- Win
- 51.8%
- ▲1.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.18
- Games
- 45.7k
- a win +20.3 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 6.5 · 14.6%
- as Mid · any role
Fizz Mid on LAN, last 14 days: Lich Bane, Zhonya's Hourglass, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 45,747 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×284% · 52.0% won
Spells
Ig
97% · 52.0% won
Skills
46% · 52.8% won
Items 21.6% of games with a core
- Lich Bane
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Shadowflame
- Rd
57.2%won30% pick - St
56.3%won13% pick - Vs
52.9%won9.8% pick
- Rd
54.1%won25% pick - Vs
54.8%won17% pick - St
52.7%won16% pick
55.4% won (54.3–56.6) · 6,884 games
Skill path 39% of games · 53.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame22%55.4%54% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame12%53.7%52% to 55%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame8.5%57.3%55% to 59%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass5.4%54.4%52% to 57%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap5.3%58.4%56% to 61%
- Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap5.2%57.7%55% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass4.3%55.1%52% to 58%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.7%57.4%54% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q46%52.8%20,594
- ››starts W E Q22%53.1%9,750
- ››starts E Q W6.0%49.7%2,714
- ››starts W Q E4.6%54.4%2,070
- ››starts W E Q4.0%49.8%1,788
Starting items
- Dark Seal + 3 × Health Potion 9.4%50.8% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 3.3%53.7% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 13%51.8% won
- No boots 4.5%40.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 1.8%48.1% won
- Flash + Barrier 0.3%50.7% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame | 22% | 55.4% | 54.3%–56.6% | 6,884 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame | 12% | 53.7% | 52.1%–55.3% | 3,787 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 8.5% | 57.3% | 55.4%–59.2% | 2,704 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.4% | 54.4% | 52.0%–56.7% | 1,717 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.3% | 58.4% | 56.1%–60.8% | 1,686 |
| Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.2% | 57.7% | 55.3%–60.1% | 1,652 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.3% | 55.1% | 52.5%–57.7% | 1,381 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.7% | 57.4% | 54.1%–60.7% | 848 |
| 4th item, of 15,898 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 30% | 57.2% | 55.8%–58.6% | 4,734 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 56.1% | 54.5%–57.8% | 3,558 |
| Shadowflame | 14% | 54.8% | 52.7%–56.8% | 2,302 |
| Stormsurge | 13% | 56.3% | 54.2%–58.4% | 2,095 |
| Void Staff | 9.8% | 52.9% | 50.4%–55.4% | 1,551 |
| Luden's Echo | 2.2% | 57.3% | 52.0%–62.4% | 342 |
| 5th item, of 5,138 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 54.1% | 51.4%–56.8% | 1,277 |
| Void Staff | 17% | 54.8% | 51.5%–58.1% | 863 |
| Stormsurge | 16% | 52.7% | 49.3%–56.1% | 818 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 54.9% | 51.3%–58.4% | 751 |
| Shadowflame | 8.6% | 53.0% | 48.3%–57.6% | 440 |
| Banshee's Veil | 6.4% | 54.1% | 48.7%–59.4% | 329 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 78% | 52.6% | 52.1%–53.1% | 35,796 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 13% | 51.8% | 50.5%–53.0% | 5,964 |
| No boots | 4.5% | 40.1% | 38.0%–42.2% | 2,063 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 2.8% | 49.8% | 47.1%–52.6% | 1,280 |
| Armored Advance | 0.8% | 52.8% | 47.5%–58.0% | 341 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 84% | 52.0% | 51.5%–52.5% | 38,467 |
| Dark Seal + 3 × Health Potion | 9.4% | 50.8% | 49.3%–52.3% | 4,307 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 3.3% | 53.7% | 51.2%–56.2% | 1,518 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health Potion | 0.5% | 51.0% | 44.2%–57.7% | 208 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 97% | 52.0% | 51.5%–52.4% | 44,353 |
| Flash + Teleport | 1.8% | 48.1% | 44.7%–51.5% | 827 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.3% | 50.7% | 42.7%–58.6% | 148 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 0.3% | 47.8% | 39.7%–56.1% | 138 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 46% | 52.8% | 52.1%–53.5% | 20,594 |
| Max E W Q · starts W E Q | 22% | 53.1% | 52.1%–54.1% | 9,750 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 6.0% | 49.7% | 47.8%–51.6% | 2,714 |
| Max E W Q · starts W Q E | 4.6% | 54.4% | 52.2%–56.5% | 2,070 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 4.0% | 49.8% | 47.5%–52.2% | 1,788 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 39% | 53.2% | 52.5%–54.0% | 17,215 |
| W E Q E E R E W E W R | 18% | 54.4% | 53.3%–55.5% | 7,795 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W R | 4.5% | 50.2% | 48.0%–52.4% | 1,997 |
| W Q E E E R E W E W R | 3.5% | 55.7% | 53.2%–58.2% | 1,531 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 2.3% | 50.6% | 47.5%–53.6% | 1,034 |
| W E Q E E R E Q E Q R | 1.4% | 51.3% | 47.4%–55.2% | 620 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 33% | 54.4% | 53.6%–55.2% | 15,270 |
| Luden's Echo | 33% | 50.2% | 49.4%–51.0% | 15,190 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 57.3% | 56.4%–58.2% | 12,449 |
| Void Staff | 9.1% | 52.5% | 50.9%–54.0% | 4,154 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 7.3% | 74.9% | 73.4%–76.3% | 3,331 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.8% | 53.2% | 50.5%–56.0% | 1,283 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 2.3% | 53.2% | 50.2%–56.2% | 1,051 |
| Morellonomicon | 2.1% | 45.6% | 42.5%–48.7% | 980 |
| Blackfire Torch | 2.0% | 52.0% | 48.7%–55.2% | 916 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 1.5% | 52.1% | 48.4%–55.8% | 689 |
Questions
What do Fizz Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Lich Bane, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Shadowflame: 15% of 45,747 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 55.4% win rate.
What skill order do Fizz Mid players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, W, Q: 46% of 45,094 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fizz Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 97% of 45,747 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.0% win rate.














































