- Win
- 48.9%
- ▼1.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±0.52
- Games
- 5,807
- a win +20.7 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 15.8%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Db
Hp
Hp
50% · 50.8% won
Spells
Fl
Gh
Gh
63% · 48.8% won
Skills
››starts W Q E
26% · 49.2% won
Items 10.2% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Dead Man's Plate
- Sterak's Gage
4th
- Dd
57.2% won19% pick - Sg
56.6% won16% pick - Fo
57.4% won15% pick
5th
- Dd
52.6% won15% pick - Sg
68.7% won13% pick - Fo
50.0% won7.9% pick
57.8% won (52.3–63.0) · 322 games
BootsChainlaced Crushers37% · 46.1% won
Skill path 29% of games · 49.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's Gage10%57.8%52% to 63%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Death's Dance7.3%62.0%56% to 68%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Force of Nature5.1%44.7%37% to 52%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate3.8%59.2%50% to 68%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Force of Nature › Dead Man's Plate3.6%53.6%44% to 63%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Stridebreaker3.3%48.1%39% to 58%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Stridebreaker › Force of Nature2.0%50.8%39% to 63%
- Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's Gage2.0%52.4%40% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E26%49.2%1,521
- ››starts Q E W14%49.6%820
- ››starts W E Q14%50.4%805
- ››starts Q W E9.8%48.6%566
- ››starts W Q E4.1%47.9%238
Starting items
Doran's Blade + Health Potion50% · 50.8% won · 2,931 games
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 23%45.4% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 7.0%48.0% won
Boots
Chainlaced Crushers37% · 46.1% won · 2,166 games
- Armored Advance Highest win36%51.6% won
- Swiftmarch 18%52.2% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ghost63% · 48.8% won · 3,638 games
- Flash + Ignite 26%48.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash 6.1%54.2% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's Gage | 10% | 57.8% | 52.3%–63.0% | 322 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Death's Dance | 7.3% | 62.0% | 55.6%–68.1% | 229 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Force of Nature | 5.1% | 44.7% | 37.1%–52.4% | 159 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate | 3.8% | 59.2% | 50.2%–67.5% | 120 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Force of Nature › Dead Man's Plate | 3.6% | 53.6% | 44.4%–62.5% | 112 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Stridebreaker | 3.3% | 48.1% | 38.7%–57.6% | 104 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Stridebreaker › Force of NatureFew games | 2.0% | 50.8% | 38.8%–62.7% | 63 |
| Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's GageFew games | 2.0% | 52.4% | 40.3%–64.2% | 63 |
| 4th item, of 1,538 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 19% | 57.2% | 51.5%–62.8% | 290 |
| Sterak's Gage | 16% | 56.6% | 50.4%–62.6% | 251 |
| Force of Nature | 15% | 57.4% | 50.9%–63.6% | 230 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 9.0% | 55.1% | 46.8%–63.1% | 138 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 5.7% | 48.3% | 38.1%–58.6% | 87 |
| ThornmailFew games | 5.4% | 44.6% | 34.4%–55.3% | 83 |
| 5th item, of 532 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 15% | 52.6% | 41.6%–63.3% | 78 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 13% | 68.7% | 56.8%–78.5% | 67 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 7.9% | 50.0% | 35.5%–64.5% | 42 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 6.8% | 61.1% | 44.9%–75.2% | 36 |
| ThornmailFew games | 6.8% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 6.0% | 40.6% | 25.5%–57.7% | 32 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 37% | 46.1% | 44.0%–48.2% | 2,166 |
| Armored Advance | 36% | 51.6% | 49.5%–53.8% | 2,086 |
| Swiftmarch | 18% | 52.2% | 49.2%–55.2% | 1,054 |
| No boots | 3.2% | 33.9% | 27.5%–40.9% | 186 |
| Immortal Path | 2.7% | 55.5% | 47.6%–63.1% | 155 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 50% | 50.8% | 49.0%–52.6% | 2,931 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 23% | 45.4% | 42.8%–48.1% | 1,327 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 7.0% | 48.0% | 43.2%–52.9% | 406 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.0% | 40.7% | 29.1%–53.4% | 59 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 63% | 48.8% | 47.2%–50.4% | 3,638 |
| Flash + Ignite | 26% | 48.5% | 46.0%–51.1% | 1,510 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 6.1% | 54.2% | 49.0%–59.4% | 354 |
| Ghost + Ignite | 1.9% | 49.1% | 39.9%–58.3% | 110 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 26% | 49.2% | 46.7%–51.7% | 1,521 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 14% | 49.6% | 46.2%–53.1% | 820 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 14% | 50.4% | 47.0%–53.9% | 805 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 9.8% | 48.6% | 44.5%–52.7% | 566 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 4.1% | 47.9% | 41.6%–54.2% | 238 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 29% | 49.6% | 47.0%–52.3% | 1,352 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 15% | 50.9% | 47.3%–54.6% | 715 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 15% | 51.7% | 47.9%–55.3% | 699 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 10% | 50.2% | 45.8%–54.6% | 490 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.6% | 53.6% | 44.9%–62.1% | 125 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.4% | 48.7% | 39.8%–57.7% | 115 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stridebreaker | 34% | 49.3% | 47.1%–51.5% | 2,003 |
| Force of Nature | 24% | 50.7% | 48.1%–53.3% | 1,367 |
| Death's Dance | 22% | 58.0% | 55.3%–60.7% | 1,275 |
| Trinity Force | 13% | 50.9% | 47.3%–54.5% | 739 |
| Spear of Shojin | 8.5% | 54.5% | 50.0%–58.8% | 494 |
| Black Cleaver | 5.9% | 49.3% | 44.0%–54.6% | 341 |
| Thornmail | 5.7% | 43.7% | 38.4%–49.1% | 332 |
| The Collector | 5.1% | 47.6% | 42.0%–53.3% | 296 |
| Randuin's Omen | 4.7% | 48.4% | 42.5%–54.3% | 273 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 2.6% | 49.0% | 41.2%–56.9% | 153 |
Questions
What do Darius Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Dead Man's Plate, then Sterak's Gage: 6% of 5,807 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 57.8% win rate.
What skill order do Darius Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, Q, E: 26% of 5,807 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Darius Mid players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 63% of 5,807 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.8% win rate.














































