- Win
- 50.0%
- ▼0.1 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.26
- Games
- 25.4k
- a win +21.5 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 3.5 · 5.6%
- as Jungle · any role
Diana Jungle on LAN, patch 26.21: Dusk and Dawn, Riftmaker, Zhonya's Hourglass; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 25,387 games).
Build
Start
Hp
35% · 48.5% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 49.9% won
Skills
67% · 50.3% won
Items 14.9% of games with a core
- Dusk and Dawn
- Riftmaker
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
59.1%won37% · 502pick, 502 games - Sh
51.8%won26% · 346pick, 346 games - Lt
56.4%won15% · 207pick, 207 games
- Rd
57.8%won28% · 120pick, 120 games - Sh
55.3%won25% · 106pick, 106 games - Vs
53.9%won17% · 71pick, 71 games
54.3% won (52.4–56.1) · 2,724 games
4th: of the 1,350 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 428 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 60% of games · 51.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass15%54.3%52% to 56%
- Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Rabadon's Deathcap7.0%60.5%58% to 63%
- Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment5.2%51.7%49% to 55%
- Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › Zhonya's Hourglass4.7%54.0%51% to 57%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Dusk and Dawn › Zhonya's Hourglass3.9%52.9%49% to 57%
- Dusk and Dawn › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass3.0%54.6%50% to 59%
- Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker2.6%56.9%52% to 61%
- Dusk and Dawn › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame1.7%52.6%47% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E67%50.3%16,729
- ››starts Q E W15%49.6%3,776
- ››starts W Q E6.4%48.2%1,593
- ››starts Q E W2.6%49.8%636
- ››starts Q W E2.5%55.1%623
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup Highest win20%52.0% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 18%50.0% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 12%48.6% won
- Mercury's Treads 11%51.6% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite 0.6%55.3% won
- Ghost + Smite Few games0.4%45.5% won
Every option as a table57 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 54.3% | 52.4%–56.1% | 2,724 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.0% | 60.5% | 57.8%–63.1% | 1,283 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment | 5.2% | 51.7% | 48.5%–54.8% | 954 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.7% | 54.0% | 50.6%–57.3% | 858 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Dusk and Dawn › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.9% | 52.9% | 49.2%–56.6% | 707 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.0% | 54.6% | 50.4%–58.8% | 542 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker | 2.6% | 56.9% | 52.5%–61.3% | 483 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 1.7% | 52.6% | 47.0%–58.1% | 310 |
| 4th item, of 9,560 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 26% | 56.8% | 54.9%–58.8% | 2,483 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 20% | 58.5% | 56.3%–60.7% | 1,955 |
| Shadowflame | 18% | 54.4% | 52.0%–56.7% | 1,681 |
| Void Staff | 6.7% | 51.6% | 47.7%–55.4% | 638 |
| Riftmaker | 5.8% | 55.7% | 51.5%–59.7% | 557 |
| Liandry's Torment | 4.4% | 55.6% | 50.8%–60.2% | 423 |
| 5th item, of 3,382 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 53.9% | 50.5%–57.3% | 826 |
| Shadowflame | 14% | 54.4% | 49.9%–58.9% | 467 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 53.8% | 49.2%–58.4% | 448 |
| Void Staff | 13% | 55.7% | 50.9%–60.3% | 433 |
| Riftmaker | 5.2% | 59.1% | 51.7%–66.1% | 176 |
| Morellonomicon | 3.7% | 52.0% | 43.3%–60.6% | 125 |
| 6th item, of 247 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 13% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| Void StaffFew games | 12% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 9.3% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.5% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 63% | 50.4% | 49.7%–51.2% | 16,074 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 12% | 48.6% | 46.8%–50.3% | 3,094 |
| Mercury's Treads | 11% | 51.6% | 49.8%–53.4% | 2,891 |
| No boots | 8.0% | 44.4% | 42.2%–46.6% | 2,030 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 3.6% | 54.5% | 51.3%–57.7% | 906 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 35% | 48.5% | 47.4%–49.5% | 8,827 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 20% | 52.0% | 50.6%–53.4% | 5,012 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 18% | 50.0% | 48.6%–51.5% | 4,462 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 10% | 52.4% | 50.5%–54.3% | 2,656 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 49.9% | 49.3%–50.6% | 25,136 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.6% | 55.3% | 47.1%–63.3% | 141 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 0.4% | 45.5% | 35.5%–55.8% | 88 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 67% | 50.3% | 49.5%–51.1% | 16,729 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 15% | 49.6% | 48.0%–51.2% | 3,776 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 6.4% | 48.2% | 45.7%–50.6% | 1,593 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 2.6% | 49.8% | 46.0%–53.7% | 636 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.5% | 55.1% | 51.1%–58.9% | 623 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 60% | 51.1% | 50.2%–51.9% | 14,481 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 12% | 50.8% | 49.0%–52.6% | 2,957 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.8% | 49.9% | 47.1%–52.8% | 1,166 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.8% | 47.6% | 42.9%–52.4% | 422 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.7% | 52.9% | 48.0%–57.7% | 399 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.6% | 52.8% | 47.9%–57.7% | 390 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 31% | 51.9% | 50.8%–53.0% | 7,787 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 30% | 51.2% | 50.0%–52.3% | 7,579 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 22% | 58.7% | 57.4%–60.0% | 5,605 |
| Liandry's Torment | 16% | 51.3% | 49.8%–52.8% | 4,154 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 16% | 48.0% | 46.4%–49.5% | 3,968 |
| Stormsurge | 16% | 50.6% | 49.0%–52.1% | 3,935 |
| Void Staff | 5.9% | 51.6% | 49.0%–54.1% | 1,487 |
| Lich Bane | 5.0% | 52.8% | 50.0%–55.5% | 1,264 |
| Morellonomicon | 2.4% | 44.6% | 40.7%–48.6% | 605 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 1.8% | 83.9% | 80.3%–86.9% | 465 |
Questions
What do Diana Jungle players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Dusk and Dawn, then Riftmaker, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 11% of 25,387 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.3% win rate.
What skill order do Diana Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 67% of 24,914 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Diana Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 25,387 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.9% win rate.













































