- Win
- 51.0%
- ▲1.0 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.80
- Games
- 2,623
- a win +21.2 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.26 · 30.0%
- as Bot · any role
Malzahar Bot on LAN, last 30 days: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Deathfire Touch + Inspiration; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 2,623 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×264% · 49.3% won
Spells
Te
59% · 49.4% won
Skills
51% · 51.6% won
Items 28.2% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Sh
51.3%won25% pick - Rd
50.3%won13% pick - Vs
46.4%won8.8% pick
- Rd
54.6%won19% pick - Zh
53.9%won18% pick - Sh
46.4%won17% pick
51.6% won (47.7–55.6) · 614 games
Skill path 42% of games · 51.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter28%51.6%48% to 56%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter10%46.5%40% to 53%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame10%56.4%50% to 63%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Malignance3.6%48.7%38% to 60%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame1.7%61.1%45% to 75%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Shadowflame1.6%48.6%33% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q51%51.6%1,308
- ››starts E Q W18%52.6%464
- ››starts E W Q16%51.3%419
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.5%50.0%90
- ››starts Q E WFew games1.8%55.3%47
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 23%53.0% won
- Tear of the Goddess Few games1.9%52.0% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 7.2%55.6% won
- No boots 6.0%41.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 21%54.5% won
- Flash + Barrier 6.8%46.9% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 28% | 51.6% | 47.7%–55.6% | 614 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 10% | 46.5% | 40.1%–53.0% | 228 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 10% | 56.4% | 49.8%–62.8% | 218 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › MalignanceFew games | 3.6% | 48.7% | 37.9%–59.6% | 78 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 1.7% | 61.1% | 44.9%–75.2% | 36 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › ShadowflameFew games | 1.6% | 48.6% | 33.0%–64.4% | 35 |
| 4th item, of 1,420 games that reached it | ||||
| Shadowflame | 25% | 51.3% | 46.1%–56.4% | 357 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 13% | 50.3% | 43.0%–57.5% | 179 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 9.5% | 58.5% | 50.1%–66.5% | 135 |
| Void Staff | 8.8% | 46.4% | 37.9%–55.1% | 125 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.2% | 59.8% | 50.1%–68.8% | 102 |
| Malignance | 7.1% | 56.4% | 46.7%–65.7% | 101 |
| 5th item, of 639 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 54.6% | 45.7%–63.3% | 119 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 53.9% | 44.8%–62.7% | 115 |
| Shadowflame | 17% | 46.4% | 37.3%–55.7% | 110 |
| Void StaffFew games | 9.2% | 52.5% | 40.0%–64.7% | 59 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 8.6% | 56.4% | 43.3%–68.6% | 55 |
| MalignanceFew games | 6.3% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 81% | 51.3% | 49.2%–53.4% | 2,124 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 7.2% | 55.6% | 48.4%–62.5% | 189 |
| No boots | 6.0% | 41.1% | 33.8%–48.9% | 158 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.5% | 53.9% | 44.8%–62.6% | 117 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 64% | 49.3% | 46.9%–51.7% | 1,681 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 23% | 53.0% | 49.0%–57.0% | 594 |
| Tear of the GoddessFew games | 1.9% | 52.0% | 38.5%–65.2% | 50 |
| Sapphire CrystalFew games | 1.5% | 65.8% | 49.9%–78.8% | 38 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 59% | 49.4% | 46.9%–51.8% | 1,546 |
| Flash + Ignite | 21% | 54.5% | 50.3%–58.5% | 562 |
| Flash + Barrier | 6.8% | 46.9% | 39.8%–54.2% | 179 |
| Flash + Ghost | 6.1% | 57.8% | 50.0%–65.1% | 161 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 51% | 51.6% | 48.9%–54.3% | 1,308 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 18% | 52.6% | 48.0%–57.1% | 464 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 16% | 51.3% | 46.5%–56.1% | 419 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q WFew games | 3.5% | 50.0% | 39.9%–60.1% | 90 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 1.8% | 55.3% | 41.3%–68.6% | 47 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 42% | 51.7% | 48.7%–54.7% | 1,061 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 15% | 51.3% | 46.3%–56.3% | 376 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 11% | 52.6% | 46.6%–58.5% | 268 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E W RFew games | 2.8% | 47.9% | 36.7%–59.3% | 71 |
| E W Q E E R E W E Q RFew games | 2.5% | 54.8% | 42.5%–66.6% | 62 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W RFew games | 1.6% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Malignance | 40% | 50.2% | 47.2%–53.3% | 1,047 |
| Shadowflame | 37% | 52.2% | 49.1%–55.4% | 982 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 52.5% | 48.0%–56.9% | 480 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 52.8% | 47.6%–58.0% | 354 |
| Void Staff | 11% | 50.7% | 45.0%–56.4% | 288 |
| Morellonomicon | 9.0% | 49.8% | 43.5%–56.1% | 237 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 6.4% | 50.3% | 42.8%–57.7% | 169 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 3.6% | 55.3% | 45.3%–65.0% | 94 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 1.7% | 71.1% | 56.6%–82.3% | 45 |
Questions
What do Malzahar Bot players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter: 23% of 2,623 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.6% win rate.
What skill order do Malzahar Bot players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 51% of 2,576 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Malzahar Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 59% of 2,623 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.4% win rate.










































