- Win
- 46.2%
- ▼3.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.10
- ±1.07
- Games
- 1,396
- a win +20.4 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.19 · 4.3%
- as Mid · any role
Kai'Sa Mid on LAN, patch 26.21: Manamune, Luden's Echo, Shadowflame; Lethal Tempo + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,396 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 88%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 81%Set taken in 73% of games
Every rune with its win rate34 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coup de Grace | 63% | 45.9% | 42.7–49.2% |
| Presence of Mind | 63% | 45.3% | 42.0–48.6% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 61% | 46.3% | 43.0–49.7% |
| Lethal Tempo | 48% | 44.8% | 41.1–48.6% |
| Press the Attack | 23% | 49.7% | 44.3–55.1% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 11% | 46.9% | 39.3–54.6% |
| Cut Down | 11% | 47.8% | 40.1–55.5% |
| Triumph | 10% | 51.4% | 43.3–59.3% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 3.0% | 42.9% | 29.1–57.8% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 1.4% | 35.0% | 18.1–56.7% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical Footwear | 41% | 47.1% | 43.0–51.1% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 41% | 46.4% | 42.3–50.4% |
| Cash Back | 18% | 47.0% | 41.0–53.2% |
| First Strike | 17% | 47.9% | 41.6–54.2% |
| Triple Tonic | 15% | 47.9% | 41.3–54.6% |
| Cosmic Insight | 11% | 40.4% | 32.9–48.4% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 9.8% | 50.4% | 42.1–58.6% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taste of Blood | 28% | 45.5% | 40.6–50.5% |
| Treasure Hunter | 18% | 43.8% | 37.8–50.0% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 8.7% | 45.5% | 36.9–54.3% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 6.4% | 41.6% | 31.9–52.0% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 5.7% | 41.8% | 31.5–52.8% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 5.2% | 38.9% | 28.5–50.4% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 4.3% | 40.0% | 28.6–52.6% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 3.5% | 46.9% | 33.7–60.6% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 2.9% | 39.0% | 25.7–54.3% |
| Deep WardFew games | 1.7% | 52.2% | 33.0–70.8% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 1.4% | 25.0% | 11.2–46.9% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering Storm | 19% | 47.9% | 42.0–53.9% |
| Absolute Focus | 11% | 47.1% | 39.4–54.9% |
| Transcendence | 9.0% | 49.2% | 40.6–57.8% |
| Manaflow BandFew games | 6.4% | 46.1% | 36.1–56.4% |
| ScorchFew games | 3.7% | 48.1% | 35.1–61.3% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 1.8% | 44.0% | 26.7–62.9% |
Questions
What keystone do Kai'Sa Mid players take on LAN?
Lethal Tempo, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 35% of 1,396 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Kai'Sa Mid players use?
First Strike with Sorcery: 15% of 1,396 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Kai'Sa Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 73% of 1,396 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.8% win rate.






































