- Win
- 51.3%
- ▲1.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.60
- ±0.21
- Games
- 43.9k
- a win +23.9 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 4.1 · 2.0%
- as Support · any role
Braum Support on LAN, last 30 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow, Bandlepipes; Guardian + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 43,913 games).
Build
Start
×287% · 51.5% won
Spells
Ig
48% · 50.8% won
Skills
72% · 52.7% won
Items 11.9% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Bandlepipes
- Kr
60.7%won22% pick - Fh
59.2%won17% pick - Th
59.5%won16% pick
- Kr
60.6%won15% pick - Ro
48.0%won11% pick - Fh
54.6%won9.8% pick
63.5% won (61.4–65.6) · 2,052 games
Skill path 60% of games · 54.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes12%63.5%61% to 66%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen Heart9.8%58.3%56% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail8.7%60.6%58% to 63%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart5.7%61.3%58% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Thornmail2.7%55.4%51% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern2.6%60.2%56% to 65%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Frozen Heart2.3%62.1%57% to 67%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern2.1%62.5%57% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W72%52.7%29,960
- ››starts Q E W7.0%48.5%2,934
- ››starts Q W E6.8%51.7%2,865
- ››starts Q E W4.0%50.6%1,684
- ››starts Q W E3.4%49.4%1,416
Starting items
- Control Ward 6.6%49.0% won
- Health Potion 2.6%50.6% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 23%53.1% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win8.8%56.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Highest win34%52.0% won
- Flash + Heal 16%51.8% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 12% | 63.5% | 61.4%–65.6% | 2,052 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen Heart | 9.8% | 58.3% | 56.0%–60.7% | 1,694 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 8.7% | 60.6% | 58.1%–63.0% | 1,494 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart | 5.7% | 61.3% | 58.3%–64.3% | 983 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Thornmail | 2.7% | 55.4% | 50.9%–59.8% | 471 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern | 2.6% | 60.2% | 55.6%–64.6% | 442 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Frozen Heart | 2.3% | 62.1% | 57.3%–66.7% | 401 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern | 2.1% | 62.5% | 57.4%–67.4% | 355 |
| 4th item, of 3,399 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic Rookern | 22% | 60.7% | 57.1%–64.1% | 735 |
| Frozen Heart | 17% | 59.2% | 55.2%–63.1% | 591 |
| Thornmail | 16% | 59.5% | 55.4%–63.6% | 546 |
| Knight's Vow | 8.0% | 63.8% | 58.0%–69.3% | 271 |
| Bandlepipes | 7.3% | 60.6% | 54.5%–66.5% | 249 |
| Randuin's Omen | 6.7% | 59.9% | 53.4%–66.1% | 227 |
| 5th item, of 224 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 15% | 60.6% | 43.7%–75.3% | 33 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 11% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 9.8% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 8.9% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 60% | 51.6% | 51.0%–52.2% | 26,366 |
| Mercury's Treads | 23% | 53.1% | 52.2%–54.1% | 10,067 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 8.8% | 56.6% | 55.0%–58.1% | 3,867 |
| No boots | 7.4% | 36.6% | 35.0%–38.3% | 3,233 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 0.6% | 55.4% | 49.4%–61.2% | 269 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 51.5% | 51.0%–52.0% | 37,045 |
| Control Ward | 6.6% | 49.0% | 47.2%–50.9% | 2,810 |
| Health Potion | 2.6% | 50.6% | 47.7%–53.5% | 1,107 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.3% | 52.7% | 48.5%–56.8% | 547 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 48% | 50.8% | 50.1%–51.4% | 21,065 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 34% | 52.0% | 51.1%–52.8% | 14,811 |
| Flash + Heal | 16% | 51.8% | 50.6%–53.0% | 7,228 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.6% | 53.4% | 47.2%–59.6% | 247 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 72% | 52.7% | 52.1%–53.2% | 29,960 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 7.0% | 48.5% | 46.7%–50.3% | 2,934 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 6.8% | 51.7% | 49.9%–53.5% | 2,865 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 4.0% | 50.6% | 48.2%–53.0% | 1,684 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 3.4% | 49.4% | 46.8%–52.0% | 1,416 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 60% | 54.2% | 53.6%–54.9% | 23,329 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.3% | 52.9% | 50.7%–55.0% | 2,055 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 3.2% | 53.0% | 50.2%–55.7% | 1,252 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.8% | 50.3% | 47.3%–53.2% | 1,086 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.3% | 54.7% | 51.4%–58.0% | 877 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.7% | 55.6% | 51.8%–59.3% | 666 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Solstice Sleigh | 58% | 52.8% | 52.2%–53.5% | 25,291 |
| Celestial Opposition | 38% | 49.9% | 49.1%–50.6% | 16,565 |
| Thornmail | 31% | 53.6% | 52.8%–54.5% | 13,599 |
| Frozen Heart | 17% | 57.9% | 56.8%–59.0% | 7,490 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 9.5% | 56.4% | 54.9%–57.9% | 4,148 |
| Heartsteel | 4.7% | 50.6% | 48.5%–52.8% | 2,083 |
| Randuin's Omen | 4.5% | 53.3% | 51.1%–55.5% | 1,984 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 3.7% | 60.6% | 58.2%–63.0% | 1,604 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 1.3% | 61.0% | 56.9%–64.9% | 561 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 1.1% | 56.3% | 51.9%–60.6% | 499 |
Questions
What do Braum Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow, then Bandlepipes: 5% of 43,913 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 63.5% win rate.
What skill order do Braum Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 72% of 41,832 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Braum Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 48% of 43,913 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.8% win rate.










































