Galio Support build
Mid75%Support19%Top5%
Off-meta Support
Win rate51.3%+1.3 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+3.30±2.37 · Support +2.85
Games316Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.1%as Support
Ban rate2.0%any role
Low sample. 316 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
No Galio Support build figures in all ranks yet, patch 26.20.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|
Skill order
W›E›QW·E·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, E, Q · 41% · 13050.0%42%–58%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 7.3% · 2343.5%26%–63%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, E, Q · 5.7% · 1850.0%29%–71%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 5.4% · 1764.7%41%–83%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, W, Q · 4.4% · 1464.3%39%–84%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 58% | 182 | 52.2%45% to 59% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 24% | 77 | 52.0%41% to 63% |
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 17% | 53 | 37.7%26% to 51% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 16% | 51 | 51.0%38% to 64% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 11% | 34 | 44.1%29% to 61% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 6.3% | 20 | 55.0%34% to 74% |
| Knight's Vow2,300 gold | 6.3% | 20 | 45.0%26% to 66% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 5.7% | 18 | 61.1%39% to 80% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 5.7% | 18 | 44.4%25% to 66% |
| Bandlepipes2,300 gold | 5.4% | 17 | 70.6%47% to 87% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion90% · 28452.1%46%–58%
- Health Potion3.5% · 1145.5%21%–72%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps41% · 13148.1%40%–57%
- Mercury's Treads38% · 12053.3%44%–62%
- Boots of Swiftness7.3% · 2356.5%37%–74%
- No boots6.0% · 1957.9%36%–77%
- Sorcerer's Shoes5.1% · 1656.3%33%–77%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite58% · 18248.4%41%–56%
- Flash and Heal19% · 6154.1%42%–66%
- Exhaust and Flash19% · 6058.3%46%–70%
Questions
What skill order do Galio Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, E, Q: 41% of 316 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Galio Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 58% of 316 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.4% win rate.




















