.7% | 46.7% | 32.9%–60.9% | 45 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 38% | 49.3% | 45.3%–53.4% | 590 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 19% | 48.7% | 43.0%–54.3% | 298 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.3% | 56.1% | 46.3%–65.5% | 98 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 3.8% | 55.9% | 43.3%–67.9% | 59 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.8% | 52.3% | 37.9%–66.3% | 44 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.7% | 61.5% | 42.5%–77.6% | 26 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 80% | 49.6% | 46.9%–52.3% | 1,367 |
| Liandry's Torment | 23% | 52.8% | 47.9%–57.7% | 392 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 23% | 51.2% | 46.2%–56.1% | 387 |
| Luden's Echo | 14% | 55.0% | 48.7%–61.1% | 242 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.9% | 54.6% | 46.7%–62.3% | 152 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.9% | 51.3% | 42.3%–60.2% | 117 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 5.3% | 47.3% | 37.3%–57.4% | 91 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 4.7% | 51.9% | 41.1%–62.4% | 81 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 4.4% | 50.7% | 39.6%–61.7% | 75 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 3.4% | 44.8% | 32.8%–57.6% | 58 |
Questions
What do Annie Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Malignance, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 7% of 1,708 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.8% win rate.
What skill order do Annie Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 48% of 1,645 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Annie Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 78% of 1,708 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.4% win rate.









































