- Win
- 49.8%
- ▼0.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.04
- Games
- 1,071.0k
- a win +23.1 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 8.2 · 8.2%
- as Support · any role
Lulu Support, patch 26.21: Ardent Censer, Moonstone Renewer, Shurelya's Battlesong; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 1,071,036 games).
Build
Start
×293% · 49.9% won
Spells
He
77% · 50.3% won
Skills
44% · 51.1% won
Items 19.5% of games with a core
- Ardent Censer
- Moonstone Renewer
- Shurelya's Battlesong
- Re
58.8%won32% · 8.4kpick, 8,363 games - Lo
59.2%won27% · 7.0kpick, 7,004 games - Mb
58.9%won23% · 6.1kpick, 6,077 games
- Lo
56.3%won23% · 349pick, 349 games - Re
52.5%won21% · 317pick, 317 games - Mb
50.7%won15% · 220pick, 220 games
59.7% won (59.3–60.0) · 87,829 games
4th: of the 26,384 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 1,498 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 39% of games · 52.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong20%59.7%59% to 60%
- Ardent Censer › Mikael's Blessing › Moonstone Renewer10%59.0%59% to 59%
- Ardent Censer › Mikael's Blessing › Shurelya's Battlesong9.4%58.7%58% to 59%
- Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption6.7%58.6%58% to 59%
- Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong › Redemption2.9%59.4%59% to 60%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W44%51.1%450,727
- ››starts E W Q16%51.3%163,357
- ››starts Q E WHighest win16%52.9%163,137
- ››starts E Q W5.1%46.5%52,026
- ››starts Q E W2.9%52.6%29,577
Starting items
- Control Ward 2.6%47.0% won
- Health Potion 1.9%48.0% won
Boots
- No boots 5.1%35.7% won
- Boots of Swiftness 4.8%52.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 17%48.5% won
- Flash + Ignite 5.5%46.9% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong | 20% | 59.7% | 59.3%–60.0% | 87,829 |
| Ardent Censer › Mikael's Blessing › Moonstone Renewer | 10% | 59.0% | 58.5%–59.4% | 47,159 |
| Ardent Censer › Mikael's Blessing › Shurelya's Battlesong | 9.4% | 58.7% | 58.2%–59.2% | 42,286 |
| Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption | 6.7% | 58.6% | 58.1%–59.2% | 30,203 |
| Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong › Redemption | 2.9% | 59.4% | 58.6%–60.3% | 13,119 |
| 4th item, of 107,470 games that reached it | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 20% | 58.0% | 57.4%–58.7% | 21,965 |
| Redemption | 20% | 58.3% | 57.6%–58.9% | 21,470 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 12% | 59.7% | 58.8%–60.5% | 12,674 |
| Moonstone Renewer | 11% | 59.4% | 58.5%–60.3% | 11,722 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 10% | 58.7% | 57.8%–59.6% | 11,253 |
| Knight's Vow | 5.8% | 60.8% | 59.6%–62.0% | 6,226 |
| 5th item, of 6,723 games that reached it | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 19% | 54.5% | 51.7%–57.2% | 1,283 |
| Redemption | 16% | 50.4% | 47.4%–53.4% | 1,068 |
| Knight's Vow | 12% | 55.0% | 51.4%–58.4% | 777 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 8.4% | 46.6% | 42.5%–50.7% | 565 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 8.0% | 49.3% | 45.0%–53.5% | 536 |
| Moonstone Renewer | 7.1% | 49.1% | 44.6%–53.5% | 479 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 88% | 50.5% | 50.4%–50.6% | 944,103 |
| No boots | 5.1% | 35.7% | 35.3%–36.1% | 54,440 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.8% | 52.5% | 52.0%–52.9% | 51,196 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.0% | 49.2% | 48.3%–50.1% | 10,923 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 0.7% | 49.8% | 48.7%–50.9% | 7,793 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 49.9% | 49.8%–50.0% | 980,280 |
| Control Ward | 2.6% | 47.0% | 46.4%–47.6% | 27,281 |
| Health Potion | 1.9% | 48.0% | 47.3%–48.7% | 20,205 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.8% | 51.6% | 50.6%–52.7% | 8,838 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 77% | 50.3% | 50.2%–50.4% | 824,042 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 17% | 48.5% | 48.3%–48.8% | 181,848 |
| Flash + Ignite | 5.5% | 46.9% | 46.5%–47.3% | 58,610 |
| Exhaust + Heal | 0.2% | 48.0% | 45.9%–50.1% | 2,116 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 44% | 51.1% | 51.0%–51.3% | 450,727 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 16% | 51.3% | 51.1%–51.5% | 163,357 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 16% | 52.9% | 52.7%–53.1% | 163,137 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 5.1% | 46.5% | 46.1%–46.9% | 52,026 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E W | 2.9% | 52.6% | 52.0%–53.1% | 29,577 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E W E W R | 39% | 52.2% | 52.0%–52.3% | 357,662 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 14% | 52.4% | 52.1%–52.7% | 127,822 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W R | 13% | 53.8% | 53.6%–54.1% | 119,007 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 2.1% | 50.3% | 49.6%–51.0% | 19,567 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E W R | 2.0% | 51.2% | 50.5%–51.9% | 18,731 |
| Q E W E E R W W W W R | 1.7% | 55.9% | 55.1%–56.7% | 15,261 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 76% | 50.8% | 50.6%–50.9% | 818,188 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 32% | 53.6% | 53.4%–53.8% | 345,653 |
| Redemption | 13% | 56.5% | 56.2%–56.8% | 135,281 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 12% | 46.7% | 46.4%–47.0% | 125,405 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 8.1% | 55.1% | 54.7%–55.4% | 86,352 |
| Knight's Vow | 6.9% | 58.2% | 57.9%–58.6% | 74,346 |
| Celestial Opposition | 6.1% | 48.1% | 47.7%–48.4% | 65,758 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 3.2% | 50.5% | 50.0%–51.0% | 34,529 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 3.0% | 55.7% | 55.1%–56.2% | 31,902 |
| Imperial Mandate | 1.8% | 50.1% | 49.4%–50.8% | 19,716 |
Questions
What do Lulu Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Ardent Censer, then Moonstone Renewer, then Shurelya's Battlesong: 8% of 1,071,036 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 59.7% win rate.
What skill order do Lulu Support players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, Q, W: 44% of 1,015,087 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lulu Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 77% of 1,071,036 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.3% win rate.








































