- Win
- 35.7%
- ▼14.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- −2.30
- ±3.32
- Games
- 185
- a win +25.5 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 4.3%
- as Support · any role
Kai'Sa Support on LAN, patch 26.21: Lethal Tempo + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 185 games).
Low sample. 185 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×276% · 38.3% won
Spells
Fl
Ba
Ba
37% · 36.8% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
28% · 34.7% won
BootsBerserker's Greaves48% · 36.4% won
Skill path 23% of games · 39.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q W EFew games28%34.7%49
- ››starts W Q EFew games16%46.4%28
- ››starts W Q EFew games14%33.3%24
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion76% · 38.3% won · 120 games
Boots
Berserker's Greaves48% · 36.4% won · 88 gamesFew games
- Sorcerer's Shoes Few games26%35.4% won
- No boots Few games12%34.8% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Barrier37% · 36.8% won · 68 gamesFew games
- Flash + Ignite Few games22%35.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games18%33.3% won
Every option as a table18 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 48% | 36.4% | 27.1%–46.8% | 88 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 26% | 35.4% | 23.4%–49.6% | 48 |
| No bootsFew games | 12% | 34.8% | 18.8%–55.1% | 23 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 76% | 38.3% | 30.1%–47.3% | 120 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 37% | 36.8% | 26.3%–48.6% | 68 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 22% | 35.0% | 22.1%–50.5% | 40 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 18% | 33.3% | 19.8%–50.4% | 33 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 14% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 28% | 34.7% | 22.9%–48.7% | 49 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 16% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 14% | 33.3% | 18.0%–53.3% | 24 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 23% | 39.5% | 25.6%–55.3% | 38 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's RealmspikeFew games | 51% | 39.0% | 29.8%–49.0% | 95 |
| Statikk ShivFew games | 38% | 33.8% | 23.9%–45.4% | 71 |
| Kraken SlayerFew games | 36% | 42.4% | 31.2%–54.4% | 66 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 26% | 38.8% | 26.4%–52.8% | 49 |
| Guinsoo's RagebladeFew games | 25% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| BloodsongFew games | 15% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
Questions
What skill order do Kai'Sa Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 28% of 175 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 34.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kai'Sa Support players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 37% of 185 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 36.8% win rate.



























