- Win
- 47.4%
- ▼2.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.93
- Games
- 2,160
- a win +23.2 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.19 · 29.9%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 13.5% of games with a core · 55.6% won
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- M
46.1%won19% pick - S
50.0%won19% pick - Z
51.9%won8.6% pick
- R
41.0%won23% pick - Z
59.1%won13% pick - S
31.8%won13% pick
55.6% won (48.3–62.6) · 180 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
79% · 47.7% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
66% · 49.9% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
42% · 45.4% won
or F
T
28%
Skills · max
23% · 50.5% won
or ›› 14%









Runes Summon Aery + Precision
or Arcane Comet + Inspiration 18%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best ADCs with Malzahar
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron123 games, small sample | 123 | 46.0% | +22.5 | −16.7 | +1.40rank +0.54, ±3.74, the 95% range, over 123 games |
| Bronze405 games | 405 | 51.6% | +21.8 | −16.7 | +3.20rank +2.26, ±2.00, the 95% range, over 405 games |
| Silver460 games | 460 | 45.8% | +23.2 | −17.3 | +1.20rank +2.04, ±1.98, the 95% range, over 460 games |
| Gold527 games | 527 | 48.9% | +23.1 | −17.6 | +2.80rank +1.96, ±1.86, the 95% range, over 527 games |
| Platinum368 games | 368 | 49.1% | +24.1 | −17.4 | +3.10rank +1.73, ±2.29, the 95% range, over 368 games |
| Emerald147 games, small sample | 147 | 36.4% | +23.9 | −18.9 | −2.90rank +1.38, ±3.54, the 95% range, over 147 games |
| Diamond55 games, small sample | 55 | 41.1% | +26.4 | −18.7 | +0.20rank +1.79, ±6.32, the 95% range, over 55 games |
| Master5 games, small sample | 5 | 20.0% | +60.0 | −29.8 | −11.80rank +2.34, ±35.22, the 95% range, over 5 games |
| Grandmasterno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank +0.51 |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 51.3%, 40% to 62%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 29.4% | – | 76 |
| 26.21 | 48.3%, 46% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 30.0% | +2.30, ±1.16, the 95% range, over 1,352 games | 1,390 |
| 26.20 | 45.4%, 42% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 29.8% | +1.20, ±1.65, the 95% range, over 666 games | 694 |
Questions
Is Malzahar Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 47.4% won over 2,160 games in all ranks on LAN, last 30 days.
How much LP does Malzahar Support net a game?
+2.00 LP a game (±0.93) in all ranks on LAN, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.82.
Who does Malzahar Support win most with?
Jhin Bot: the pair won 53.5% of 202 games in all ranks on LAN, last 30 days.















































