- Win
- 45.7%
- ▼4.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±1.00
- Games
- 1,891
- a win +23.2 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.20 · 0.76%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 5.5% of games with a core · 50.0% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Eclipse
- L
54.6%won6.2% pick - S
52.6%won5.4% pick - Z
61.1%won5.1% pick
50.0% won (37.3–62.7) · 56 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
87% · 45.9% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
47% · 45.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
53% · 46.0% won
or E
F
40%
Skills · max
50% · 46.8% won
or ›› 6.8%









Runes Conqueror + Domination
or Electrocute + Precision 16%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best ADCs with Jarvan IV
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron65 games, small sample | 65 | 38.5% | +22.0 | −15.8 | −1.30rank +0.66, ±4.90, the 95% range, over 65 games |
| Bronze196 games, small sample | 196 | 40.2% | +21.5 | −16.7 | −1.50rank +2.31, ±2.83, the 95% range, over 196 games |
| Silver362 games | 362 | 45.8% | +21.8 | −17.4 | +0.70rank +2.12, ±2.13, the 95% range, over 362 games |
| Gold408 games | 408 | 48.8% | +23.1 | −17.8 | +2.20rank +1.98, ±2.11, the 95% range, over 408 games |
| Platinum373 games | 373 | 45.0% | +22.1 | −17.9 | +0.20rank +1.73, ±2.12, the 95% range, over 373 games |
| Emerald255 games, small sample | 255 | 44.0% | +25.1 | −18.6 | +1.00rank +1.43, ±2.83, the 95% range, over 255 games |
| Diamond143 games, small sample | 143 | 49.7% | +25.9 | −18.5 | +4.20rank +1.90, ±3.93, the 95% range, over 143 games |
| Master38 games, small sample | 38 | 46.2% | +34.7 | −28.0 | +1.70rank +2.85, ±10.45, the 95% range, over 38 games |
| Grandmaster5 games, small sample | 5 | 40.0% | +30.5 | −30.3 | −6.00rank +1.15, ±29.24, the 95% range, over 5 games |
| Challenger3 games, small sample | 3 | 33.3% | +28.0 | −32.0 | −12.00rank +0.81, ±39.20, the 95% range, over 3 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 45.4%, 43% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.9% | +0.80, ±1.10, the 95% range, over 1,501 games | 1,528 |
| 26.20 | 46.8%, 42% to 52%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 0.5% | +1.40, ±2.36, the 95% range, over 347 games | 363 |
Questions
Is Jarvan IV Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 45.7% won over 1,891 games in all ranks on LAN, last 30 days.
How much LP does Jarvan IV Support net a game?
+0.90 LP a game (±1.00) in all ranks on LAN, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.88.
Who does Jarvan IV Support win most with?
Miss Fortune Bot: the pair won 47.8% of 295 games in all ranks on LAN, last 30 days.















































