LuluSupport build

28th of 40 Supportup 1 place since 26.20

Support99%
Win
49.7%
▼0.3 vs Support
LP a game
+2.60
±0.19
Games
53.8k
a win +23.3 · a loss −18.2
Pick · Ban
7.5 · 5.8%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Lulu Support on LAN, patch 26.21: Ardent Censer, Moonstone Renewer, Shurelya's Battlesong; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 53,816 games).

Build

Most played of 53,816 games

Start

Hp

86% · 50.0% won

Spells

FlHe

67% · 50.4% won

Skills

starts E Q W

44% · 50.8% won

Items 18.7% of games with a core

  1. Ardent Censer
  2. Moonstone Renewer
  3. Shurelya's Battlesong
4th
  • Re60.3%won32% · 443pick, 443 games
  • Lo54.9%won29% · 406pick, 406 games
  • Mb55.2%won19% · 264pick, 264 games
5th
  • Re47.2%won20% · 19pick, 19 games
  • Lo47.2%won20% · 19pick, 19 games
  • Kv45.2%won12% · 11pick, 11 games

58.2% won (56.7–59.6) · 4,710 games

4th: of the 1,400 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 94 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.

BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity83% · 50.3% won

Skill path 37% of games · 51.8% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ214151718
WW38101213
EE14579
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong4,710 gamesMost played19%58.2%57% to 60%
  2. Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong › Mikael's Blessing1,705 games6.8%58.5%56% to 61%
  3. Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Mikael's Blessing1,457 games5.8%59.4%57% to 62%
  4. Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption838 games3.3%57.4%54% to 61%
  5. Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong › Redemption715 games2.8%57.9%54% to 61%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts E Q W44%50.8%22,573
  2. starts E W Q19%51.8%9,602
  3. starts Q E WHighest win10%52.6%5,336
  4. starts E Q W6.7%47.1%3,449
  5. starts Q E W3.1%49.7%1,591

Starting items

2 × Health Potion86% · 50.0% won · 45,094 games
  • Control Ward 8.4%47.9% won
  • Health Potion 3.2%49.6% won

Boots

Ionian Boots of Lucidity83% · 50.3% won · 44,586 games
  • Boots of Swiftness Highest win7.8%53.6% won
  • No boots 6.6%37.8% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Heal67% · 50.4% won · 35,812 games
  • Exhaust + Flash 23%48.6% won
  • Flash + Ignite 9.3%47.5% won
Every option as a table51 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong19%58.2%56.7%–59.6%4,710
Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong › Mikael's Blessing6.8%58.5%56.2%–60.9%1,705
Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Mikael's Blessing5.8%59.4%56.9%–61.9%1,457
Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption3.3%57.4%54.0%–60.7%838
Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong › Redemption2.8%57.9%54.3%–61.5%715
4th item, of 6,652 games that reached it
Locket of the Iron Solari20%55.1%52.4%–57.7%1,355
Redemption19%58.3%55.5%–60.9%1,277
Shurelya's Battlesong11%57.6%54.0%–61.2%722
Moonstone Renewer10%57.0%53.2%–60.6%676
Mikael's Blessing9.6%56.2%52.3%–60.0%637
Ardent Censer5.7%56.1%51.0%–61.0%380
5th item, of 503 games that reached it
RedemptionFew games17%44.2%34.2%–54.7%86
Locket of the Iron SolariFew games16%53.7%42.9%–64.0%82
Knight's VowFew games10%43.1%30.5%–56.7%51
Moonstone RenewerFew games8.6%53.5%38.9%–67.5%43
Shurelya's BattlesongFew games8.0%32.5%20.1%–48.0%40
Mikael's BlessingFew games7.0%34.3%20.8%–50.8%35
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity83%50.3%49.9%–50.8%44,586
Boots of Swiftness7.8%53.6%52.1%–55.1%4,182
No boots6.6%37.8%36.2%–39.4%3,575
Mercury's Treads1.4%46.8%43.3%–50.3%772
Plated Steelcaps0.8%48.7%44.0%–53.5%421
Starting items
2 × Health Potion86%50.0%49.6%–50.5%45,094
Control Ward8.4%47.9%46.4%–49.4%4,396
Health Potion3.2%49.6%47.2%–52.0%1,667
2 × Health Potion + Control Ward0.8%51.7%46.9%–56.5%410
Summoner spells
Flash + Heal67%50.4%49.9%–51.0%35,812
Exhaust + Flash23%48.6%47.7%–49.5%12,356
Flash + Ignite9.3%47.5%46.1%–48.9%4,984
Flash + Barrier0.5%47.3%41.4%–53.4%264
Skill order
Max E W Q · starts E Q W44%50.8%50.2%–51.5%22,573
Max E W Q · starts E W Q19%51.8%50.8%–52.8%9,602
Max E W Q · starts Q E W10%52.6%51.3%–54.0%5,336
Max E Q W · starts E Q W6.7%47.1%45.4%–48.8%3,449
Max E Q W · starts Q E W3.1%49.7%47.2%–52.1%1,591
First 11 skill points
E Q W E E R E W E W R37%51.8%51.1%–52.6%17,668
E W Q E E R E W E W R16%53.2%52.1%–54.4%7,414
Q E W E E R E W E W R7.9%53.5%51.9%–55.1%3,760
E Q W E E R E Q E W R2.4%48.6%45.7%–51.5%1,163
E Q W E E R E Q E Q R2.4%48.5%45.6%–51.5%1,133
E Q W E E R E W E Q R2.1%49.4%46.3%–52.6%981
Finished items
Dream Maker61%51.0%50.5%–51.6%32,826
Mikael's Blessing26%53.4%52.6%–54.3%13,874
Zaz'Zak's Realmspike15%46.9%45.8%–47.9%8,312
Redemption14%55.2%54.0%–56.3%7,297
Knight's Vow14%54.5%53.3%–55.6%7,277
Locket of the Iron Solari11%54.1%52.8%–55.4%5,776
Solstice Sleigh10%51.1%49.8%–52.4%5,614
Celestial Opposition10.0%47.7%46.4%–49.1%5,377
Imperial Mandate5.6%50.0%48.2%–51.8%3,000
Staff of Flowing Water5.0%54.3%52.4%–56.2%2,714

Questions

What do Lulu Support players build first on LAN?

The most played core is Ardent Censer, then Moonstone Renewer, then Shurelya's Battlesong: 9% of 53,816 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.2% win rate.

What skill order do Lulu Support players use?

Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, Q, W: 44% of 51,474 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.8% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Lulu Support players take?

Flash and Heal, in 67% of 53,816 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.4% win rate.