Lux Bot build
Support68%Mid28%Bot4%
Off-meta Bot
Win rate52.5%+2.5 pts vs Bot 50.0%
LP a game+2.80±0.22 · Bot +1.72
Games35,381Bot · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.79%as Bot
Ban rate13.2%any role
Lux Bot, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Luden's Echo (12% of 35,381 games), Flash and Barrier.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 12% | 4,382 | 53.0%52% to 55% |
Ma St Sh Malignance · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 10% | 3,693 | 54.3%53% to 56% |
Le St Rd Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.6% | 1,618 | 59.2%57% to 62% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 4.2% | 1,500 | 56.5%54% to 59% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.2% | 1,479 | 51.9%49% to 54% |
Ma St Rd Malignance · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.9% | 1,021 | 59.8%57% to 63% |
Ma Sh St Malignance · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 1.8% | 641 | 47.4%44% to 51% |
Ma Sh Rd Malignance · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.8% | 629 | 51.2%47% to 55% |
Skill order
E›Q›WE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 57% · 20,05752.9%52%–54%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, E · 14% · 4,98053.6%52%–55%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 7.3% · 2,57252.1%50%–54%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, E · 1.6% · 57954.4%50%–58%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, Q, W · 1.2% · 43656.0%51%–61%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malignance2,700 gold | 45% | 15,747 | 52.4%52% to 53% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 38% | 13,289 | 54.4%54% to 55% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 16% | 5,607 | 49.7%48% to 51% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 13% | 4,729 | 71.8%70% to 73% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 11% | 4,038 | 49.8%48% to 51% |
| Horizon Focus2,700 gold | 4.5% | 1,581 | 50.9%48% to 53% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 2.6% | 932 | 50.4%47% to 54% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 2.6% | 919 | 51.5%48% to 55% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 2.0% | 695 | 52.2%49% to 56% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 1.0% | 348 | 41.9%37% to 47% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion81% · 28,58952.9%52%–53%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess1.1% · 37353.6%49%–59%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion1.0% · 35758.3%53%–63%
- Doran's Ring, Health Potion0.4% · 15552.3%44%–60%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes90% · 31,66852.8%52%–53%
- No boots5.8% · 2,04447.5%45%–50%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity3.1% · 1,10851.4%49%–54%
- Boots of Swiftness0.7% · 23957.7%51%–64%
- Mercury's Treads0.4% · 15547.7%40%–56%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Barrier33% · 11,72753.7%53%–55%
- Flash and Teleport33% · 11,65252.7%52%–54%
- Flash and Ignite19% · 6,69749.8%49%–51%
- Exhaust and Flash6.3% · 2,23554.1%52%–56%
Questions
What do Lux Bot players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 12% of 35,381 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.0% win rate.
What skill order do Lux Bot players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 57% of 35,381 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lux Bot players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 33% of 35,381 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.7% win rate.




























