- Win
- 48.9%
- ▼1.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±0.96
- Games
- 2,123
- a win +23.5 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 2.6%
- as Support · any role
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×274% · 48.5% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
67% · 48.7% won
Skills
››starts W E Q
30% · 53.3% won
Items 5.3% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Thornmail
- Frozen Heart
4th
- Th
53.1% won15% pick - Fh
58.3% won15% pick - Hr
50.0% won9.2% pick
51.0% won (37.7–64.1) · 51 games
BootsPlated Steelcaps44% · 45.4% won
Skill path 25% of games · 55.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen Heart5.3%51.0%38% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Thornmail4.0%48.7%34% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Hollow Radiance3.9%65.8%50% to 79%
- Thornmail › Hollow Radiance › Frozen Heart3.6%57.1%41% to 72%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Hollow Radiance › Thornmail2.9%60.7%42% to 76%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Frozen Heart2.5%62.5%43% to 79%
- Hollow Radiance › Thornmail › Frozen Heart2.5%41.7%24% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q30%53.3%636
- ››starts Q E W7.4%40.5%158
- ››starts E W Q6.0%59.1%127
- ››starts Q E W5.6%50.4%119
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.5%54.2%96
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion74% · 48.5% won · 1,581 games
- Control Ward 8.4%48.9% won
- Health Potion Few games4.2%61.8% won
Boots
Plated Steelcaps44% · 45.4% won · 937 games
- Mercury's Treads 37%53.5% won
- No boots 9.6%41.2% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite67% · 48.7% won · 1,421 games
- Exhaust + Flash 20%47.0% won
- Flash + Heal 6.9%50.7% won
Every option as a table44 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen HeartFew games | 5.3% | 51.0% | 37.7%–64.1% | 51 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › ThornmailFew games | 4.0% | 48.7% | 33.9%–63.8% | 39 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Hollow RadianceFew games | 3.9% | 65.8% | 49.9%–78.8% | 38 |
| Thornmail › Hollow Radiance › Frozen HeartFew games | 3.6% | 57.1% | 40.9%–72.0% | 35 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Hollow Radiance › ThornmailFew games | 2.9% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Frozen HeartFew games | 2.5% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| Hollow Radiance › Thornmail › Frozen HeartFew games | 2.5% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 327 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 15% | 53.1% | 39.4%–66.3% | 49 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 15% | 58.3% | 44.3%–71.2% | 48 |
| Hollow RadianceFew games | 9.2% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 6.1% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 44% | 45.4% | 42.2%–48.6% | 937 |
| Mercury's Treads | 37% | 53.5% | 50.1%–57.0% | 794 |
| No boots | 9.6% | 41.2% | 34.7%–48.0% | 204 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 4.3% | 53.9% | 43.7%–63.7% | 91 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 2.4% | 60.8% | 47.1%–73.0% | 51 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 74% | 48.5% | 46.1%–51.0% | 1,581 |
| Control Ward | 8.4% | 48.9% | 41.6%–56.2% | 178 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.2% | 61.8% | 51.4%–71.2% | 89 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 67% | 48.7% | 46.1%–51.3% | 1,421 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 20% | 47.0% | 42.3%–51.8% | 423 |
| Flash + Heal | 6.9% | 50.7% | 42.7%–58.7% | 146 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 2.3% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 30% | 53.3% | 49.4%–57.2% | 636 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 7.4% | 40.5% | 33.2%–48.3% | 158 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 6.0% | 59.1% | 50.4%–67.2% | 127 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E W | 5.6% | 50.4% | 41.6%–59.3% | 119 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 4.5% | 54.2% | 44.2%–63.8% | 96 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 25% | 55.0% | 50.3%–59.6% | 438 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E RFew games | 4.7% | 55.4% | 44.7%–65.6% | 83 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E RFew games | 4.2% | 51.4% | 40.2%–62.4% | 74 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.8% | 42.0% | 29.4%–55.8% | 50 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.4% | 41.9% | 28.4%–56.7% | 43 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.4% | 52.4% | 37.7%–66.6% | 42 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 44% | 46.9% | 43.7%–50.1% | 934 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 32% | 52.7% | 48.9%–56.4% | 672 |
| Hollow Radiance | 28% | 51.7% | 47.8%–55.7% | 601 |
| Imperial Mandate | 25% | 55.0% | 50.7%–59.1% | 535 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 15% | 49.4% | 43.9%–54.9% | 312 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 9.6% | 53.2% | 46.3%–59.9% | 203 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 7.6% | 40.7% | 33.5%–48.4% | 162 |
| Knight's Vow | 7.0% | 56.4% | 48.4%–64.1% | 149 |
| Heartsteel | 6.9% | 44.2% | 36.4%–52.3% | 147 |
| Randuin's Omen | 6.3% | 53.7% | 45.3%–62.0% | 134 |
Questions
What do Galio Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Thornmail, then Frozen Heart: 2% of 2,123 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.0% win rate.
What skill order do Galio Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, E, Q: 30% of 2,123 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Galio Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 67% of 2,123 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.7% win rate.








































