Lux: Even lane, Cho'Gath 48.0% over 196 games.
Even lane
Lux
Cho'Gath win rate
48.0%
expected 46.9
▲ 1.1 pts over expected
Lane at 15
Gold−84
CS+0.5
XP−229
Early and late
Under 25 min48.8%41 games
35 min or more52.3%65 games
LP a game
+1.6±3.0
Lux: Even lane, Cho'Gath 48.0% over 196 games.
Even lane
Cho'Gath win rate
48.0%
▲ 1.1 pts over expected
+1.6±3.0
| Opponent | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mel | 31 | 45.2%29%–62% | 50.9% | −6.4 | −196 | −2.6 | −179 |
| Bard | 28 | 50.0%33%–67% | 50.1% | −0.1 | +184 | +13.4 | +84 |
| Pantheon | 100 | 52.0%42%–62% | 49.4% | +3.4 | −157 | +4.3 | +132 |
| Neeko | 27 | 51.9%34%–69% | 49.0% | +3.1 | +2 | +6.6 | +82 |
| Blitzcrank | 89 | 53.9%44%–64% | 48.6% | +7.0 | +504 | +10.7 | +286 |
| Lulu | 105 | 50.5%41%–60% | 48.3% | +2.9 | +381 | +8.9 | +95 |
| Xerath | 22 | 54.6%35%–73% | 48.3% | +6.7 | −267 | +3.0 | −535 |
| Nautilus | 143 | 46.9%39%–55% | 48.3% | −2.1 | +312 | +7.5 | +82 |
| Yuumi | 30 | 43.3%27%–61% | 48.2% | −5.4 | +512 | +20.4 | +47 |
| Karma | 52 | 46.2%33%–60% | 48.1% | −2.3 | +64 | +5.8 | −393 |
| Pyke | 86 | 43.0%33%–54% | 47.5% | −5.8 | +104 | +8.3 | +279 |
| Tahm Kench | 80 | 45.0%35%–56% | 47.5% | −3.2 | −89 | +5.3 | −56 |
| Poppy | 22 | 50.0%31%–69% | 47.3% | +2.9 | +313 | +8.3 | +526 |
| Lux | 196 | 48.0%41%–55% | 47.3% | +1.1 | −84 | +0.5 | −229 |
| Galio | 20 | 55.0%34%–74% | 47.2% | +8.3 | −169 | +0.5 | +70 |
| Thresh | 107 | 46.7%38%–56% | 47.0% | −0.4 | +293 | +6.9 | +68 |
| Janna | 27 | 51.9%34%–69% | 47.0% | +5.3 | +471 | +10.6 | +297 |
| Senna | 96 | 46.9%37%–57% | 46.8% | +0.2 | −152 | +3.6 | −44 |
| Brand | 65 | 47.7%36%–60% | 46.5% | +1.5 | −70 | +2.6 | +23 |
| Zyra | 52 | 51.9%39%–65% | 46.5% | +6.4 | −132 | +0.5 | −126 |