- Win
- 51.5%
- ▲1.4 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±0.67
- Games
- 3,825
- a win +21.7 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.55 · 18.4%
- as Bot · any role
Lux Bot on LAN, last 14 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 3,825 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×288% · 51.7% won
Spells
Ig
31% · 49.0% won
Skills
67% · 51.0% won
Items 24.9% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
52.5%won56% · 210pick, 210 games - Vs
48.0%won14% · 53pick, 53 games - Ma
42.4%won13% · 50pick, 50 games
- Ma
45.4%won26% · 34pick, 34 games - Zh
46.5%won24% · 32pick, 32 games - Rd
40.5%won21% · 27pick, 27 games
49.9% won (46.2–53.6) · 696 games
4th: of the 377 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 131 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 56% of games · 50.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame25%49.9%46% to 54%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame20%54.2%50% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap6.2%58.1%51% to 65%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap4.6%60.8%52% to 69%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.9%49.1%40% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Malignance2.8%52.6%42% to 63%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass2.4%45.5%34% to 57%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.3%52.4%40% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W67%51.0%2,502
- ››starts Q E W12%55.7%436
- ››starts E Q E10.0%55.6%374
- ››starts Q E W3.2%47.1%121
- ››starts E Q WFew games1.7%42.9%63
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games2.0%49.3% won
- 2 × Health Potion Few games1.8%35.8% won
Boots
- No boots 6.6%52.0% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 4.4%52.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 27%52.4% won
- Flash + Teleport Highest win27%54.7% won
Every option as a table56 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 25% | 49.9% | 46.2%–53.6% | 696 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 20% | 54.2% | 50.1%–58.3% | 559 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.2% | 58.1% | 50.6%–65.1% | 174 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.6% | 60.8% | 52.2%–68.7% | 130 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.9% | 49.1% | 39.9%–58.3% | 110 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › MalignanceFew games | 2.8% | 52.6% | 41.6%–63.3% | 78 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.4% | 45.5% | 34.0%–57.4% | 66 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.3% | 52.4% | 40.3%–64.2% | 63 |
| 4th item, of 1,472 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 33% | 53.0% | 48.5%–57.4% | 489 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 45.3% | 38.7%–52.0% | 212 |
| Shadowflame | 14% | 47.6% | 40.8%–54.4% | 204 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 57.6% | 50.5%–64.4% | 191 |
| MalignanceFew games | 6.7% | 42.4% | 33.2%–52.3% | 99 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 5.8% | 55.3% | 44.7%–65.4% | 85 |
| 5th item, of 537 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 20% | 49.5% | 40.2%–58.9% | 105 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 18% | 44.3% | 34.8%–54.2% | 97 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 17% | 52.2% | 42.1%–62.1% | 92 |
| MalignanceFew games | 11% | 45.0% | 33.1%–57.5% | 60 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 9.7% | 34.6% | 23.2%–48.2% | 52 |
| Horizon FocusFew games | 5.2% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| 6th item, of 142 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 23% | 25.0% | 13.3%–42.1% | 32 |
| Void StaffFew games | 21% | 30.0% | 16.7%–47.9% | 30 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 86% | 51.6% | 49.8%–53.3% | 3,292 |
| No boots | 6.6% | 52.0% | 45.8%–58.0% | 254 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 4.4% | 52.1% | 44.6%–59.5% | 169 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 2.0% | 46.7% | 35.8%–57.8% | 75 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 0.5% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 51.7% | 50.0%–53.4% | 3,373 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 2.0% | 49.3% | 38.3%–60.4% | 75 |
| 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.8% | 35.8% | 25.4%–47.8% | 67 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 1.7% | 60.0% | 47.9%–71.0% | 65 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 31% | 49.0% | 46.2%–51.9% | 1,175 |
| Flash + Barrier | 27% | 52.4% | 49.3%–55.4% | 1,035 |
| Flash + Teleport | 27% | 54.7% | 51.7%–57.8% | 1,034 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 6.9% | 49.6% | 43.6%–55.6% | 264 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 67% | 51.0% | 49.0%–52.9% | 2,502 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 12% | 55.7% | 51.0%–60.3% | 436 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q E | 10.0% | 55.6% | 50.6%–60.6% | 374 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 3.2% | 47.1% | 38.4%–56.0% | 121 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 1.7% | 42.9% | 31.4%–55.1% | 63 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 56% | 50.2% | 48.0%–52.4% | 2,011 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 8.9% | 55.8% | 50.3%–61.2% | 319 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q R | 7.5% | 57.3% | 51.3%–63.1% | 267 |
| E Q W E E R E Q Q E RFew games | 1.5% | 65.5% | 52.3%–76.6% | 55 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.4% | 51.0% | 37.7%–64.1% | 51 |
| E Q W E E R Q E E Q RFew games | 1.3% | 58.3% | 44.3%–71.2% | 48 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Malignance | 51% | 52.0% | 49.7%–54.2% | 1,944 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 33% | 54.4% | 51.6%–57.1% | 1,265 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 52.1% | 48.0%–56.2% | 562 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 45.7% | 41.6%–50.0% | 538 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 9.9% | 74.5% | 69.9%–78.6% | 380 |
| Horizon Focus | 5.3% | 49.0% | 42.2%–55.8% | 204 |
| Cryptbloom | 2.8% | 50.5% | 41.1%–59.9% | 105 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 2.4% | 52.7% | 42.6%–62.5% | 93 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 2.0% | 41.0% | 30.8%–52.1% | 78 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 1.7% | 50.0% | 38.3%–61.7% | 66 |
Questions
What do Lux Bot players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 18% of 3,825 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.9% win rate.
What skill order do Lux Bot players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 67% of 3,743 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lux Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 31% of 3,825 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.0% win rate.












































