- Win
- 50.6%
- ▲0.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±1.03
- Games
- 1,465
- a win +20.5 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.21 · 21.0%
- as Mid · any role
Darius Mid on LAN, last 14 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Stridebreaker, Dead Man's Plate; Stormraider's Surge + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,465 games).
Build
Start
Hp
56% · 52.8% won
Spells
Gh
53% · 51.1% won
Skills
28% · 51.2% won
Items 8.8% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Stridebreaker
- Dead Man's Plate
- Fo
62.0%won35% · 17pick, 17 games - Dd
63.4%won29% · 14pick, 14 games - Sg
64.1%won15% · 7pick, 7 games
- Dd
61.1%won13% · 23pick, 23 games - Sg
59.2%won13% · 22pick, 22 games - Fo
58.2%won11% · 18pick, 18 games
52.4% won (41.8–62.7) · 84 games
4th: of the 48 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 25% of games · 52.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate8.8%52.4%42% to 63%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Force of Nature › Dead Man's Plate6.5%48.4%36% to 61%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Death's Dance4.7%53.3%39% to 67%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's Gage4.4%57.1%42% to 71%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Stridebreaker › Force of Nature2.9%50.0%33% to 67%
- Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's Gage2.1%65.0%43% to 82%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E28%51.2%408
- ››starts Q E W16%53.0%230
- ››starts W E Q15%53.7%218
- ››starts Q W E9.0%53.5%129
- ››starts W Q EFew games6.1%50.0%88
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 25%48.6% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 11%46.3% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 30%53.4% won
- Swiftmarch 22%54.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 32%49.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games6.1%58.4% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 8.8% | 52.4% | 41.8%–62.7% | 84 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Force of Nature › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 6.5% | 48.4% | 36.4%–60.6% | 62 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Death's DanceFew games | 4.7% | 53.3% | 39.1%–67.1% | 45 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's GageFew games | 4.4% | 57.1% | 42.2%–70.9% | 42 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Stridebreaker › Force of NatureFew games | 2.9% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's GageFew games | 2.1% | 65.0% | 43.3%–81.9% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 472 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's GageFew games | 15% | 66.7% | 54.9%–76.6% | 69 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 14% | 59.4% | 47.2%–70.5% | 64 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 12% | 54.6% | 41.5%–67.0% | 55 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 11% | 70.4% | 57.2%–80.9% | 54 |
| ThornmailFew games | 8.1% | 52.6% | 37.3%–67.5% | 38 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 5.5% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| 5th item, of 171 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 13% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 13% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 40% | 49.2% | 45.2%–53.3% | 591 |
| Armored Advance | 30% | 53.4% | 48.6%–58.0% | 433 |
| Swiftmarch | 22% | 54.8% | 49.4%–60.2% | 321 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.3% | 28.6% | 18.9%–40.7% | 63 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 56% | 52.8% | 49.4%–56.2% | 824 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 25% | 48.6% | 43.6%–53.7% | 366 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 11% | 46.3% | 38.7%–54.0% | 160 |
| Long Sword + Refillable PotionFew games | 2.9% | 42.9% | 29.1%–57.8% | 42 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 53% | 51.1% | 47.6%–54.6% | 783 |
| Flash + Ignite | 32% | 49.0% | 44.5%–53.6% | 467 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 6.1% | 58.4% | 48.1%–68.1% | 89 |
| Ghost + IgniteFew games | 4.3% | 46.0% | 34.3%–58.2% | 63 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 28% | 51.2% | 46.4%–56.0% | 408 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 16% | 53.0% | 46.6%–59.4% | 230 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 15% | 53.7% | 47.0%–60.2% | 218 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 9.0% | 53.5% | 44.9%–61.9% | 129 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 6.1% | 50.0% | 39.8%–60.2% | 88 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 25% | 52.7% | 47.5%–57.8% | 355 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 14% | 53.8% | 46.8%–60.6% | 197 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 53.8% | 46.3%–61.0% | 173 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.2% | 52.6% | 43.6%–61.4% | 116 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.1% | 50.0% | 35.8%–64.2% | 44 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.6% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Force of Nature | 25% | 50.8% | 45.7%–55.9% | 370 |
| Sterak's Gage | 24% | 59.9% | 54.8%–64.9% | 357 |
| Death's Dance | 19% | 60.1% | 54.2%–65.7% | 273 |
| Trinity Force | 16% | 51.3% | 44.9%–57.5% | 238 |
| Black Cleaver | 11% | 59.2% | 51.5%–66.4% | 164 |
| Spear of Shojin | 8.2% | 55.0% | 46.1%–63.6% | 120 |
| Thornmail | 7.9% | 53.9% | 44.8%–62.7% | 115 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 4.4% | 56.3% | 44.1%–67.7% | 64 |
| The CollectorFew games | 4.4% | 48.4% | 36.6%–60.4% | 64 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 3.3% | 40.8% | 28.2%–54.8% | 49 |
Questions
What do Darius Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Stridebreaker, then Dead Man's Plate: 6% of 1,465 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.4% win rate.
What skill order do Darius Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, Q, E: 28% of 1,439 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Darius Mid players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 53% of 1,465 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.1% win rate.













































