MalzaharSupport counters

Off-meta Support

Mid90%Top5%Support2%
Win
48.0%
▼2.0 vs Support
LP a game
+2.30
±1.16
Games
1,379
a win +23.1 · a loss −17.4
Pick · Ban
0.19 · 30.0%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Champions against Malzahar

Counters02+ pts over expected

Even1

Countered02+ pts under expected

Highest estimate first · the opponent's estimated win rate

Lux: Even lane, Lux 52.8% over 108 games.

Even lanemet in 7.8% of games

Lux

13th of 40 Support · 50.3% in Support · 108 games

Lux win rate

52.8%

108 games · 43.4%–61.9%

▲ 1.2 pts over expectedThe range holds expected

Estimate 51.9%: the win rate pulled toward expected, more so the fewer games there are (108 here).

Lane at 15

Lux minus Malzahar · 106 games
Gold+54
CS−12.6
XP+60

Dotted: Malzahar's opponents on average (+54 gold).

Malzahar LP a game

+1.2±4.3

Too few games to show what is played against Malzahar: 300 are needed, this pair has 108.

Every opponent as a table23 with 20+ games
Support Malzahar against each lane opponent with 20 games or more
Opponent
Zyra2584.0%65%–94%56.1%+30.8+437−12.2+157
Brand4168.3%53%–80%54.3%+16.0+145−10.4+67
Milio4355.8%41%–70%53.7%+2.4−292−14.3−47
Nami4953.1%39%–66%53.3%−0.3−383−17.5+3
Thresh5660.7%48%–72%52.9%+9.3−240−14.9−203
Maokai2657.7%39%–74%52.7%+5.4−60−11.8−96
Leona7951.9%41%–63%52.5%−0.8−174−14.7−46
Xerath2171.4%50%–86%52.4%+20.5+491−14.8+600
Senna4156.1%41%–70%52.3%+4.3+285−19.2+28
Lux10852.8%43%–62%51.9%+1.2+54−12.6+60
Morgana4746.8%33%–61%51.6%−5.6−214−14.1−161
Blitzcrank4450.0%36%–64%51.4%−1.6−404−25.1−141
Seraphine9146.2%36%–56%51.2%−6.6−24−15.1+81
Swain3452.9%37%–69%51.1%+2.1+242−12.2+139
Karma2360.9%41%–78%50.9%+10.8−115−10.5+86
Rakan2744.4%28%–63%50.7%−6.8−346−12.8−125
Tahm Kench3053.3%36%–70%50.5%+3.1−155−22.2−224
Lulu3943.6%29%–59%50.1%−7.3−494−15.4−143
Pantheon4647.8%34%–62%49.6%−2.0−76−19.0−383
Neeko2240.9%23%–61%49.1%−8.8−51−13.3−213

Questions

Who counters Malzahar in Support?

No opponent clearly beats Malzahar in Support yet. Lux has the highest win rate: 52.8% over 108 games (95% range 43.4–61.9%). LAN Ranked, all ranks, the last 14 days.

What does Malzahar beat in Support?

No opponent is clearly beaten yet. Malzahar wins 47.2% of 108 games against Lux, its highest. LAN Ranked, all ranks, the last 14 days.

What is Malzahar's win rate in Support?

48.0% over 1,379 games (95% range 45.4–50.6%). LAN Ranked, all ranks, the last 14 days.

Which matchups are even for Malzahar in Support?

1 of 1 opponents with 100+ games, such as Lux: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.

How many games is this based on?

1,379 Malzahar games in Support, against 1 opponents with 100+ games each. LAN Ranked, all ranks, the last 14 days, 22 Oct – 4 Nov 2026.