- Win
- 46.4%
- ▼3.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.50
- ±1.57
- Games
- 668
- a win +20.3 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.19 · 19.7%
- as Mid · any role
Darius Mid on LAN, patch 26.20: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Dead Man's Plate, Sterak's Gage; Conqueror + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 668 games).
Low sample. 668 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
57% · 48.2% won
Spells
Gh
53% · 44.5% won
Skills
26% · 43.2% won
Items 5.5% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Dead Man's Plate
- Sterak's Gage
- Fo
44.4% won17% pick - Dd
55.9% won16% pick - Dm
38.7% won15% pick
- Sg
66.7% won14% pick
59.1% won (38.7–76.7) · 22 games
Skill path 22% of games · 45.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's Gage5.5%59.1%39% to 77%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E26%43.2%162
- ››starts Q E W17%51.8%110
- ››starts W E Q17%44.6%110
- ››starts Q W EFew games8.4%39.6%53
- ››starts Q W EFew games5.0%43.8%32
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 25%44.8% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Few games11%41.9% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 32%48.4% won
- Swiftmarch 21%53.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 33%44.3% won
- Ghost + Ignite Few games5.4%52.8% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's GageFew games | 5.5% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| 4th item, of 207 games that reached it | ||||
| Force of NatureFew games | 17% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 16% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 15% | 38.7% | 23.7%–56.2% | 31 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 14% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 38% | 41.9% | 36.0%–48.1% | 253 |
| Armored Advance | 32% | 48.4% | 41.8%–55.0% | 215 |
| Swiftmarch | 21% | 53.3% | 45.0%–61.4% | 137 |
| No bootsFew games | 3.6% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 57% | 48.2% | 43.1%–53.3% | 365 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 25% | 44.8% | 37.4%–52.5% | 163 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 11% | 41.9% | 31.3%–53.3% | 74 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 53% | 44.5% | 39.4%–49.7% | 355 |
| Flash + Ignite | 33% | 44.3% | 37.9%–50.9% | 219 |
| Ghost + IgniteFew games | 5.4% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 4.3% | 65.5% | 47.3%–80.1% | 29 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 26% | 43.2% | 35.8%–50.9% | 162 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 17% | 51.8% | 42.6%–60.9% | 110 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 17% | 44.6% | 35.6%–53.9% | 110 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 8.4% | 39.6% | 27.6%–53.1% | 53 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 5.0% | 43.8% | 28.2%–60.7% | 32 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 22% | 45.5% | 37.3%–54.0% | 134 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 15% | 58.1% | 47.9%–67.6% | 93 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 14% | 47.1% | 37.0%–57.5% | 87 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 8.3% | 39.2% | 27.0%–52.9% | 51 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.9% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stridebreaker | 44% | 48.8% | 43.2%–54.5% | 295 |
| Force of Nature | 28% | 48.9% | 41.8%–56.1% | 186 |
| Death's Dance | 17% | 46.1% | 37.3%–55.2% | 115 |
| Trinity ForceFew games | 14% | 50.0% | 40.2%–59.8% | 96 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 11% | 46.7% | 35.8%–57.8% | 75 |
| ThornmailFew games | 9.3% | 43.6% | 31.9%–55.9% | 62 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 7.0% | 59.6% | 45.3%–72.4% | 47 |
| The CollectorFew games | 5.4% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 3.6% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 3.0% | 70.0% | 48.1%–85.5% | 20 |
Questions
What do Darius Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Dead Man's Plate, then Sterak's Gage: 3% of 668 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 59.1% win rate.
What skill order do Darius Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, Q, E: 26% of 634 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 43.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Darius Mid players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 53% of 668 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.5% win rate.








































