- Win
- 47.6%
- ▼2.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.98
- Games
- 1,958
- a win +23.2 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.20 · 30.0%
- as Support · any role
Malzahar Support on LAN, last 30 days: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Summon Aery + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 1,958 games).
Build
Start
×280% · 47.8% won
Spells
Ig
41% · 45.7% won
Skills
23% · 52.1% won
Items 13.0% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Mo
45.4%won20% pick - Sh
49.0%won18% pick - Rd
53.3%won8.1% pick
- Rd
40.5%won25% pick - Zh
60.0%won14% pick - Sh
30.0%won14% pick
53.8% won (46.0–61.5) · 156 games
Skill path 18% of games · 53.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter13%53.8%46% to 61%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter7.8%48.4%38% to 58%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Malignance4.9%52.5%40% to 65%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon3.4%36.6%24% to 52%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon2.4%62.1%44% to 77%
- Blackfire Torch › Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter2.0%50.0%31% to 69%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame2.0%70.8%51% to 85%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W23%52.1%426
- ››starts E W Q22%45.0%418
- ››starts E W Q14%47.6%254
- ››starts Q E W9.1%49.4%170
- ››starts E Q W7.0%44.7%132
Starting items
- Health Potion 9.4%45.3% won
- Control Ward 9.3%48.1% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 15%42.8% won
- No boots 12%37.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 28%48.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash 16%49.4% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 13% | 53.8% | 46.0%–61.5% | 156 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 7.8% | 48.4% | 38.5%–58.4% | 93 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › MalignanceFew games | 4.9% | 52.5% | 40.0%–64.7% | 59 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › MorellonomiconFew games | 3.4% | 36.6% | 23.6%–51.9% | 41 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › MorellonomiconFew games | 2.4% | 62.1% | 44.0%–77.3% | 29 |
| Blackfire Torch › Malignance › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 2.0% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 2.0% | 70.8% | 50.8%–85.1% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 553 games that reached it | ||||
| Morellonomicon | 20% | 45.4% | 36.3%–54.8% | 108 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 18% | 49.0% | 39.3%–58.7% | 98 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 8.1% | 53.3% | 39.1%–67.1% | 45 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.1% | 51.1% | 37.0%–65.0% | 45 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 8.0% | 43.2% | 29.7%–57.8% | 44 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.4% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| 5th item, of 148 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 25% | 40.5% | 26.4%–56.5% | 37 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 14% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 66% | 50.2% | 47.5%–53.0% | 1,288 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 15% | 42.8% | 37.3%–48.4% | 297 |
| No boots | 12% | 37.7% | 31.9%–43.9% | 244 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.2% | 51.0% | 41.4%–60.5% | 102 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 80% | 47.8% | 45.1%–50.4% | 1,346 |
| Health Potion | 9.4% | 45.3% | 37.8%–53.0% | 159 |
| Control Ward | 9.3% | 48.1% | 40.4%–55.9% | 156 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 41% | 45.7% | 42.3%–49.1% | 812 |
| Flash + Teleport | 28% | 48.2% | 44.0%–52.4% | 542 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 49.4% | 43.8%–54.9% | 306 |
| Flash + Heal | 6.2% | 47.1% | 38.4%–56.0% | 121 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 23% | 52.1% | 47.4%–56.8% | 426 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 22% | 45.0% | 40.3%–49.8% | 418 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 14% | 47.6% | 41.6%–53.8% | 254 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 9.1% | 49.4% | 42.0%–56.9% | 170 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 7.0% | 44.7% | 36.5%–53.2% | 132 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 18% | 53.9% | 48.4%–59.2% | 325 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 18% | 47.0% | 41.6%–52.5% | 317 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 9.3% | 44.3% | 37.0%–51.9% | 167 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 5.0% | 47.2% | 37.2%–57.5% | 89 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W RFew games | 4.0% | 40.8% | 30.2%–52.5% | 71 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W RFew games | 2.3% | 59.5% | 44.5%–73.0% | 42 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 77% | 48.5% | 46.0%–51.0% | 1,516 |
| Malignance | 45% | 48.2% | 44.9%–51.5% | 890 |
| Morellonomicon | 17% | 46.3% | 41.0%–51.6% | 335 |
| Shadowflame | 13% | 48.8% | 42.8%–54.9% | 256 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.4% | 52.4% | 44.3%–60.4% | 145 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.9% | 56.3% | 47.9%–64.4% | 135 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 4.2% | 45.1% | 34.8%–55.9% | 82 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 3.6% | 44.3% | 33.3%–55.9% | 70 |
| Void StaffFew games | 3.3% | 52.3% | 40.4%–64.0% | 65 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 3.1% | 58.3% | 45.7%–69.9% | 60 |
Questions
What do Malzahar Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter: 8% of 1,958 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.8% win rate.
What skill order do Malzahar Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 23% of 1,877 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Malzahar Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 41% of 1,958 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.7% win rate.









































