MalzaharSupport

Off-meta SupportAll ranks

Mid90%Top5%Support2%
Win
48.3%
▼1.7 vs Support
LP a game
+2.30
±1.16
Games
1,390
a win +23.1 · a loss −17.4
Pick · Ban
0.19 · 30.0%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 1,390 games

Items 15.6% of games with a core · 57.1% won

  1. Blackfire Torch
  2. Liandry's Torment
  3. Rylai's Crystal Scepter
4th
  • S51.8%won33% · 23pick, 23 games
  • M50.5%won19% · 13pick, 13 games
  • M46.4%won14% · 10pick, 10 games
5th
  • R45.4%won26% · 28pick, 28 games
  • S47.5%won13% · 14pick, 14 games
  • M47.4%won11% · 12pick, 12 games
all builds

57.1% won (48.6–65.2) · 133 games

Start

  • Health Potion ×2

78% · 48.3% won

Boots

  • Sorcerer's Shoes

65% · 51.4% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

43% · 46.5% won

or FT 28%

Skills · max

starts E Q W

23% · 50.3% won

or 15%

RunesSummon Aery + Precision
Sorcery
Precision
Exact page · 18.1%

Runes Summon Aery + Precision

or Arcane Comet + Inspiration 18%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Other Support picks

  1. Lux50.3%
  2. Seraphine51.5%
  3. Thresh50.1%
  4. Nautilus48.3%
  5. Leona51.4%
  6. Morgana51.2%
  7. Nami52.1%
  8. Lulu49.7%
  9. Pyke48.6%
  10. Malzahar48.3%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +23.1 · a loss −17.48 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Support Malzahar by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron77 games, small sample7749.4%+21.9−17.8+1.80rank +0.67, ±4.72, the 95% range, over 77 games
Bronze252 games, small sample25252.6%+21.7−16.4+3.70rank +2.31, ±2.51, the 95% range, over 252 games
Silver320 games32045.0%+23.4−17.3+1.20rank +2.13, ±2.40, the 95% range, over 320 games
Gold344 games34453.2%+23.0−17.8+4.10rank +1.99, ±2.29, the 95% range, over 344 games
Platinum225 games, small sample22548.5%+24.0−16.9+3.10rank +1.73, ±2.90, the 95% range, over 225 games
Emerald98 games, small sample9837.0%+23.6−19.0−2.90rank +1.42, ±4.34, the 95% range, over 98 games
Diamond32 games, small sample3230.3%+28.0−17.9−3.50rank +1.89, ±8.11, the 95% range, over 32 games
Master4 games, small sample425.0%+60.0−29.7−7.30rank +2.86, ±43.98, the 95% range, over 4 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲2.9 since 26.202 patches
Malzahar Support by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2148.3%, 46% to 51%, the 95% range0.2%30.0%+2.30, ±1.16, the 95% range, over 1,352 games1,390
26.2045.4%, 42% to 49%, the 95% range0.2%29.8%+1.20, ±1.65, the 95% range, over 666 games694

Questions

Is Malzahar Support good right now?

Grade C, off-meta: 48.3% won over 1,390 games in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.21.

How much LP does Malzahar Support net a game?

+2.30 LP a game (±1.16) in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.88.

Keep going