- Win
- 50.3%
- ▲0.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.14
- Games
- 100.2k
- a win +23.2 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 13.9 · 18.3%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 18.7% of games with a core · 52.2% won
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- R
52.0%won34% · 994pick, 994 games - M
50.8%won24% · 690pick, 690 games - Z
52.9%won23% · 684pick, 684 games
- R
50.2%won32% · 170pick, 170 games - M
46.2%won16% · 83pick, 83 games - Z
54.6%won14% · 77pick, 77 games
52.2% won (51.1–53.2) · 8,786 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
81% · 50.7% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
80% · 51.1% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
61% · 50.3% won
or F
H
21%
Skills · max
56% · 50.6% won
or ›› 5.5%









Runes Arcane Comet + Domination
or Dark Harvest + Sorcery 29%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Across ranks
Iron to Silver7th of 40
Gold and Platinum9th of 42
Emerald and Diamond23rd of 35
Master+35th of 35
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Lux
- Rammus1,698 games55.4%+0.8
- Briar3,909 games54.5%+0.0
- Wukong3,260 games54.2%−0.4
Most played
- Caitlyn14,058 games50.5%
- Jhin11,935 games51.3%
- Miss Fortune9,888 games51.6%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron5,837 games | 5,837 | 50.5% | +21.4 | −17.3 | +2.30rank +0.67, ±0.53, the 95% range, over 5,837 games |
| Bronze16,436 games | 16,436 | 50.5% | +23.0 | −16.5 | +3.60rank +2.31, ±0.32, the 95% range, over 16,436 games |
| Silver22,084 games | 22,084 | 50.8% | +23.0 | −17.1 | +3.40rank +2.13, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 22,084 games |
| Gold22,299 games | 22,299 | 50.9% | +23.4 | −17.4 | +3.50rank +1.99, ±0.29, the 95% range, over 22,299 games |
| Platinum16,563 games | 16,563 | 50.8% | +23.4 | −17.8 | +3.30rank +1.73, ±0.33, the 95% range, over 16,563 games |
| Emerald10,037 games | 10,037 | 49.4% | +23.4 | −18.2 | +2.60rank +1.42, ±0.43, the 95% range, over 10,037 games |
| Diamond3,172 games | 3,172 | 48.3% | +23.3 | −17.7 | +2.30rank +1.89, ±0.76, the 95% range, over 3,172 games |
| Master952 games | 952 | 45.8% | +35.0 | −27.4 | +1.50rank +2.86, ±2.08, the 95% range, over 952 games |
| Grandmaster53 games, small sample | 53 | 52.8% | +34.9 | −28.7 | +4.90rank +1.04, ±9.05, the 95% range, over 53 games |
| Challenger14 games, small sample | 14 | 35.7% | +45.4 | −26.9 | −1.10rank +0.94, ±19.88, the 95% range, over 14 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 50.3%, 50% to 51%, the 95% range | 13.9% | 18.3% | +3.20, ±0.14, the 95% range, over 97,447 games | 100,226 |
| 26.20 | 50.3%, 50% to 51%, the 95% range | 14.6% | 17.9% | +3.20, ±0.19, the 95% range, over 48,069 games | 50,297 |
Questions
Is Lux Support good right now?
Grade A, 14th of 40 Support picks: 50.3% won over 100,226 games in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Lux Support net a game?
+3.20 LP a game (±0.14) in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.88.
Which lanes are hardest for Lux Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.21 are LeBlanc (39.2%), Jarvan IV (42.1%).
Who does Lux Support win most with?
Shyvana Jungle: the pair won 55.0% of 3,312 games in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.21, −0.1 points over what the two alone would win.
Does Lux Support win more in short or long games?
Lux Support wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 56.8% in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.21.























































