LuxSupport build

11th of 40 Support

Support68%Mid29%
Win
50.3%
▲0.3 vs Support
LP a game
+3.20
±0.12
Games
135.6k
a win +23.3 · a loss −17.5
Pick · Ban
14.1 · 18.2%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Lux Support on LAN, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 135,558 games).

Build

Most played of 135,558 games

Start

Hp

81% · 50.8% won

Spells

FlIg

61% · 50.2% won

Skills

starts E Q W

56% · 50.5% won

Items 18.5% of games with a core

  1. Luden's Echo
  2. Stormsurge
  3. Shadowflame
4th
  • Rd51.1%won25% pick
  • Zh51.2%won16% pick
  • Ma52.0%won8.8% pick
5th
  • Rd51.3%won28% pick
  • Mo45.0%won13% pick
  • Zh52.0%won12% pick

52.3% won (51.4–53.2) · 11,782 games

BootsSorcerer's Shoes80% · 51.1% won

Skill path 43% of games · 50.7% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ28101213
WW314151718
EE14579
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame11,782 gamesMost played19%52.3%51% to 53%
  2. Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Malignance10,526 games17%51.2%50% to 52%
  3. Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass4,228 games6.6%52.2%51% to 54%
  4. Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame3,082 games4.8%52.5%51% to 54%
  5. Luden's Echo › Malignance › Shadowflame2,556 games4.0%49.9%48% to 52%
  6. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass1,841 games2.9%51.3%49% to 54%
  7. Luden's Echo › Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass1,587 games2.5%51.1%49% to 54%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts E Q W56%50.5%72,396
  2. starts Q E W21%51.1%27,629
  3. starts Q E W5.5%48.7%7,197
  4. starts E Q E3.7%51.7%4,813
  5. starts E Q W2.6%49.3%3,419

Starting items

2 × Health Potion81% · 50.8% won · 101,695 games
  • Control Ward 12%49.7% won
  • Health Potion 5.1%49.7% won

Boots

Sorcerer's Shoes80% · 51.1% won · 108,130 games
  • No boots 10.0%45.0% won
  • Ionian Boots of Lucidity 7.4%49.2% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Ignite61% · 50.2% won · 82,963 games
  • Flash + Heal 21%50.4% won
  • Exhaust + Flash 12%50.2% won
Every option as a table53 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame19%52.3%51.4%–53.2%11,782
Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Malignance17%51.2%50.3%–52.2%10,526
Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass6.6%52.2%50.6%–53.7%4,228
Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame4.8%52.5%50.7%–54.2%3,082
Luden's Echo › Malignance › Shadowflame4.0%49.9%48.0%–51.9%2,556
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.9%51.3%49.0%–53.6%1,841
Luden's Echo › Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass2.5%51.1%48.6%–53.6%1,587
4th item, of 20,013 games that reached it
Rabadon's Deathcap25%51.1%49.7%–52.5%4,932
Shadowflame18%50.7%49.1%–52.4%3,630
Zhonya's Hourglass16%51.2%49.5%–52.9%3,279
Malignance8.8%52.0%49.7%–54.3%1,769
Stormsurge8.2%50.3%47.9%–52.7%1,634
Morellonomicon6.8%45.7%43.1%–48.4%1,352
5th item, of 3,467 games that reached it
Rabadon's Deathcap28%51.3%48.2%–54.4%982
Morellonomicon13%45.0%40.5%–49.6%456
Zhonya's Hourglass12%52.0%47.1%–56.8%410
Void Staff11%48.3%43.2%–53.3%371
Shadowflame10%51.6%46.3%–56.8%347
Malignance6.5%46.2%39.8%–52.8%225
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes80%51.1%50.8%–51.4%108,130
No boots10.0%45.0%44.1%–45.8%13,486
Ionian Boots of Lucidity7.4%49.2%48.2%–50.1%10,066
Boots of Swiftness2.1%50.3%48.4%–52.1%2,858
Mercury's Treads0.5%51.7%48.0%–55.4%704
Starting items
2 × Health Potion81%50.8%50.5%–51.1%101,695
Control Ward12%49.7%48.8%–50.5%14,640
Health Potion5.1%49.7%48.5%–51.0%6,424
2 × Health Potion + Control Ward0.8%50.1%47.0%–53.2%980
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite61%50.2%49.9%–50.6%82,963
Flash + Heal21%50.4%49.8%–51.0%27,922
Exhaust + Flash12%50.2%49.4%–50.9%16,336
Flash + Barrier2.5%53.0%51.3%–54.7%3,404
Skill order
Max E Q W · starts E Q W56%50.5%50.2%–50.9%72,396
Max E Q W · starts Q E W21%51.1%50.5%–51.7%27,629
Max Q E W · starts Q E W5.5%48.7%47.6%–49.9%7,197
Max E Q W · starts E Q E3.7%51.7%50.3%–53.1%4,813
Max Q E W · starts E Q W2.6%49.3%47.6%–51.0%3,419
First 11 skill points
E Q W E E R E Q E Q R43%50.7%50.3%–51.1%52,813
Q E W E E R E Q E Q R14%51.0%50.3%–51.7%17,850
E Q E W E R E Q E Q R2.3%50.6%48.7%–52.4%2,786
Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R2.2%50.1%48.3%–52.0%2,744
E Q W E E R E Q Q E R1.5%49.5%47.3%–51.7%1,897
E Q W E E R E Q E W R1.5%52.2%49.9%–54.4%1,816
Finished items
Zaz'Zak's Realmspike84%50.9%50.6%–51.2%113,650
Malignance41%50.6%50.2%–51.0%56,135
Zhonya's Hourglass15%50.9%50.2%–51.6%20,048
Rabadon's Deathcap10%53.1%52.2%–53.9%13,791
Morellonomicon5.9%46.5%45.4%–47.6%7,959
Void Staff4.2%48.6%47.3%–49.9%5,735
Celestial Opposition4.1%49.7%48.4%–51.1%5,573
Imperial Mandate2.3%50.7%48.9%–52.4%3,175
Dream Maker2.3%48.5%46.8%–50.3%3,172
Horizon Focus2.3%52.2%50.4%–53.9%3,105

Questions

What do Lux Support players build first on LAN?

The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 9% of 135,558 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.3% win rate.

What skill order do Lux Support players use?

Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 56% of 130,317 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.5% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Lux Support players take?

Flash and Ignite, in 61% of 135,558 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.2% win rate.